ShenSupport runes

Off-meta Support

Top72%Support17%Jungle9%
Win
50.3%
▲0.3 vs Support
LP a game
+2.50
±0.53
Games
6,415
a win +22.5 · a loss −18.1
Pick · Ban
0.89 · 0.82%
as Support · any role

How we measure

Shen Support on LAN, patch 26.21: Heartsteel, Thornmail, Protoplasm Harness; Aftershock + Domination; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 6,415 games).

Rune pages

Exact pages · 4 most played
ResolvePrimary
DominationSecondary
Exact page · 28.8%
ShardsOffense Attack speed 81%Flex Adaptive force 66%Defense Health scaling 86%Set taken in 59% of games
Every rune with its win rate48 runes · 5 trees
Resolve: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
ResolveTakenWin95% range
Shield Bash88%50.2%48.9–51.6%
Second Wind80%50.2%48.9–51.6%
Revitalize78%50.3%48.9–51.7%
Grasp of the Undying52%51.0%49.3–52.7%
Aftershock38%50.0%48.1–52.0%
Overgrowth14%51.7%48.5–55.0%
Bone Plating9.5%50.7%46.8–54.7%
Conditioning7.2%50.1%45.6–54.7%
Demolish4.4%51.2%45.4–57.1%
Guardian4.3%45.8%40.0–51.7%
Unflinching4.2%46.4%40.6–52.4%
Font of Life3.9%49.4%43.2–55.6%
Domination: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
DominationTakenWin95% range
Ultimate Hunter69%50.0%48.6–51.5%
Cheap Shot62%50.1%48.6–51.7%
Sudden Impact5.7%51.6%46.5–56.7%
Grisly Mementos1.9%48.8%40.1–57.5%
Deep Ward1.6%54.0%44.3–63.4%
Hail of BladesFew games1.5%48.4%38.5–58.4%
Taste of BloodFew games1.0%45.2%33.4–57.5%
Relentless HunterFew games0.8%51.9%38.9–64.6%
Sixth SenseFew games0.8%41.5%29.3–54.9%
ElectrocuteFew games0.5%57.6%40.8–72.8%
Treasure HunterFew games0.5%55.2%37.6–71.6%
Precision: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
PrecisionTakenWin95% range
Triumph15%51.1%47.9–54.2%
Legend: Haste14%51.3%48.0–54.5%
Coup de Grace2.2%48.6%40.4–56.8%
Legend: AlacrityFew games1.5%38.4%29.4–48.2%
Cut DownFew games0.7%50.0%35.5–64.5%
Presence of MindFew games0.6%29.7%17.5–45.8%
Last StandFew games0.4%58.3%38.8–75.5%
Inspiration: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
InspirationTakenWin95% range
Biscuit Delivery4.8%53.4%47.8–58.9%
Approach Velocity3.7%51.1%44.7–57.3%
Cosmic Insight3.6%57.0%50.5–63.3%
Hextech Flashtraption2.2%57.3%49.2–65.1%
Magical Footwear2.2%47.6%39.5–55.7%
Unsealed SpellbookFew games1.0%58.7%46.4–70.0%
Time Warp TonicFew games0.8%50.0%36.4–63.6%
Cash BackFew games0.7%65.9%51.1–78.1%
Glacial AugmentFew games0.4%36.0%20.3–55.5%
Triple TonicFew games0.3%50.0%30.7–69.3%
Sorcery: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
SorceryTakenWin95% range
Axiom Arcanist4.5%47.6%41.9–53.3%
Transcendence3.5%52.5%45.9–59.0%
Gathering Storm1.8%47.8%38.8–56.9%
CelerityFew games1.5%41.9%32.4–52.1%
Stormraider's SurgeFew games1.1%47.1%35.9–58.7%
Nimbus CloakFew games1.1%47.8%36.5–59.4%
ScorchFew games0.9%41.4%29.6–54.2%
WaterwalkingFew games0.7%43.5%30.2–57.8%

Questions

What keystone do Shen Support players take on LAN?

Aftershock, with Domination as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 34% of 6,415 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.8% win rate.

What other rune page do Shen Support players use?

Grasp of the Undying with Domination: 32% of 6,415 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.8% win rate.

Which stat shards do Shen Support players pick?

Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 59% of 6,415 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.0% win rate.