Smolder Mid build on LAN
Off-meta Mid
Win rate45.3%−4.7 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game−0.90±2.03 · Mid +1.08
Games404Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.64%as Mid
Ban rate3.9%any role
Low sample. 404 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Smolder Mid, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Essence Reaver (8% of 404 games), Flash and Teleport.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Er Bc So Essence Reaver · Black Cleaver · Spear of Shojin | 7.9% | 32 | 46.9%31% to 64% |
Er Bc Ie Essence Reaver · Black Cleaver · Infinity Edge | 4.2% | 17 | 47.1%26% to 69% |
Er Bc Rf Essence Reaver · Black Cleaver · Rapid Firecannon | 4.2% | 17 | 52.9%31% to 74% |
Er Ie Ld Essence Reaver · Infinity Edge · Lord Dominik's Regards | 2.7% | 11 | 45.5%21% to 72% |
Er Ld Ie Essence Reaver · Lord Dominik's Regards · Infinity Edge | 2.5% | 10 | 60.0%31% to 83% |
Er Rf Ie Essence Reaver · Rapid Firecannon · Infinity Edge | 2.5% | 10 | 40.0%17% to 69% |
Er So Bc Essence Reaver · Spear of Shojin · Black Cleaver | 2.5% | 10 | 70.0%40% to 89% |
Er So Rf Essence Reaver · Spear of Shojin · Rapid Firecannon | 2.5% | 10 | 70.0%40% to 89% |
Skill order
Q›W›EQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 69% · 27844.2%39%–50%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 5.2% · 2128.6%14%–50%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 4.0% · 1656.3%33%–77%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 2.7% · 1154.6%28%–79%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Infinity Edge3,500 gold | 36% | 145 | 51.0%43% to 59% |
| Rapid Firecannon2,650 gold | 32% | 131 | 51.2%43% to 60% |
| Hubris2,800 gold | 16% | 65 | 49.2%37% to 61% |
| Lord Dominik's Regards3,300 gold | 14% | 55 | 49.1%36% to 62% |
| Endless Hunger3,100 gold | 6.7% | 27 | 66.7%48% to 81% |
| Guardian Angel3,200 gold | 6.4% | 26 | 61.5%43% to 78% |
| Mortal Reminder3,000 gold | 4.2% | 17 | 47.1%26% to 69% |
| Maw of Malmortius3,100 gold | 3.2% | 13 | 53.9%29% to 77% |
Starting items
- Cull, Health Potion34% · 13843.5%35%–52%
- Doran's Blade, Health Potion33% · 13441.0%33%–50%
- Doran's Helm, Health Potion9.7% · 3951.3%36%–66%
- 2 × Health Potion, Tear of the Goddess3.7% · 1533.3%15%–58%
Boots
- Crimson Lucidity45% · 18147.5%40%–55%
- Immortal Path16% · 6443.8%32%–56%
- Swiftmarch16% · 6344.4%33%–57%
- Chainlaced Crushers11% · 4542.2%29%–57%
- No boots7.2% · 2934.5%20%–53%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Teleport60% · 24344.0%38%–50%
- Flash and Barrier25% · 10049.0%39%–59%
- Flash and Ignite6.4% · 2626.9%14%–46%
- Exhaust and Flash4.2% · 1770.6%47%–87%
Questions
What do Smolder Mid players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Essence Reaver, then Black Cleaver, then Spear of Shojin: 8% of 404 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 46.9% win rate.
What skill order do Smolder Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 69% of 404 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 44.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Smolder Mid players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 60% of 404 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 44.0% win rate.


























