- Win
- 48.4%
- ▼1.6 vs Top
- LP a game
- +1.00
- ±0.98
- Games
- 1,713
- a win +20.9 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.24 · 4.0%
- as Top · any role
Smolder Top on LAN, patch 26.21: Essence Reaver, Black Cleaver, Spear of Shojin; Deathfire Touch + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 1,713 games).
Build
Start
Hp
44% · 48.8% won
Spells
Te
35% · 47.0% won
Skills
75% · 47.1% won
Items 26.9% of games with a core
- Essence Reaver
- Black Cleaver
- Spear of Shojin
- Rf
62.6%won33% · 52pick, 52 games - Ie
65.3%won22% · 34pick, 34 games - Eh
63.3%won20% · 32pick, 32 games
- Ga
68.6%won34% · 21pick, 21 games - Ie
58.3%won21% · 13pick, 13 games - Rf
61.8%won18% · 11pick, 11 games
60.1% won (54.5–65.4) · 308 games
4th: of the 157 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 62 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 69% of games · 47.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Essence Reaver › Black Cleaver › Spear of Shojin27%60.1%55% to 65%
- Essence Reaver › Black Cleaver › Rapid Firecannon11%51.2%42% to 60%
- Essence Reaver › Rapid Firecannon › Infinity Edge7.5%51.2%41% to 61%
- Essence Reaver › Spear of Shojin › Rapid Firecannon7.4%50.6%40% to 61%
- Essence Reaver › Black Cleaver › Endless Hunger3.6%58.5%43% to 72%
- Essence Reaver › Spear of Shojin › Infinity Edge2.5%55.2%38% to 72%
- Essence Reaver › Black Cleaver › Infinity Edge2.4%60.7%42% to 76%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E75%47.1%1,267
- ››starts Q E W12%51.3%197
- ››starts Q W EFew games5.0%59.5%84
- ››starts Q E WFew games3.6%45.0%60
- ››starts Q W QFew games2.2%57.9%38
Starting items
- Cull + Health Potion 30%48.9% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 11%44.8% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 32%49.6% won
- No boots 9.0%41.3% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Barrier 34%47.2% won
- Exhaust + Flash 11%50.0% won
Every option as a table48 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Essence Reaver › Black Cleaver › Spear of Shojin | 27% | 60.1% | 54.5%–65.4% | 308 |
| Essence Reaver › Black Cleaver › Rapid Firecannon | 11% | 51.2% | 42.5%–59.9% | 123 |
| Essence Reaver › Rapid Firecannon › Infinity EdgeFew games | 7.5% | 51.2% | 40.8%–61.4% | 86 |
| Essence Reaver › Spear of Shojin › Rapid FirecannonFew games | 7.4% | 50.6% | 40.2%–61.0% | 85 |
| Essence Reaver › Black Cleaver › Endless HungerFew games | 3.6% | 58.5% | 43.4%–72.2% | 41 |
| Essence Reaver › Spear of Shojin › Infinity EdgeFew games | 2.5% | 55.2% | 37.6%–71.6% | 29 |
| Essence Reaver › Black Cleaver › Infinity EdgeFew games | 2.4% | 60.7% | 42.4%–76.4% | 28 |
| 4th item, of 581 games that reached it | ||||
| Infinity Edge | 23% | 64.1% | 55.6%–71.8% | 131 |
| Rapid Firecannon | 19% | 60.2% | 51.0%–68.7% | 113 |
| Endless HungerFew games | 12% | 55.7% | 44.1%–66.8% | 70 |
| Spear of ShojinFew games | 12% | 65.7% | 54.0%–75.8% | 70 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 5.9% | 58.8% | 42.2%–73.6% | 34 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 5.0% | 65.5% | 47.3%–80.1% | 29 |
| 5th item, of 245 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian AngelFew games | 28% | 62.3% | 50.5%–72.8% | 69 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 14% | 52.9% | 36.7%–68.6% | 34 |
| Endless HungerFew games | 12% | 73.3% | 55.6%–85.8% | 30 |
| Rapid FirecannonFew games | 9.4% | 60.9% | 40.8%–77.8% | 23 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 41% | 50.1% | 46.5%–53.8% | 708 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 32% | 49.6% | 45.5%–53.8% | 556 |
| No boots | 9.0% | 41.3% | 33.8%–49.2% | 155 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 8.5% | 45.5% | 37.6%–53.6% | 145 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 3.8% | 55.4% | 43.3%–66.8% | 65 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 44% | 48.8% | 45.3%–52.4% | 760 |
| Cull + Health Potion | 30% | 48.9% | 44.7%–53.2% | 519 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 11% | 44.8% | 37.8%–52.1% | 183 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the GoddessFew games | 3.4% | 56.9% | 44.1%–68.8% | 58 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 35% | 47.0% | 43.0%–51.0% | 598 |
| Flash + Barrier | 34% | 47.2% | 43.1%–51.2% | 579 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 11% | 50.0% | 42.9%–57.1% | 186 |
| Flash + Ghost | 9.7% | 51.2% | 43.7%–58.7% | 166 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 75% | 47.1% | 44.4%–49.9% | 1,267 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 12% | 51.3% | 44.3%–58.2% | 197 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 5.0% | 59.5% | 48.8%–69.4% | 84 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 3.6% | 45.0% | 33.1%–57.5% | 60 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W QFew games | 2.2% | 57.9% | 42.2%–72.2% | 38 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 69% | 47.8% | 45.0%–50.7% | 1,150 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 9.7% | 54.3% | 46.6%–61.8% | 162 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 2.6% | 48.8% | 34.6%–63.2% | 43 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.3% | 39.5% | 25.6%–55.3% | 38 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.2% | 55.6% | 39.6%–70.5% | 36 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 2.0% | 41.2% | 26.4%–57.8% | 34 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Rapid Firecannon | 33% | 50.8% | 46.7%–54.9% | 565 |
| Infinity Edge | 25% | 56.4% | 51.7%–61.0% | 431 |
| Endless Hunger | 11% | 57.7% | 50.6%–64.4% | 196 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 10% | 52.3% | 44.9%–59.7% | 172 |
| Mortal Reminder | 7.1% | 52.9% | 44.1%–61.6% | 121 |
| Guardian Angel | 7.0% | 63.3% | 54.4%–71.4% | 120 |
| Trinity ForceFew games | 3.4% | 51.7% | 39.2%–64.1% | 58 |
Questions
What do Smolder Top players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Essence Reaver, then Black Cleaver, then Spear of Shojin: 18% of 1,713 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 60.1% win rate.
What skill order do Smolder Top players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 75% of 1,689 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Smolder Top players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 35% of 1,713 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.0% win rate.










































