Soraka Support build on LAN
10th of 20 Support
Win rate51.4%+1.4 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+3.00±0.89 · Support +3.24
Games2,683Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate4.3%as Support
Ban rate2.3%any role
Soraka Support, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Moonstone Renewer (3% of 2,683 games), Flash and Heal.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Mr Re Da Moonstone Renewer · Redemption · Dawncore | 3.4% | 91 | 68.1%58% to 77% |
Mr Re Ac Moonstone Renewer · Redemption · Ardent Censer | 2.3% | 61 | 52.5%40% to 64% |
Mr Ac Re Moonstone Renewer · Ardent Censer · Redemption | 1.9% | 52 | 55.8%42% to 68% |
Mr Da Re Moonstone Renewer · Dawncore · Redemption | 1.9% | 51 | 62.7%49% to 75% |
Mr Re Mb Moonstone Renewer · Redemption · Mikael's Blessing | 1.8% | 48 | 56.3%42% to 69% |
Mr Ac Da Moonstone Renewer · Ardent Censer · Dawncore | 1.4% | 38 | 60.5%45% to 74% |
Mr Ac Mb Moonstone Renewer · Ardent Censer · Mikael's Blessing | 1.1% | 30 | 63.3%46% to 78% |
Mr Da Ac Moonstone Renewer · Dawncore · Ardent Censer | 1.1% | 29 | 62.1%44% to 77% |
Skill order
W›Q›EQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts Q, W, E · 49% · 1,32450.4%48%–53%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts Q, E, W · 8.3% · 22256.8%50%–63%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 6.9% · 18454.4%47%–61%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts Q, W, E · 4.9% · 13253.8%45%–62%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, Q, E · 3.9% · 10544.8%36%–54%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dream Maker400 gold | 67% | 1,800 | 51.8%49% to 54% |
| Ardent Censer2,200 gold | 26% | 703 | 53.9%50% to 58% |
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 21% | 550 | 50.7%47% to 55% |
| Mikael's Blessing2,300 gold | 11% | 288 | 54.2%48% to 60% |
| Locket of the Iron Solari2,200 gold | 8.4% | 225 | 52.0%45% to 58% |
| Warmog's Armor3,100 gold | 6.4% | 172 | 51.2%44% to 59% |
| Solstice Sleigh400 gold | 6.2% | 165 | 55.2%48% to 63% |
| Staff of Flowing Water2,250 gold | 5.4% | 146 | 54.8%47% to 63% |
| Echoes of Helia2,200 gold | 3.8% | 101 | 54.5%45% to 64% |
| Shurelya's Battlesong2,200 gold | 3.6% | 97 | 58.8%49% to 68% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion71% · 1,89751.1%49%–53%
- Control Ward9.1% · 24351.4%45%–58%
- Health Potion1.9% · 5145.1%32%–59%
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity65% · 1,74350.7%48%–53%
- Boots of Swiftness19% · 51956.8%53%–61%
- No boots8.7% · 23342.1%36%–48%
- Mercury's Treads3.8% · 10161.4%52%–70%
- Plated Steelcaps2.9% · 7748.1%37%–59%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Heal79% · 2,11751.9%50%–54%
- Exhaust and Flash16% · 42247.9%43%–53%
- Flash and Ignite3.4% · 9053.3%43%–63%
- Flash and Barrier1.2% · 3259.4%42%–74%
Questions
What do Soraka Support players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Moonstone Renewer, then Redemption, then Dawncore: 3% of 2,683 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 68.1% win rate.
What skill order do Soraka Support players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start Q, W, E: 49% of 2,683 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Soraka Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 79% of 2,683 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.9% win rate.

























