- Win
- 55.6%
- ▲5.5 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.80
- ±2.62
- Games
- 243
- a win +20.7 · a loss −18.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.13 · 3.6%
- as Mid · any role
Low sample. 243 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Ds
Hp
Hp
52% · 54.0% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
69% · 58.9% won
Skills
››starts Q W E
44% · 52.8% won
BootsChainlaced Crushers47% · 55.3% won
Skill path 39% of games · 50.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts Q W E44%52.8%106
- ››starts Q E WFew games14%62.9%35
- ››starts Q E WFew games14%62.9%35
Starting items
Doran's Shield + Health Potion52% · 54.0% won · 126 games
- Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion Few games21%52.0% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion Few games18%62.8% won
Boots
Chainlaced Crushers47% · 55.3% won · 114 games
- Armored Advance Few games28%56.7% won
- Swiftmarch Few games14%64.7% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite69% · 58.9% won · 168 games
- Flash + Teleport Few games12%60.0% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games12%44.8% won
Every option as a table20 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Chainlaced Crushers | 47% | 55.3% | 46.1%–64.1% | 114 |
| Armored AdvanceFew games | 28% | 56.7% | 44.8%–67.9% | 67 |
| SwiftmarchFew games | 14% | 64.7% | 47.9%–78.5% | 34 |
| No bootsFew games | 8.2% | 40.0% | 21.9%–61.3% | 20 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 52% | 54.0% | 45.3%–62.4% | 126 |
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 21% | 52.0% | 38.5%–65.2% | 50 |
| Doran's Helm + Health PotionFew games | 18% | 62.8% | 47.9%–75.6% | 43 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 69% | 58.9% | 51.4%–66.1% | 168 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 12% | 60.0% | 42.3%–75.4% | 30 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 12% | 44.8% | 28.4%–62.5% | 29 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 44% | 52.8% | 43.4%–62.1% | 106 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 14% | 62.9% | 46.3%–76.8% | 35 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 14% | 62.9% | 46.3%–76.8% | 35 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 39% | 50.6% | 40.3%–60.8% | 87 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 10% | 65.2% | 44.9%–81.2% | 23 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 10% | 65.2% | 44.9%–81.2% | 23 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Spirit VisageFew games | 29% | 71.8% | 60.5%–81.0% | 71 |
| Hollow RadianceFew games | 12% | 46.4% | 29.5%–64.2% | 28 |
| Unending DespairFew games | 9.0% | 59.1% | 38.7%–76.7% | 22 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 8.2% | 65.0% | 43.3%–81.9% | 20 |
Questions
What skill order do Tahm Kench Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 44% of 243 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Tahm Kench Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 69% of 243 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 58.9% win rate.































