- Win
- 48.5%
- ▼1.5 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.80
- ±0.46
- Games
- 7,780
- a win +21.0 · a loss −18.5
- Pick · Ban
- 1.1 · 0.16%
- as Mid · any role
Taliyah Mid on LAN, patch 26.21: Blackfire Torch, Rylai's Crystal Scepter, Liandry's Torment; Deathfire Touch + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 7,780 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×280% · 49.0% won
Spells
Te
70% · 47.7% won
Skills
90% · 48.8% won
Items 11.8% of games with a core
- Blackfire Torch
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Liandry's Torment
- Zh
53.3%won32% · 84pick, 84 games - Sh
50.0%won30% · 79pick, 79 games - Rd
49.4%won14% · 36pick, 36 games
- Rd
48.7%won27% · 20pick, 20 games - Zh
47.9%won23% · 17pick, 17 games - Sh
51.0%won17% · 13pick, 13 games
52.7% won (48.7–56.7) · 607 games
4th: of the 266 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 75 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 81% of games · 49.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment12%52.7%49% to 57%
- Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass7.8%49.1%44% to 54%
- Archangel's Staff › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter5.7%56.8%51% to 62%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass4.0%52.2%45% to 59%
- Archangel's Staff › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass3.1%50.9%43% to 59%
- Blackfire Torch › Archangel's Staff › Rylai's Crystal Scepter2.7%56.4%48% to 64%
- Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Shadowflame2.2%49.6%41% to 59%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass2.2%53.5%44% to 62%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W90%48.8%6,952
- ››starts Q W E2.9%45.0%220
- ››starts Q E Q2.2%51.8%168
- ››starts Q E W2.1%43.0%165
- ››starts Q W EFew games0.5%35.9%39
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 17%46.2% won
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion Few games1.2%52.8% won
Boots
- Crimson Lucidity 34%47.9% won
- Chainlaced Crushers 8.9%46.4% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite Highest win18%51.2% won
- Flash + Ghost 5.9%51.3% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment | 12% | 52.7% | 48.7%–56.7% | 607 |
| Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass | 7.8% | 49.1% | 44.3%–54.0% | 403 |
| Archangel's Staff › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 5.7% | 56.8% | 51.1%–62.4% | 292 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.0% | 52.2% | 45.4%–58.9% | 207 |
| Archangel's Staff › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.1% | 50.9% | 43.2%–58.6% | 159 |
| Blackfire Torch › Archangel's Staff › Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 2.7% | 56.4% | 48.2%–64.4% | 140 |
| Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Shadowflame | 2.2% | 49.6% | 40.6%–58.6% | 115 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.2% | 53.5% | 44.4%–62.4% | 114 |
| 4th item, of 2,314 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 21% | 56.8% | 52.3%–61.1% | 481 |
| Shadowflame | 18% | 52.4% | 47.6%–57.1% | 424 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 15% | 51.4% | 46.2%–56.6% | 352 |
| Liandry's Torment | 11% | 49.1% | 43.1%–55.1% | 263 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 9.6% | 51.8% | 45.3%–58.3% | 222 |
| Cryptbloom | 7.7% | 54.2% | 46.9%–61.4% | 177 |
| 5th item, of 612 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 26% | 52.8% | 45.1%–60.4% | 161 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 15% | 38.3% | 29.1%–48.4% | 94 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 12% | 65.8% | 54.3%–75.6% | 73 |
| CryptbloomFew games | 8.0% | 57.1% | 43.3%–70.0% | 49 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 6.1% | 48.7% | 33.5%–64.1% | 37 |
| Void StaffFew games | 5.9% | 55.6% | 39.6%–70.5% | 36 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 48% | 50.1% | 48.5%–51.7% | 3,748 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 34% | 47.9% | 46.0%–49.8% | 2,647 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 8.9% | 46.4% | 42.7%–50.1% | 692 |
| No boots | 3.8% | 33.8% | 28.6%–39.4% | 296 |
| Swiftmarch | 3.2% | 53.6% | 47.4%–59.7% | 250 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 80% | 49.0% | 47.8%–50.3% | 6,189 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 17% | 46.2% | 43.5%–48.8% | 1,339 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable PotionFew games | 1.2% | 52.8% | 42.6%–62.7% | 91 |
| Doran's Ring + Health PotionFew games | 0.3% | 43.5% | 25.6%–63.2% | 23 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 70% | 47.7% | 46.4%–49.0% | 5,420 |
| Flash + Ignite | 18% | 51.2% | 48.5%–53.8% | 1,372 |
| Flash + Ghost | 5.9% | 51.3% | 46.8%–55.8% | 462 |
| Flash + Barrier | 3.3% | 49.2% | 43.2%–55.3% | 256 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 90% | 48.8% | 47.6%–49.9% | 6,952 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 2.9% | 45.0% | 38.6%–51.6% | 220 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 2.2% | 51.8% | 44.3%–59.2% | 168 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 2.1% | 43.0% | 35.7%–50.7% | 165 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 0.5% | 35.9% | 22.7%–51.6% | 39 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 81% | 49.1% | 47.9%–50.4% | 6,085 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.0% | 48.4% | 40.6%–56.2% | 153 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 1.8% | 48.5% | 40.1%–56.9% | 132 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.4% | 52.0% | 42.4%–61.4% | 102 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 1.3% | 40.8% | 31.6%–50.7% | 98 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E EFew games | 1.2% | 43.3% | 33.6%–53.6% | 90 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 28% | 51.3% | 49.2%–53.4% | 2,153 |
| Shadowflame | 26% | 52.9% | 50.7%–55.1% | 2,006 |
| Luden's Echo | 17% | 50.2% | 47.5%–52.9% | 1,303 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 14% | 55.4% | 52.4%–58.4% | 1,050 |
| Cosmic Drive | 6.8% | 52.0% | 47.7%–56.2% | 525 |
| Cryptbloom | 6.7% | 54.1% | 49.8%–58.3% | 518 |
| Void Staff | 2.7% | 53.1% | 46.4%–59.7% | 211 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 2.5% | 79.2% | 72.9%–84.3% | 192 |
| Stormsurge | 2.5% | 49.7% | 42.7%–56.8% | 191 |
| Banshee's Veil | 2.4% | 52.1% | 45.0%–59.1% | 190 |
Questions
What do Taliyah Mid players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Liandry's Torment: 8% of 7,780 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.7% win rate.
What skill order do Taliyah Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 90% of 7,685 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Taliyah Mid players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 70% of 7,780 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.7% win rate.

















































