- Win
- 49.3%
- ▼0.7 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +1.50
- ±1.13
- Games
- 1,250
- a win +20.9 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.18 · 12.7%
- as Bot · any role
Teemo Bot on LAN, last 14 days: Statikk Shiv, Malignance, Liandry's Torment; Press the Attack + Sorcery; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 1,250 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×249% · 48.4% won
Spells
Ig
53% · 47.7% won
Skills
60% · 47.7% won
Items 32.9% of games with a core
- Statikk Shiv
- Malignance
- Liandry's Torment
- Sh
48.6%won27% pick - Rd
49.0%won9.1% pick - Gr
58.6%won5.4% pick
- Rd
56.1%won23% pick - Sh
44.1%won13% pick - Bt
56.5%won9.1% pick
55.2% won (49.5–60.7) · 299 games
Skill path 45% of games · 48.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Statikk Shiv › Malignance › Liandry's Torment33%55.2%50% to 61%
- Statikk Shiv › Nashor's Tooth › Liandry's Torment11%44.0%35% to 54%
- Statikk Shiv › Nashor's Tooth › Guinsoo's Rageblade4.4%47.5%33% to 63%
- Statikk Shiv › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame2.2%70.0%48% to 85%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W60%47.7%738
- ››starts Q E W8.9%50.5%109
- ››starts E Q WFew games5.7%60.0%70
- ››starts E Q EFew games5.3%55.4%65
- ››starts Q E WFew games5.1%47.6%63
Starting items
- Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion 30%51.2% won
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 8.0%53.0% won
Boots
- Berserker's Greaves 23%48.2% won
- No boots 9.4%44.4% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Barrier 21%50.4% won
- Exhaust + Flash 8.5%51.9% won
Every option as a table48 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Statikk Shiv › Malignance › Liandry's Torment | 33% | 55.2% | 49.5%–60.7% | 299 |
| Statikk Shiv › Nashor's Tooth › Liandry's Torment | 11% | 44.0% | 34.7%–53.8% | 100 |
| Statikk Shiv › Nashor's Tooth › Guinsoo's RagebladeFew games | 4.4% | 47.5% | 32.9%–62.5% | 40 |
| Statikk Shiv › Liandry's Torment › ShadowflameFew games | 2.2% | 70.0% | 48.1%–85.5% | 20 |
| 4th item, of 538 games that reached it | ||||
| Shadowflame | 27% | 48.6% | 40.7%–56.7% | 146 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 9.1% | 49.0% | 35.6%–62.5% | 49 |
| MalignanceFew games | 9.1% | 46.9% | 33.7%–60.6% | 49 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 7.8% | 38.1% | 25.0%–53.2% | 42 |
| Guinsoo's RagebladeFew games | 5.4% | 58.6% | 40.7%–74.5% | 29 |
| Nashor's ToothFew games | 4.7% | 64.0% | 44.5%–79.8% | 25 |
| 5th item, of 252 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 23% | 56.1% | 43.3%–68.2% | 57 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 13% | 44.1% | 28.9%–60.6% | 34 |
| Blackfire TorchFew games | 9.1% | 56.5% | 36.8%–74.4% | 23 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 9.1% | 56.5% | 36.8%–74.4% | 23 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 50% | 50.1% | 46.2%–54.0% | 621 |
| Berserker's Greaves | 23% | 48.2% | 42.5%–54.0% | 284 |
| No boots | 9.4% | 44.4% | 35.8%–53.5% | 117 |
| Gluttonous GreavesFew games | 6.6% | 50.0% | 39.4%–60.6% | 82 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 6.6% | 51.2% | 40.6%–61.7% | 82 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 49% | 48.4% | 44.5%–52.4% | 605 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 30% | 51.2% | 46.2%–56.2% | 373 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 8.0% | 53.0% | 43.3%–62.5% | 100 |
| Doran's RingFew games | 1.8% | 50.0% | 30.7%–69.3% | 22 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 53% | 47.7% | 44.0%–51.5% | 664 |
| Flash + Barrier | 21% | 50.4% | 44.4%–56.3% | 268 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 8.5% | 51.9% | 42.5%–61.2% | 106 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 7.0% | 55.7% | 45.3%–65.6% | 88 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 60% | 47.7% | 44.1%–51.3% | 738 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 8.9% | 50.5% | 41.2%–59.7% | 109 |
| Max E W Q · starts E Q WFew games | 5.7% | 60.0% | 48.3%–70.7% | 70 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q EFew games | 5.3% | 55.4% | 43.3%–66.8% | 65 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 5.1% | 47.6% | 35.8%–59.7% | 63 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 45% | 48.2% | 44.0%–52.5% | 533 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 5.8% | 48.5% | 37.1%–60.2% | 68 |
| E Q E W E R E Q E Q RFew games | 4.1% | 56.3% | 42.3%–69.3% | 48 |
| E Q W E E R E W E W RFew games | 3.4% | 52.5% | 37.5%–67.1% | 40 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.7% | 46.9% | 30.9%–63.6% | 32 |
| E Q W E E R E W E Q RFew games | 2.0% | 52.2% | 33.0%–70.8% | 23 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Nashor's Tooth | 33% | 44.8% | 40.1%–49.6% | 413 |
| Shadowflame | 22% | 49.4% | 43.5%–55.4% | 269 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 13% | 50.3% | 42.6%–58.0% | 159 |
| Blackfire Torch | 11% | 58.0% | 49.6%–65.9% | 138 |
| Guinsoo's Rageblade | 11% | 54.6% | 46.0%–62.8% | 132 |
| Dusk and Dawn | 9.4% | 52.5% | 43.6%–61.3% | 118 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 6.7% | 42.9% | 32.8%–53.5% | 84 |
| TerminusFew games | 4.6% | 56.1% | 43.3%–68.2% | 57 |
| Void StaffFew games | 4.4% | 49.1% | 36.4%–61.9% | 55 |
| CryptbloomFew games | 4.0% | 56.0% | 42.3%–68.8% | 50 |
Questions
What do Teemo Bot players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Statikk Shiv, then Malignance, then Liandry's Torment: 24% of 1,250 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 55.2% win rate.
What skill order do Teemo Bot players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, Q, W: 60% of 1,225 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 47.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Teemo Bot players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 53% of 1,250 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 47.7% win rate.















































