- Win
- 49.2%
- ▼0.8 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.10
- ±1.33
- Games
- 853
- a win +19.7 · a loss −17.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.46 · 13.3%
- as Mid · any role
Low sample. 853 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Dr
Hp
×2
Hp
×249% · 49.9% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
76% · 48.6% won
Skills
››starts E Q W
57% · 50.0% won
Items 14.9% of games with a core
- Statikk Shiv
- Liandry's Torment
- Malignance
4th
- Sh
59.7% won23% pick - Lt
46.9% won12% pick - Rd
72.4% won11% pick
5th
- Rd
53.9% won25% pick - Sh
57.1% won20% pick
57.5% won (46.6–67.7) · 80 games
BootsSpellslinger's Shoes57% · 51.2% won
Skill path 47% of games · 50.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Statikk Shiv › Liandry's Torment › Malignance15%57.5%47% to 68%
- Statikk Shiv › Malignance › Liandry's Torment9.5%62.7%49% to 75%
- Statikk Shiv › Liandry's Torment › Nashor's Tooth5.2%57.1%39% to 73%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame3.9%42.9%24% to 63%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W57%50.0%488
- ››starts E Q EFew games5.9%56.0%50
- ››starts Q E WFew games5.9%44.0%50
- ››starts Q E WFew games5.3%53.3%45
- ››starts E Q WFew games4.1%48.6%35
Starting items
×2Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion49% · 49.9% won · 417 games
- Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion 26%49.6% won
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion Few games4.7%60.0% won
Boots
Spellslinger's Shoes57% · 51.2% won · 486 games
- Gunmetal Greaves 13%51.3% won
- Swiftmarch Few games11%43.3% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite76% · 48.6% won · 650 games
- Flash + Teleport Few games11%51.0% won
- Flash + Barrier Few games3.6%51.6% won
Every option as a table42 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Statikk Shiv › Liandry's Torment › MalignanceFew games | 15% | 57.5% | 46.6%–67.7% | 80 |
| Statikk Shiv › Malignance › Liandry's TormentFew games | 9.5% | 62.7% | 49.0%–74.7% | 51 |
| Statikk Shiv › Liandry's Torment › Nashor's ToothFew games | 5.2% | 57.1% | 39.1%–73.5% | 28 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › ShadowflameFew games | 3.9% | 42.9% | 24.5%–63.5% | 21 |
| 4th item, of 271 games that reached it | ||||
| ShadowflameFew games | 23% | 59.7% | 47.3%–71.0% | 62 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 12% | 46.9% | 30.9%–63.6% | 32 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 11% | 72.4% | 54.3%–85.3% | 29 |
| MalignanceFew games | 8.9% | 54.2% | 35.1%–72.1% | 24 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 8.9% | 58.3% | 38.8%–75.5% | 24 |
| Nashor's ToothFew games | 7.8% | 42.9% | 24.5%–63.5% | 21 |
| 5th item, of 103 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 25% | 53.9% | 35.5%–71.2% | 26 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 20% | 57.1% | 36.6%–75.5% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 57% | 51.2% | 46.8%–55.7% | 486 |
| Gunmetal Greaves | 13% | 51.3% | 42.3%–60.3% | 115 |
| SwiftmarchFew games | 11% | 43.3% | 33.9%–53.2% | 97 |
| No bootsFew games | 7.4% | 34.9% | 24.3%–47.3% | 63 |
| Crimson LucidityFew games | 4.5% | 55.3% | 39.7%–69.9% | 38 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 49% | 49.9% | 45.1%–54.7% | 417 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 26% | 49.6% | 43.0%–56.1% | 220 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable PotionFew games | 4.7% | 60.0% | 44.6%–73.7% | 40 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 76% | 48.6% | 44.8%–52.5% | 650 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 11% | 51.0% | 41.3%–60.7% | 98 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 3.6% | 51.6% | 34.8%–68.0% | 31 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 3.1% | 50.0% | 32.1%–67.9% | 26 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 57% | 50.0% | 45.6%–54.4% | 488 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q EFew games | 5.9% | 56.0% | 42.3%–68.8% | 50 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E WFew games | 5.9% | 44.0% | 31.2%–57.7% | 50 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 5.3% | 53.3% | 39.1%–67.1% | 45 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q WFew games | 4.1% | 48.6% | 33.0%–64.4% | 35 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 47% | 50.6% | 45.4%–55.7% | 364 |
| E Q E W E R E Q E Q RFew games | 4.0% | 54.8% | 37.8%–70.8% | 31 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 3.5% | 48.2% | 30.7%–66.0% | 27 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Nashor's Tooth | 27% | 53.5% | 47.0%–59.9% | 228 |
| Shadowflame | 24% | 57.8% | 51.0%–64.4% | 204 |
| Gunmetal Greaves | 13% | 51.3% | 42.3%–60.3% | 115 |
| Blackfire TorchFew games | 10% | 47.7% | 37.5%–58.1% | 86 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 10.0% | 64.7% | 54.1%–74.0% | 85 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 7.6% | 55.4% | 43.3%–66.8% | 65 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 6.1% | 63.5% | 49.9%–75.2% | 52 |
| Dusk and DawnFew games | 5.0% | 48.8% | 34.6%–63.2% | 43 |
| Guinsoo's RagebladeFew games | 4.0% | 55.9% | 39.5%–71.1% | 34 |
| Void StaffFew games | 3.9% | 66.7% | 49.6%–80.3% | 33 |
Questions
What do Teemo Mid players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Statikk Shiv, then Liandry's Torment, then Malignance: 9% of 853 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 57.5% win rate.
What skill order do Teemo Mid players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, Q, W: 57% of 853 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Teemo Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 76% of 853 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.6% win rate.














































