- Win
- 50.8%
- ▲0.7 vs Top
- LP a game
- +1.90
- ±0.25
- Games
- 24.7k
- a win +20.7 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 3.4 · 4.0%
- as Top · any role
Tryndamere Top on LAN, patch 26.21: Ravenous Hydra, Phantom Dancer, Infinity Edge; Hail of Blades + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 24,737 games).
Rune pages
DominationPrimary
PrecisionSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 55%Flex Adaptive force 97%Defense Health 87%Set taken in 45% of games
Every rune with its win rate40 runes · 4 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Alacrity | 96% | 50.9% | 50.3–51.6% |
| Last Stand | 94% | 50.9% | 50.3–51.5% |
| Triumph | 41% | 50.9% | 50.0–51.9% |
| Lethal Tempo | 39% | 51.2% | 50.2–52.2% |
| Coup de Grace | 2.1% | 48.1% | 43.8–52.4% |
| Cut Down | 1.3% | 50.6% | 45.1–56.2% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 1.1% | 48.0% | 42.1–53.9% |
| Absorb Life | 0.9% | 47.9% | 41.3–54.6% |
| Legend: Haste | 0.7% | 46.3% | 38.8–54.0% |
| Press the Attack | 0.6% | 47.7% | 40.0–55.6% |
| Conqueror | 0.6% | 41.6% | 34.0–49.6% |
| Fleet Footwork | 0.5% | 46.2% | 37.4–55.2% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudden Impact | 53% | 51.1% | 50.2–51.9% |
| Hail of Blades | 52% | 51.0% | 50.1–51.9% |
| Grisly Mementos | 49% | 50.8% | 49.9–51.7% |
| Treasure Hunter | 45% | 50.8% | 49.9–51.7% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 8.4% | 52.2% | 50.0–54.3% |
| Sixth Sense | 2.9% | 53.5% | 49.8–57.1% |
| Relentless Hunter | 1.5% | 50.3% | 45.2–55.4% |
| Taste of Blood | 1.1% | 48.2% | 42.5–54.0% |
| Cheap Shot | 0.8% | 53.2% | 46.3–59.9% |
| Deep Ward | 0.6% | 54.2% | 46.3–61.8% |
| ElectrocuteFew games | 0.3% | 48.2% | 37.9–58.7% |
| Dark HarvestFew games | <0.1% | 47.6% | 28.3–67.6% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demolish | 34% | 49.6% | 48.5–50.6% |
| Second Wind | 32% | 49.6% | 48.5–50.7% |
| Revitalize | 8.6% | 48.4% | 46.3–50.6% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 6.8% | 48.6% | 46.2–51.0% |
| Bone Plating | 3.4% | 49.9% | 46.6–53.3% |
| Overgrowth | 1.7% | 52.3% | 47.6–57.0% |
| Unflinching | 0.9% | 48.1% | 41.4–54.8% |
| Conditioning | 0.5% | 61.3% | 52.4–69.6% |
| Shield BashFew games | <0.1% | 28.6% | 13.8–50.0% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Approach Velocity | 7.2% | 54.2% | 51.9–56.5% |
| Triple Tonic | 4.9% | 53.6% | 50.8–56.3% |
| Cash Back | 1.9% | 51.5% | 47.0–55.9% |
| Magical Footwear | 0.5% | 56.8% | 47.8–65.4% |
| Cosmic Insight | 0.4% | 38.5% | 29.7–48.1% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 0.4% | 46.1% | 36.7–55.7% |
| Time Warp TonicFew games | <0.1% | 40.0% | 21.9–61.3% |
Questions
What keystone do Tryndamere Top players take on LAN?
Hail of Blades, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 50% of 24,737 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.1% win rate.
What other rune page do Tryndamere Top players use?
Lethal Tempo with Resolve: 29% of 24,737 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.4% win rate.
Which stat shards do Tryndamere Top players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health: 45% of 24,737 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.5% win rate.












































