- Win
- 53.0%
- ▲2.9 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +2.90
- ±0.40
- Games
- 10.1k
- a win +21.1 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 1.4 · 7.7%
- as Bot · any role
Veigar Bot on LAN, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Stormsurge, Rabadon's Deathcap; First Strike + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 10,134 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×273% · 53.1% won
Spells
Te
80% · 53.1% won
Skills
63% · 53.6% won
Items 27.7% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Rabadon's Deathcap
- Zh
57.8%won45% · 576pick, 576 games - Sh
61.9%won38% · 486pick, 486 games - Vs
50.5%won9.3% · 120pick, 120 games
- Sh
55.4%won33% · 187pick, 187 games - Zh
53.2%won26% · 148pick, 148 games - Vs
58.9%won23% · 134pick, 134 games
56.8% won (54.7–58.8) · 2,177 games
4th: of the 1,290 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 572 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 57% of games · 54.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap28%56.8%55% to 59%
- Luden's Echo › Rabadon's Deathcap › Shadowflame11%56.6%53% to 60%
- Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Rabadon's Deathcap9.4%58.5%55% to 62%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame4.1%55.6%50% to 61%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass3.6%51.4%46% to 57%
- Luden's Echo › Rabadon's Deathcap › Zhonya's Hourglass3.1%56.2%50% to 62%
- Archangel's Staff › Luden's Echo › Stormsurge1.9%54.1%46% to 62%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Void Staff1.6%42.6%34% to 51%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E63%53.6%6,288
- ››starts Q E W24%51.8%2,336
- ››starts Q E W3.7%57.3%365
- ››starts Q W E3.2%55.8%321
- ››starts Q W Q2.1%54.5%213
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 22%53.3% won
- Tear of the Goddess Few games0.7%42.4% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 15%53.1% won
- No boots 5.6%47.5% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Barrier 9.9%53.7% won
- Flash + Ignite 4.4%49.4% won
Every option as a table58 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap | 28% | 56.8% | 54.7%–58.8% | 2,177 |
| Luden's Echo › Rabadon's Deathcap › Shadowflame | 11% | 56.6% | 53.2%–59.8% | 854 |
| Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Rabadon's Deathcap | 9.4% | 58.5% | 55.0%–62.0% | 738 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 4.1% | 55.6% | 50.1%–60.9% | 324 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.6% | 51.4% | 45.6%–57.1% | 286 |
| Luden's Echo › Rabadon's Deathcap › Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.1% | 56.2% | 49.9%–62.2% | 244 |
| Archangel's Staff › Luden's Echo › Stormsurge | 1.9% | 54.1% | 46.0%–62.0% | 146 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Void Staff | 1.6% | 42.6% | 34.2%–51.5% | 122 |
| 4th item, of 4,736 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 24% | 58.2% | 55.3%–61.0% | 1,128 |
| Shadowflame | 23% | 57.0% | 54.0%–59.9% | 1,077 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 17% | 58.9% | 55.5%–62.3% | 796 |
| Void Staff | 11% | 54.8% | 50.5%–58.9% | 537 |
| Stormsurge | 11% | 59.5% | 55.2%–63.7% | 516 |
| Banshee's Veil | 3.8% | 56.6% | 49.3%–63.6% | 182 |
| 5th item, of 2,108 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 24% | 53.7% | 49.4%–58.0% | 514 |
| Void Staff | 20% | 59.8% | 55.1%–64.3% | 430 |
| Shadowflame | 19% | 57.5% | 52.6%–62.4% | 391 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 8.2% | 53.5% | 46.0%–60.8% | 172 |
| Stormsurge | 8.0% | 55.0% | 47.5%–62.3% | 169 |
| Banshee's Veil | 6.2% | 61.5% | 53.0%–69.5% | 130 |
| 6th item, of 752 games that reached it | ||||
| Void Staff | 27% | 49.0% | 42.2%–55.9% | 202 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 18% | 62.6% | 54.3%–70.2% | 139 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 11% | 57.1% | 46.5%–67.2% | 84 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 11% | 56.6% | 45.9%–66.8% | 83 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 7.5% | 60.7% | 47.6%–72.4% | 56 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 4.3% | 46.9% | 30.9%–63.6% | 32 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 75% | 53.4% | 52.3%–54.5% | 7,594 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 15% | 53.1% | 50.6%–55.6% | 1,482 |
| No boots | 5.6% | 47.5% | 43.4%–51.6% | 564 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 2.9% | 50.9% | 45.1%–56.6% | 291 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 1.0% | 50.5% | 40.7%–60.3% | 97 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 73% | 53.1% | 52.0%–54.3% | 7,360 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 22% | 53.3% | 51.3%–55.4% | 2,267 |
| Tear of the GoddessFew games | 0.7% | 42.4% | 31.2%–54.4% | 66 |
| Doran's Ring + Health PotionFew games | 0.6% | 54.8% | 42.5%–66.6% | 62 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 80% | 53.1% | 52.0%–54.2% | 8,080 |
| Flash + Barrier | 9.9% | 53.7% | 50.6%–56.8% | 1,007 |
| Flash + Ignite | 4.4% | 49.4% | 44.8%–54.1% | 443 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 2.1% | 54.9% | 48.2%–61.4% | 215 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 63% | 53.6% | 52.3%–54.8% | 6,288 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 24% | 51.8% | 49.8%–53.8% | 2,336 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 3.7% | 57.3% | 52.1%–62.2% | 365 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 3.2% | 55.8% | 50.3%–61.1% | 321 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W Q | 2.1% | 54.5% | 47.8%–61.0% | 213 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 57% | 54.4% | 53.1%–55.7% | 5,422 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 19% | 53.3% | 51.0%–55.6% | 1,813 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.4% | 54.6% | 48.1%–60.9% | 229 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.9% | 49.5% | 42.3%–56.7% | 182 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.9% | 52.3% | 44.9%–59.5% | 178 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q W Q W R | 1.7% | 57.2% | 49.6%–64.5% | 166 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Shadowflame | 34% | 55.6% | 53.9%–57.2% | 3,456 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 29% | 55.3% | 53.5%–57.1% | 2,926 |
| Rod of Ages | 24% | 53.8% | 51.8%–55.8% | 2,467 |
| Void Staff | 18% | 53.2% | 50.9%–55.5% | 1,792 |
| Banshee's Veil | 5.3% | 56.9% | 52.7%–61.0% | 538 |
| Cryptbloom | 4.8% | 58.3% | 53.8%–62.6% | 484 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 1.3% | 76.9% | 69.0%–83.3% | 130 |
| Morellonomicon | 1.0% | 48.0% | 38.5%–57.7% | 100 |
Questions
What do Veigar Bot players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 21% of 10,134 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 56.8% win rate.
What skill order do Veigar Bot players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 63% of 9,929 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Veigar Bot players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 80% of 10,134 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.1% win rate.











































