- Win
- 51.4%
- ▲1.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.50
- ±0.26
- Games
- 28.2k
- a win +23.1 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 3.9 · 1.9%
- as Support · any role
Vel'Koz Support on LAN, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Liandry's Torment, Shadowflame; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 28,213 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
DominationSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 91%Flex Adaptive force 95%Defense Health scaling 87%Set taken in 81% of games
Every rune with its win rate45 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 90% | 51.3% | 50.7–52.0% |
| Scorch | 87% | 51.2% | 50.5–51.8% |
| Transcendence | 72% | 51.9% | 51.2–52.5% |
| Arcane Comet | 71% | 51.6% | 50.9–52.3% |
| Gathering Storm | 8.7% | 53.8% | 51.8–55.7% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 4.5% | 53.7% | 50.9–56.4% |
| Absolute Focus | 2.7% | 48.6% | 45.0–52.1% |
| Deathfire Touch | 2.4% | 52.5% | 48.7–56.2% |
| Celerity | 1.9% | 49.9% | 45.7–54.1% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 1.1% | 46.6% | 41.1–52.2% |
| Waterwalking | 0.7% | 49.2% | 42.2–56.3% |
| Stormraider's SurgeFew games | 0.3% | 58.8% | 48.2–68.7% |
| Summon AeryFew games | 0.3% | 38.3% | 28.4–49.2% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheap Shot | 66% | 51.4% | 50.7–52.1% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 47% | 51.9% | 51.0–52.7% |
| Dark Harvest | 23% | 50.7% | 49.5–51.9% |
| Relentless Hunter | 21% | 49.9% | 48.6–51.2% |
| Deep Ward | 20% | 50.1% | 48.8–51.4% |
| Grisly Mementos | 3.9% | 53.2% | 50.2–56.1% |
| Taste of Blood | 2.1% | 49.8% | 45.8–53.8% |
| Electrocute | 1.4% | 50.4% | 45.5–55.3% |
| Sixth Sense | 1.3% | 54.2% | 49.1–59.1% |
| Treasure Hunter | 1.2% | 54.8% | 49.5–60.0% |
| Sudden Impact | 0.4% | 49.1% | 40.2–58.1% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cut Down | 12% | 52.4% | 50.7–54.0% |
| Legend: Haste | 12% | 51.7% | 50.1–53.5% |
| Presence of Mind | 4.1% | 54.0% | 51.1–56.8% |
| Coup de Grace | 3.0% | 50.1% | 46.7–53.4% |
| Triumph | 1.0% | 44.3% | 38.6–50.2% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 0.4% | 49.6% | 40.4–58.7% |
| Last StandFew games | 0.3% | 48.3% | 38.2–58.6% |
| ConquerorFew games | 0.3% | 40.5% | 30.4–51.5% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | 0.3% | 54.1% | 42.8–64.9% |
| Lethal TempoFew games | 0.1% | 53.9% | 38.6–68.4% |
| Press the AttackFew games | <0.1% | 50.0% | 29.9–70.1% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 14% | 51.0% | 49.4–52.5% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 13% | 50.7% | 49.1–52.4% |
| Magical Footwear | 2.3% | 52.6% | 48.8–56.4% |
| Cash Back | 1.3% | 50.1% | 45.0–55.3% |
| First Strike | 0.7% | 55.7% | 48.6–62.5% |
| Triple Tonic | 0.6% | 53.0% | 45.5–60.4% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 0.6% | 49.1% | 41.6–56.6% |
| Time Warp TonicFew games | 0.3% | 58.4% | 47.3–68.8% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | 0.2% | 43.5% | 32.4–55.2% |
| Glacial AugmentFew games | <0.1% | 50.0% | 31.4–68.6% |
Questions
What keystone do Vel'Koz Support players take on LAN?
Arcane Comet, with Domination as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 43% of 28,213 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.7% win rate.
What other rune page do Vel'Koz Support players use?
Dark Harvest with Sorcery: 22% of 28,213 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.7% win rate.
Which stat shards do Vel'Koz Support players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 81% of 28,213 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.2% win rate.
















































