- Win
- 47.8%
- ▼2.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.50
- ±1.25
- Games
- 1,227
- a win +23.5 · a loss −17.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.13 · 5.3%
- as Support · any role
Vex Support on LAN, last 30 days: Luden's Echo, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 1,227 games).
Build
Start
×284% · 47.7% won
Spells
Ig
78% · 47.8% won
Skills
49% · 46.7% won
Items 23.9% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Rd
61.5%won29% pick - Zh
54.8%won14% pick - Ma
59.1%won9.8% pick
- Rd
38.5%won30% pick
47.0% won (39.1–55.0) · 149 games
Skill path 40% of games · 46.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame24%47.0%39% to 55%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass16%49.0%39% to 59%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass11%52.2%40% to 64%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Malignance3.9%58.3%39% to 76%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W49%46.7%576
- ››starts Q E W19%46.2%225
- ››starts Q E W8.7%46.1%102
- ››starts E Q WFew games6.4%46.7%75
- ››starts Q W EFew games6.0%54.3%70
Starting items
- Control Ward Few games7.8%47.8% won
- Health Potion Few games5.9%47.1% won
Boots
- No boots 12%46.2% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Few games6.3%57.1% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash Few games7.9%51.6% won
- Flash + Teleport Few games6.0%46.0% won
Every option as a table40 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 24% | 47.0% | 39.1%–55.0% | 149 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 16% | 49.0% | 39.3%–58.7% | 98 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 11% | 52.2% | 40.5%–63.7% | 67 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › MalignanceFew games | 3.9% | 58.3% | 38.8%–75.5% | 24 |
| 4th item, of 224 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 29% | 61.5% | 49.4%–72.4% | 65 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 14% | 54.8% | 37.8%–70.8% | 31 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 13% | 42.9% | 26.5%–60.9% | 28 |
| MalignanceFew games | 9.8% | 59.1% | 38.7%–76.7% | 22 |
| Void StaffFew games | 8.9% | 40.0% | 21.9%–61.3% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 79% | 47.6% | 44.5%–50.7% | 969 |
| No boots | 12% | 46.2% | 38.2%–54.3% | 143 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 6.3% | 57.1% | 46.0%–67.6% | 77 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 84% | 47.7% | 44.6%–50.8% | 971 |
| Control WardFew games | 7.8% | 47.8% | 37.8%–58.0% | 90 |
| Health PotionFew games | 5.9% | 47.1% | 35.7%–58.8% | 68 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 78% | 47.8% | 44.7%–51.0% | 956 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 7.9% | 51.6% | 41.7%–61.2% | 97 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 6.0% | 46.0% | 35.1%–57.2% | 74 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 5.5% | 43.3% | 32.1%–55.2% | 67 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 49% | 46.7% | 42.7%–50.8% | 576 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 19% | 46.2% | 39.8%–52.8% | 225 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 8.7% | 46.1% | 36.7%–55.7% | 102 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q WFew games | 6.4% | 46.7% | 35.8%–57.8% | 75 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 6.0% | 54.3% | 42.7%–65.4% | 70 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 40% | 46.2% | 41.6%–50.9% | 439 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 12% | 46.2% | 37.8%–54.7% | 130 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 5.3% | 44.1% | 32.2%–56.7% | 59 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 4.3% | 56.3% | 42.3%–69.3% | 48 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 2.4% | 48.2% | 30.7%–66.0% | 27 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 2.4% | 40.7% | 24.5%–59.3% | 27 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 80% | 48.2% | 45.1%–51.4% | 987 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 26% | 49.5% | 44.1%–55.0% | 319 |
| Malignance | 16% | 53.3% | 46.3%–60.1% | 197 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 11% | 52.9% | 44.6%–60.9% | 140 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 7.7% | 51.6% | 41.7%–61.4% | 95 |
| Blackfire TorchFew games | 6.5% | 58.8% | 47.8%–68.9% | 80 |
| Void StaffFew games | 5.4% | 51.5% | 39.7%–63.1% | 66 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 5.0% | 34.4% | 23.8%–46.9% | 61 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 4.7% | 41.4% | 29.6%–54.2% | 58 |
| Solstice SleighFew games | 2.6% | 53.1% | 36.4%–69.1% | 32 |
Questions
What do Vex Support players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 12% of 1,227 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 47.0% win rate.
What skill order do Vex Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, Q, W: 49% of 1,174 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 46.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Vex Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 78% of 1,227 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 47.8% win rate.







































