- Win
- 49.2%
- ▼0.8 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.70
- ±0.80
- Games
- 2,448
- a win +20.2 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.34 · 4.6%
- as Mid · any role
Volibear Mid on LAN, patch 26.21: Statikk Shiv, Dusk and Dawn, Navori Flickerblade; Lethal Tempo + Resolve; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 2,448 games).
Rune pages
PrecisionPrimary
ResolveSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 87%Flex Adaptive force 93%Defense Health scaling 85%Set taken in 76% of games
Every rune with its win rate36 runes · 4 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Haste | 78% | 49.3% | 47.1–51.6% |
| Triumph | 69% | 49.6% | 47.2–52.0% |
| Last Stand | 61% | 49.2% | 46.7–51.7% |
| Lethal Tempo | 51% | 49.7% | 46.9–52.5% |
| Press the Attack | 31% | 50.3% | 46.8–53.9% |
| Presence of Mind | 21% | 49.0% | 44.8–53.3% |
| Cut Down | 17% | 51.1% | 46.3–55.8% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 15% | 50.3% | 45.3–55.3% |
| Coup de Grace | 11% | 50.6% | 44.5–56.6% |
| Fleet FootworkFew games | 2.0% | 36.7% | 24.7–50.7% |
| Absorb LifeFew games | 1.8% | 53.5% | 38.9–67.5% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | 1.6% | 40.0% | 26.4–55.4% |
| ConquerorFew games | 1.5% | 52.8% | 37.0–68.0% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revitalize | 46% | 49.4% | 46.5–52.3% |
| Demolish | 35% | 48.9% | 45.6–52.2% |
| Shield Bash | 12% | 50.0% | 44.3–55.7% |
| Second Wind | 11% | 49.8% | 43.8–55.8% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 8.5% | 48.6% | 41.9–55.3% |
| Bone Plating | 8.3% | 48.5% | 41.8–55.4% |
| Overgrowth | 6.1% | 47.3% | 39.4–55.3% |
| ConditioningFew games | 1.6% | 35.0% | 22.1–50.5% |
| UnflinchingFew games | 1.1% | 50.0% | 32.1–67.9% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celerity | 20% | 50.0% | 45.6–54.4% |
| Waterwalking | 16% | 52.2% | 47.2–57.1% |
| Gathering Storm | 14% | 49.3% | 44.0–54.5% |
| Absolute Focus | 11% | 52.1% | 46.1–58.2% |
| Nimbus CloakFew games | 3.1% | 36.0% | 26.1–47.3% |
| TranscendenceFew games | 2.8% | 47.1% | 35.7–58.8% |
| Axiom ArcanistFew games | 2.5% | 44.3% | 32.5–56.7% |
| Manaflow BandFew games | 2.3% | 52.6% | 39.9–65.0% |
| ScorchFew games | 1.8% | 46.5% | 32.5–61.1% |
| Stormraider's SurgeFew games | 1.2% | 37.9% | 22.7–56.0% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triple Tonic | 4.7% | 53.0% | 44.0–61.9% |
| Cash Back | 4.4% | 50.0% | 40.7–59.3% |
| Cosmic InsightFew games | 1.5% | 41.7% | 27.1–57.8% |
| Jack Of All TradesFew games | 1.0% | 52.0% | 33.5–70.0% |
Questions
What keystone do Volibear Mid players take on LAN?
Lethal Tempo, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 33% of 2,448 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.1% win rate.
What other rune page do Volibear Mid players use?
Press the Attack with Sorcery: 15% of 2,448 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.0% win rate.
Which stat shards do Volibear Mid players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 76% of 2,448 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.6% win rate.







































