Xerath Mid build on LAN
Off-meta Mid
Win rate51.8%+1.8 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game+1.70±1.19 · Mid +1.11
Games1,211Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate2.5%as Mid
Ban rate2.9%any role
Xerath Mid, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Luden's Echo (13% of 1,211 games), Flash and Teleport.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Le Sh Rd Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 13% | 161 | 48.4%41% to 56% |
Le St Sh Luden's Echo · Stormsurge · Shadowflame | 6.4% | 77 | 50.6%40% to 62% |
Le Hf Sh Luden's Echo · Horizon Focus · Shadowflame | 3.8% | 46 | 56.5%42% to 70% |
Le Sh St Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Stormsurge | 2.6% | 32 | 65.6%48% to 80% |
Le St Hf Luden's Echo · Stormsurge · Horizon Focus | 2.2% | 27 | 55.6%37% to 72% |
Le Sh Zh Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.1% | 25 | 36.0%20% to 55% |
Le St Rd Luden's Echo · Stormsurge · Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.9% | 23 | 65.2%45% to 81% |
Le Hf Rd Luden's Echo · Horizon Focus · Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.5% | 18 | 50.0%29% to 71% |
Skill order
Q›W›EQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 61% · 74150.2%47%–54%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts W, Q, E · 7.8% · 9553.7%44%–63%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 4.7% · 5757.9%45%–70%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 1.9% · 2365.2%45%–81%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, Q · 1.5% · 1850.0%29%–71%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 31% | 381 | 57.7%53% to 63% |
| Horizon Focus2,700 gold | 23% | 277 | 59.2%53% to 65% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 14% | 172 | 50.6%43% to 58% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 13% | 154 | 53.9%46% to 62% |
| Malignance2,700 gold | 11% | 138 | 55.8%47% to 64% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 6.6% | 80 | 80.0%70% to 87% |
| Blackfire Torch2,800 gold | 4.1% | 49 | 63.3%49% to 75% |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter2,600 gold | 2.2% | 27 | 51.9%34% to 69% |
| Liandry's Torment3,000 gold | 2.1% | 25 | 52.0%34% to 70% |
| Morellonomicon2,850 gold | 1.8% | 22 | 63.6%43% to 80% |
Starting items
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion78% · 95050.9%48%–54%
- 2 × Health Potion, Tear of the Goddess2.0% · 2445.8%28%–65%
- Sapphire Crystal, Refillable Potion0.8% · 1090.0%60%–98%
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes89% · 1,08352.5%50%–56%
- Crimson Lucidity4.8% · 5844.8%33%–58%
- No boots3.6% · 4339.5%26%–54%
- Chainlaced Crushers0.9% · 1154.6%28%–79%
- Swiftmarch0.8% · 1070.0%40%–89%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Teleport78% · 94350.4%47%–54%
- Flash and Barrier11% · 13161.8%53%–70%
- Flash and Ignite6.6% · 8047.5%37%–58%
- Exhaust and Flash2.6% · 3243.8%28%–61%
Questions
What do Xerath Mid players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 13% of 1,211 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.4% win rate.
What skill order do Xerath Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 61% of 1,211 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Xerath Mid players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 78% of 1,211 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.4% win rate.




























