- Win
- 48.3%
- ▼1.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.10
- ±0.73
- Games
- 3,288
- a win +22.3 · a loss −17.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.34 · 1.1%
- as Support · any role
Ziggs Support on LAN, last 30 days: Luden's Echo, Liandry's Torment, Shadowflame; Arcane Comet + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 3,288 games).
Build
Start
×280% · 49.1% won
Spells
He
37% · 47.3% won
Skills
50% · 48.4% won
Items 18.6% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Liandry's Torment
- Shadowflame
- Rd
49.0%won22% pick - Mo
46.5%won16% pick - Zh
53.3%won8.5% pick
- Rd
44.7%won25% pick - Zh
59.3%won14% pick - Mo
44.0%won13% pick
49.2% won (43.8–54.6) · 325 games
Skill path 40% of games · 48.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame19%49.2%44% to 55%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap6.2%43.5%35% to 53%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge3.7%53.8%42% to 65%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame3.3%48.3%36% to 61%
- Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Rabadon's Deathcap2.5%55.8%41% to 70%
- Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass2.3%42.5%29% to 58%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rabadon's Deathcap2.0%45.7%30% to 62%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass1.9%54.6%38% to 70%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W50%48.4%1,576
- ››starts Q W E16%49.1%505
- ››starts Q W E9.5%49.8%301
- ››starts Q E W6.3%53.0%200
- ››starts Q E Q3.2%45.0%100
Starting items
- Control Ward 11%45.6% won
- Health Potion 6.2%45.3% won
Boots
- No boots 13%46.1% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 9.3%45.3% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 26%49.7% won
- Flash + Teleport 19%48.3% won
Every option as a table50 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame | 19% | 49.2% | 43.8%–54.6% | 325 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 6.2% | 43.5% | 34.6%–52.9% | 108 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › StormsurgeFew games | 3.7% | 53.8% | 41.9%–65.4% | 65 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › ShadowflameFew games | 3.3% | 48.3% | 35.9%–60.8% | 58 |
| Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 2.5% | 55.8% | 41.1%–69.6% | 43 |
| Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.3% | 42.5% | 28.5%–57.8% | 40 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 2.0% | 45.7% | 30.5%–61.8% | 35 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 1.9% | 54.6% | 38.0%–70.2% | 33 |
| 4th item, of 707 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 22% | 49.0% | 41.3%–56.8% | 155 |
| Morellonomicon | 16% | 46.5% | 37.6%–55.6% | 114 |
| Shadowflame | 14% | 52.9% | 43.3%–62.3% | 102 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 8.5% | 53.3% | 40.9%–65.4% | 60 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 7.8% | 47.3% | 34.7%–60.2% | 55 |
| Void StaffFew games | 7.4% | 46.2% | 33.3%–59.5% | 52 |
| 5th item, of 191 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 25% | 44.7% | 31.4%–58.8% | 47 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 14% | 59.3% | 40.7%–75.5% | 27 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 13% | 44.0% | 26.7%–62.9% | 25 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 75% | 49.0% | 47.1%–51.0% | 2,478 |
| No boots | 13% | 46.1% | 41.3%–50.8% | 419 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 9.3% | 45.3% | 39.8%–50.9% | 305 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 1.7% | 47.3% | 34.7%–60.2% | 55 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 0.6% | 60.0% | 38.7%–78.1% | 20 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 80% | 49.1% | 47.1%–51.2% | 2,327 |
| Control Ward | 11% | 45.6% | 40.3%–51.0% | 331 |
| Health Potion | 6.2% | 45.3% | 38.1%–52.6% | 179 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 37% | 47.3% | 44.5%–50.1% | 1,205 |
| Flash + Ignite | 26% | 49.7% | 46.4%–53.0% | 863 |
| Flash + Teleport | 19% | 48.3% | 44.4%–52.2% | 640 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 12% | 49.1% | 44.2%–54.0% | 391 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 50% | 48.4% | 45.9%–50.8% | 1,576 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 16% | 49.1% | 44.8%–53.5% | 505 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 9.5% | 49.8% | 44.2%–55.5% | 301 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 6.3% | 53.0% | 46.1%–59.8% | 200 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 3.2% | 45.0% | 35.6%–54.8% | 100 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 40% | 48.6% | 45.8%–51.4% | 1,211 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 11% | 52.3% | 47.1%–57.5% | 346 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 5.1% | 47.7% | 40.0%–55.6% | 155 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.6% | 40.3% | 30.0%–51.4% | 77 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 2.5% | 42.7% | 32.1%–54.0% | 75 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 2.5% | 48.7% | 37.6%–59.8% | 74 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 81% | 49.2% | 47.3%–51.1% | 2,676 |
| Blackfire Torch | 23% | 48.9% | 45.4%–52.4% | 769 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 16% | 48.4% | 44.1%–52.7% | 521 |
| Morellonomicon | 11% | 48.3% | 43.2%–53.3% | 373 |
| Stormsurge | 9.2% | 55.5% | 49.8%–61.0% | 301 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 8.9% | 51.4% | 45.7%–57.0% | 294 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 6.6% | 51.4% | 44.8%–57.9% | 218 |
| Void Staff | 4.5% | 47.3% | 39.4%–55.3% | 148 |
| Celestial Opposition | 4.3% | 45.7% | 37.7%–54.0% | 140 |
| MalignanceFew games | 2.5% | 59.0% | 48.3%–69.0% | 83 |
Questions
What do Ziggs Support players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Liandry's Torment, then Shadowflame: 10% of 3,288 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 49.2% win rate.
What skill order do Ziggs Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 50% of 3,162 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 48.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Ziggs Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 37% of 3,288 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 47.3% win rate.











































