Mid lane tier list on LAN
Net LP a game for every mid champion, LAN Solo and Flex, patch 26.20 (14 Oct to 16 Oct).
24 picks, All ranks, Mid
Mid champions
| Malzahar7,124 games8.7% pick29.6% ban | 53.1%+3.0 | +2.40+1.1 | 7,124 | 8.7% | 29.6% | |
| Lux5,029 games6.2% pick17.8% ban | 53.4%+3.3 | +2.50+1.2 | 5,029 | 6.2% | 17.8% | |
| Ekko5,663 games6.9% pick3.6% ban | 52.7%+2.7 | +2.50+1.2 | 5,663 | 6.9% | 3.6% | |
| Fizz5,675 games7.0% pick14.9% ban | 52.1%+2.1 | +2.20+0.9 | 5,675 | 7.0% | 14.9% | |
| Vex4,083 games5.0% pick5.6% ban | 52.2%+2.2 | +2.30+1.0 | 4,083 | 5.0% | 5.6% | |
| Diana3,589 games4.4% pick5.7% ban | 52.2%+2.2 | +2.20+0.9 | 3,589 | 4.4% | 5.7% | |
| Yone7,850 games9.6% pick8.8% ban | 51.4%+1.4 | +1.90+0.6 | 7,850 | 9.6% | 8.8% | |
| Ahri6,951 games8.5% pick4.3% ban | 51.1%+1.1 | +1.70+0.4 | 6,951 | 8.5% | 4.3% | |
| Veigar7,690 games9.4% pick8.1% ban | 50.6%+0.6 | +1.70+0.4 | 7,690 | 9.4% | 8.1% | |
| Viktor3,921 games4.8% pick4.1% ban | 51.5%+1.5 | +1.80+0.5 | 3,921 | 4.8% | 4.1% | |
| Galio3,724 games4.6% pick2.7% ban | 50.5%+0.4 | +1.20−0.1 | 3,724 | 4.6% | 2.7% | |
| Yasuo8,761 games10.7% pick15.2% ban | 49.2%−0.9 | +1.10−0.2 | 8,761 | 10.7% | 15.2% | |
| Syndra2,815 games3.5% pick2.1% ban | 50.2%+0.2 | +1.40+0.1 | 2,815 | 3.5% | 2.1% | |
| Hwei2,388 games2.9% pick1.7% ban | 49.9%−0.1 | +1.60+0.3 | 2,388 | 2.9% | 1.7% | |
| Lissandra2,733 games3.4% pick2.2% ban | 49.7%−0.3 | +1.00−0.3 | 2,733 | 3.4% | 2.2% | |
| Akali5,984 games7.3% pick21.3% ban | 48.4%−1.6 | +0.70−0.6 | 5,984 | 7.3% | 21.3% | |
| Zed6,274 games7.7% pick19.8% ban | 48.3%−1.7 | +0.70−0.6 | 6,274 | 7.7% | 19.8% | |
| Locke5,027 games6.2% pick19.7% ban | 48.0%−2.1 | +0.70−0.6 | 5,027 | 6.2% | 19.7% | |
| LeBlanc2,902 games3.6% pick5.9% ban | 48.7%−1.3 | +1.00−0.3 | 2,902 | 3.6% | 5.9% | |
| Katarina3,657 games4.5% pick3.7% ban | 48.3%−1.8 | +0.90−0.4 | 3,657 | 4.5% | 3.7% | |
| Zoe2,357 games2.9% pick1.8% ban | 48.6%−1.4 | +0.50−0.8 | 2,357 | 2.9% | 1.8% | |
| Irelia2,467 games3.0% pick6.3% ban | 48.2%−1.8 | +0.60−0.7 | 2,467 | 3.0% | 6.3% | |
| Sylas6,540 games8.0% pick12.7% ban | 47.5%−2.6 | +0.30−1.0 | 6,540 | 8.0% | 12.7% | |
| Mel3,108 games3.8% pick14.4% ban | 46.4%−3.6 | −0.20−1.5 | 3,108 | 3.8% | 14.4% |
Under the win rate and the LP: against the role's averageDashed: off-meta
LP a game depends on rank: choose one rank to compare like with like.
Duos by lane
Questions
Why does almost every champion gain LP?
The ladder gains LP overall: in all ranks a win paid +21.5 and a loss cost −18.0. Compare a pick with the rank average, not with 0.
Why are so many Top picks near the top?
Partly autofill: Riot's Aegis of Valor pays an autofilled player's win about double, and Top is often autofilled.
What does the ± mean?
The 95% range: the true figure is very likely within it. Picks with overlapping ranges are level.
Is this the same as win rate?
No. Picks with the same win rate can earn different LP, because LP per win and per loss vary with rank.
Where do these numbers come from?
Ranked Solo and Flex games on LAN in patch 26.20, for the rank chosen.How we measure























