- Win
- 48.9%
- ▼1.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.00
- ±1.32
- Games
- 1,006
- a win +22.1 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.14 · 5.0%
- as Support · any role
Ahri Support on LAS, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Stormsurge; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 1,006 games).
Build
Start
×286% · 49.6% won
Spells
Ig
76% · 49.2% won
Skills
25% · 47.5% won
Items 6.7% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Stormsurge
- Zh
44.1%won28% · 37pick, 37 games - Rd
41.4%won16% · 21pick, 21 games - Mo
40.6%won7.6% · 10pick, 10 games
58.6% won (40.7–74.5) · 29 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 18% of games · 46.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge6.7%58.6%41% to 74%
- Luden's Echo › Malignance › Stormsurge6.0%42.3%26% to 61%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W25%47.5%242
- ››starts Q E W14%50.4%139
- ››starts W Q E12%49.2%118
- ››starts W E Q11%49.0%104
- ››starts E Q WFew games6.6%62.5%64
Starting items
- Control Ward Few games7.8%47.1% won
- Health Potion Few games3.7%45.5% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 24%47.7% won
- No boots Few games6.8%44.1% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 13%48.1% won
- Flash + Heal Few games7.1%45.1% won
Every option as a table36 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › StormsurgeFew games | 6.7% | 58.6% | 40.7%–74.5% | 29 |
| Luden's Echo › Malignance › StormsurgeFew games | 6.0% | 42.3% | 25.5%–61.1% | 26 |
| 4th item, of 132 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 28% | 46.0% | 31.0%–61.6% | 37 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 16% | 38.1% | 20.8%–59.1% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 64% | 49.0% | 45.2%–52.8% | 647 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 24% | 47.7% | 41.4%–54.0% | 237 |
| No bootsFew games | 6.8% | 44.1% | 33.0%–55.9% | 68 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 2.6% | 61.5% | 42.5%–77.6% | 26 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 86% | 49.6% | 46.0%–53.1% | 777 |
| Control WardFew games | 7.8% | 47.1% | 35.9%–58.7% | 70 |
| Health PotionFew games | 3.7% | 45.5% | 29.8%–62.0% | 33 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 76% | 49.2% | 45.6%–52.7% | 761 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 13% | 48.1% | 39.6%–56.6% | 129 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 7.1% | 45.1% | 34.1%–56.6% | 71 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 2.3% | 56.5% | 36.8%–74.4% | 23 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 25% | 47.5% | 41.3%–53.8% | 242 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 14% | 50.4% | 42.2%–58.6% | 139 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 12% | 49.2% | 40.3%–58.1% | 118 |
| Max Q W E · starts W E Q | 11% | 49.0% | 39.6%–58.5% | 104 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q WFew games | 6.6% | 62.5% | 50.2%–73.3% | 64 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 18% | 46.4% | 39.0%–54.0% | 166 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 10% | 50.5% | 40.6%–60.5% | 93 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 9.2% | 48.8% | 38.4%–59.3% | 84 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 8.7% | 51.9% | 41.1%–62.6% | 79 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 3.5% | 43.8% | 28.2%–60.7% | 32 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 3.3% | 66.7% | 48.8%–80.8% | 30 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 83% | 48.6% | 45.2%–52.0% | 831 |
| Malignance | 54% | 49.8% | 45.6%–54.0% | 540 |
| Liandry's Torment | 22% | 47.8% | 41.4%–54.3% | 226 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 13% | 51.9% | 43.5%–60.2% | 133 |
| Blackfire Torch | 12% | 47.1% | 38.4%–56.0% | 121 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 6.8% | 48.5% | 37.1%–60.2% | 68 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 5.9% | 44.1% | 32.2%–56.7% | 59 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 5.4% | 53.7% | 40.6%–66.3% | 54 |
| Imperial MandateFew games | 4.4% | 54.6% | 40.1%–68.3% | 44 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 4.3% | 46.5% | 32.5%–61.1% | 43 |
Questions
What do Ahri Support players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Stormsurge: 3% of 1,006 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 58.6% win rate.
What skill order do Ahri Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, Q, W: 25% of 972 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Ahri Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 76% of 1,006 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.2% win rate.









































