- Win
- 37.2%
- ▼12.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- −1.50
- ±2.38
- Games
- 355
- a win +25.5 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.05 · 23.2%
- as Support · any role
Akali Support on LAS, patch 26.21: Hextech Gunblade, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Electrocute + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 355 games).
Low sample. 355 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×282% · 37.2% won
Spells
Ig
86% · 37.1% won
Skills
69% · 38.2% won
Items 17.2% of games with a core
- Hextech Gunblade
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Zh
16.5%won30% · 13pick, 13 games
11.1% won (3.9–28.1) · 27 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 62% of games · 36.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hextech Gunblade › Stormsurge › Shadowflame17%11.1%4% to 28%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E69%38.2%238
- ››starts Q E WFew games14%39.6%48
- ››starts E Q WFew games5.8%45.0%20
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games8.9%30.0% won
- Control Ward Few games7.1%50.0% won
Boots
- No boots Few games10%40.5% won
- Boots of Swiftness Few games5.6%50.0% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash Few games6.2%22.7% won
Every option as a table22 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hextech Gunblade › Stormsurge › ShadowflameFew games | 17% | 11.1% | 3.9%–28.1% | 27 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 77% | 34.6% | 29.2%–40.4% | 272 |
| No bootsFew games | 10% | 40.5% | 26.4%–56.5% | 37 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 5.6% | 50.0% | 29.9%–70.1% | 20 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 82% | 37.2% | 31.7%–43.1% | 274 |
| Health PotionFew games | 8.9% | 30.0% | 16.7%–47.9% | 30 |
| Control WardFew games | 7.1% | 50.0% | 31.4%–68.6% | 24 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 86% | 37.1% | 31.8%–42.6% | 305 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 6.2% | 22.7% | 10.1%–43.4% | 22 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 69% | 38.2% | 32.3%–44.6% | 238 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 14% | 39.6% | 27.0%–53.7% | 48 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q WFew games | 5.8% | 45.0% | 25.8%–65.8% | 20 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 62% | 36.0% | 29.7%–43.0% | 197 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 9.8% | 35.5% | 21.1%–53.1% | 31 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 68% | 35.7% | 29.9%–41.9% | 241 |
| Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 23% | 42.7% | 32.5%–53.5% | 82 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 19% | 42.4% | 31.2%–54.4% | 66 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 15% | 51.9% | 38.7%–64.9% | 52 |
| Lich BaneFew games | 14% | 31.4% | 20.3%–45.0% | 51 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 7.0% | 52.0% | 33.5%–70.0% | 25 |
| BloodsongFew games | 7.0% | 20.0% | 8.9%–39.1% | 25 |
| Void StaffFew games | 5.6% | 50.0% | 29.9%–70.1% | 20 |
Questions
What do Akali Support players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Hextech Gunblade, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 8% of 355 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 11.1% win rate.
What skill order do Akali Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, W, E: 69% of 344 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 38.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Akali Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 86% of 355 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 37.1% win rate.


































