- Win
- 47.7%
- ▼2.3 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.60
- ±0.38
- Games
- 10.8k
- a win +20.4 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 1.6 · 0.91%
- as Mid · any role
Akshan Mid on LAS, patch 26.21: The Collector, Infinity Edge, Lord Dominik's Regards; Press the Attack + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 10,815 games).
Rune pages
PrecisionPrimary
SorcerySecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 95%Flex Adaptive force 98%Defense Health 54%Set taken in 51% of games
Every rune with its win rate38 runes · 4 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presence of Mind | 91% | 47.6% | 46.6–48.5% |
| Press the Attack | 85% | 48.0% | 47.0–49.0% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 85% | 47.9% | 46.9–48.9% |
| Coup de Grace | 50% | 47.4% | 46.1–48.7% |
| Cut Down | 47% | 48.1% | 46.7–49.5% |
| Triumph | 6.4% | 49.0% | 45.3–52.7% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 2.1% | 47.2% | 40.8–53.6% |
| Lethal Tempo | 1.2% | 42.3% | 34.2–50.9% |
| Last Stand | 1.1% | 44.8% | 36.1–53.9% |
| Absorb LifeFew games | 0.7% | 47.5% | 36.9–58.3% |
| Fleet FootworkFew games | 0.2% | 25.0% | 12.0–44.9% |
| Legend: HasteFew games | 0.2% | 59.1% | 38.7–76.7% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gathering Storm | 41% | 47.8% | 46.3–49.3% |
| Absolute Focus | 40% | 47.8% | 46.3–49.3% |
| ScorchFew games | 0.7% | 44.3% | 33.9–55.3% |
| Axiom ArcanistFew games | 0.7% | 48.0% | 37.1–59.1% |
| CelerityFew games | 0.5% | 59.7% | 46.7–71.4% |
| TranscendenceFew games | 0.4% | 40.0% | 27.0–54.6% |
| Manaflow BandFew games | 0.4% | 45.0% | 30.7–60.2% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 39% | 47.8% | 46.3–49.3% |
| Overgrowth | 34% | 47.2% | 45.6–48.8% |
| Shield Bash | 6.4% | 50.1% | 46.3–53.8% |
| Unflinching | 1.3% | 50.0% | 41.9–58.1% |
| Revitalize | 1.2% | 49.2% | 40.8–57.7% |
| Second WindFew games | 0.9% | 46.9% | 37.2–56.8% |
| ConditioningFew games | 0.7% | 45.1% | 34.1–56.6% |
| DemolishFew games | 0.4% | 39.0% | 25.7–54.3% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudden Impact | 15% | 47.0% | 44.6–49.4% |
| Relentless Hunter | 13% | 47.0% | 44.5–49.6% |
| Electrocute | 12% | 46.3% | 43.6–48.9% |
| Deep Ward | 11% | 45.7% | 42.8–48.6% |
| Grisly Mementos | 2.2% | 53.4% | 47.0–59.7% |
| Treasure Hunter | 1.5% | 49.7% | 42.2–57.3% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 1.2% | 38.6% | 30.8–47.2% |
| Taste of BloodFew games | 0.8% | 41.2% | 31.3–51.8% |
| Dark HarvestFew games | 0.6% | 59.0% | 46.5–70.5% |
| Sixth SenseFew games | 0.4% | 40.0% | 27.0–54.6% |
| Cheap ShotFew games | 0.3% | 51.7% | 34.4–68.6% |
Questions
What keystone do Akshan Mid players take on LAS?
Press the Attack, with Sorcery as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 41% of 10,815 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.8% win rate.
What other rune page do Akshan Mid players use?
Electrocute with Precision: 12% of 10,815 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.0% win rate.
Which stat shards do Akshan Mid players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health: 51% of 10,815 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.2% win rate.










































