Alistar Support build on LAS
Off-meta Support
Win rate50.2%+0.2 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+3.40±0.99 · Support +2.83
Games1,987Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate3.4%as Support
Ban rate0.99%any role
Alistar Support, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Locket of the Iron Solari (3% of 1,987 games).
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Lo Zc Th Locket of the Iron Solari · Zeke's Convergence · Thornmail | 3.1% | 62 | 53.2%41% to 65% |
Lo Zc Kv Locket of the Iron Solari · Zeke's Convergence · Knight's Vow | 2.7% | 54 | 57.4%44% to 70% |
Lo Th Zc Locket of the Iron Solari · Thornmail · Zeke's Convergence | 2.5% | 49 | 59.2%45% to 72% |
Lo Zc Ba Locket of the Iron Solari · Zeke's Convergence · Bandlepipes | 1.1% | 22 | 77.3%57% to 90% |
Lo Th Kv Locket of the Iron Solari · Thornmail · Knight's Vow | 1.1% | 22 | 59.1%39% to 77% |
Zc Kv Lo Zeke's Convergence · Knight's Vow · Locket of the Iron Solari | 0.9% | 18 | 61.1%39% to 80% |
Zc Lo Kv Zeke's Convergence · Locket of the Iron Solari · Knight's Vow | 0.8% | 16 | 62.5%39% to 82% |
Lo Kv Zc Locket of the Iron Solari · Knight's Vow · Zeke's Convergence | 0.8% | 16 | 50.0%28% to 72% |
Skill order
Q›W›EQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 54% · 1,07351.9%49%–55%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts W, Q, E · 19% · 37848.2%43%–53%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, Q, E · 2.6% · 5151.0%38%–64%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 2.3% · 4546.7%33%–61%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts Q, W, E · 1.4% · 2744.4%28%–63%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 50% | 985 | 51.1%48% to 54% |
| Solstice Sleigh400 gold | 43% | 861 | 50.9%48% to 54% |
| Knight's Vow2,300 gold | 23% | 450 | 58.9%54% to 63% |
| Bandlepipes2,300 gold | 13% | 249 | 62.3%56% to 68% |
| Protoplasm Harness2,600 gold | 7.8% | 155 | 64.5%57% to 72% |
| Frozen Heart2,500 gold | 6.7% | 133 | 52.6%44% to 61% |
| Kaenic Rookern2,900 gold | 6.1% | 121 | 57.9%49% to 66% |
| Heartsteel3,000 gold | 3.1% | 61 | 49.2%37% to 61% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 2.8% | 56 | 44.6%32% to 58% |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike400 gold | 1.7% | 33 | 33.3%20% to 50% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion77% · 1,53949.7%47%–52%
- Control Ward4.5% · 8953.9%44%–64%
- Health Potion2.6% · 5248.1%35%–61%
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness53% · 1,05353.4%50%–56%
- Plated Steelcaps23% · 44748.6%44%–53%
- Mercury's Treads12% · 23650.0%44%–56%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity7.0% · 14046.4%38%–55%
- No boots5.3% · 10531.4%23%–41%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite63% · 1,24949.6%47%–52%
- Exhaust and Flash26% · 52648.5%44%–53%
- Flash and Heal9.3% · 18457.6%50%–65%
- Flash and Ghost0.7% · 1353.9%29%–77%
Questions
What do Alistar Support players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Zeke's Convergence, then Thornmail: 3% of 1,987 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 53.2% win rate.
What skill order do Alistar Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 54% of 1,987 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Alistar Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 63% of 1,987 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.6% win rate.

























