- Win
- 51.8%
- ▲1.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.00
- ±0.90
- Games
- 2,227
- a win +22.4 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.24 · 0.62%
- as Support · any role
Annie Support on LAS, last 30 days: Malignance, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 2,227 games).
Build
Start
×287% · 53.0% won
Spells
Ig
75% · 51.8% won
Skills
39% · 51.8% won
Items 14.8% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Rd
61.5%won18% pick - Zh
64.7%won11% pick - Rc
53.6%won9.4% pick
- Rd
68.8%won33% pick
62.9% won (54.8–70.4) · 143 games
Skill path 29% of games · 52.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame15%62.9%55% to 70%
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Liandry's Torment7.9%55.3%44% to 66%
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Rylai's Crystal Scepter5.0%56.3%42% to 69%
- Malignance › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap4.5%52.3%38% to 66%
- Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment4.1%67.5%52% to 80%
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass3.0%58.6%41% to 74%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame2.4%43.5%26% to 63%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W39%51.8%826
- ››starts Q W E26%51.3%548
- ››starts Q E W13%55.8%269
- ››starts Q W QFew games4.3%54.8%93
- ››starts Q E WFew games3.6%49.4%77
Starting items
- Control Ward 5.8%41.0% won
- Health Potion Few games4.3%48.3% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 20%51.3% won
- No boots 7.3%43.2% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Heal 9.5%53.3% won
- Exhaust + Flash 8.6%50.3% won
Every option as a table45 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 15% | 62.9% | 54.8%–70.4% | 143 |
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Liandry's TormentFew games | 7.9% | 55.3% | 44.1%–65.9% | 76 |
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 5.0% | 56.3% | 42.3%–69.3% | 48 |
| Malignance › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 4.5% | 52.3% | 37.9%–66.3% | 44 |
| Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's TormentFew games | 4.1% | 67.5% | 52.0%–79.9% | 40 |
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 3.0% | 58.6% | 40.7%–74.5% | 29 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › ShadowflameFew games | 2.4% | 43.5% | 25.6%–63.2% | 23 |
| 4th item, of 297 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 18% | 61.5% | 48.0%–73.5% | 52 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 13% | 65.0% | 49.5%–77.9% | 40 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 12% | 58.3% | 42.2%–72.9% | 36 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 11% | 64.7% | 47.9%–78.5% | 34 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 9.4% | 53.6% | 35.8%–70.5% | 28 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 8.8% | 61.5% | 42.5%–77.6% | 26 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 67% | 53.0% | 50.4%–55.5% | 1,482 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 20% | 51.3% | 46.7%–55.9% | 454 |
| No boots | 7.3% | 43.2% | 35.8%–50.9% | 162 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 4.8% | 51.9% | 42.5%–61.2% | 106 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 87% | 53.0% | 50.7%–55.3% | 1,810 |
| Control Ward | 5.8% | 41.0% | 32.7%–49.9% | 122 |
| Health PotionFew games | 4.3% | 48.3% | 38.2%–58.6% | 89 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 75% | 51.8% | 49.4%–54.2% | 1,673 |
| Flash + Heal | 9.5% | 53.3% | 46.6%–59.9% | 212 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 8.6% | 50.3% | 43.2%–57.3% | 191 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 4.3% | 50.5% | 40.7%–60.4% | 95 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 39% | 51.8% | 48.4%–55.2% | 826 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 26% | 51.3% | 47.1%–55.4% | 548 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 13% | 55.8% | 49.8%–61.6% | 269 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W QFew games | 4.3% | 54.8% | 44.7%–64.6% | 93 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E WFew games | 3.6% | 49.4% | 38.5%–60.3% | 77 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 29% | 52.8% | 48.7%–56.8% | 582 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 21% | 52.3% | 47.5%–57.0% | 419 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 9.0% | 53.4% | 46.1%–60.6% | 178 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 4.1% | 54.3% | 43.5%–64.7% | 81 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 3.1% | 56.5% | 44.1%–68.1% | 62 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 3.0% | 55.9% | 43.3%–67.9% | 59 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 83% | 52.6% | 50.3%–54.8% | 1,857 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 20% | 54.7% | 50.1%–59.2% | 455 |
| Liandry's Torment | 20% | 54.3% | 49.6%–58.9% | 442 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 11% | 55.4% | 49.2%–61.4% | 251 |
| Luden's Echo | 9.9% | 47.5% | 41.0%–54.1% | 221 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 7.8% | 59.0% | 51.5%–66.0% | 173 |
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 7.3% | 55.6% | 47.9%–63.0% | 162 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 6.4% | 57.3% | 49.2%–65.1% | 143 |
| Dream Maker | 4.9% | 48.6% | 39.5%–57.9% | 109 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 3.7% | 51.2% | 40.6%–61.7% | 82 |
Questions
What do Annie Support players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Malignance, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 6% of 2,227 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 62.9% win rate.
What skill order do Annie Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, W: 39% of 2,145 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Annie Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 75% of 2,227 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.8% win rate.









































