- Win
- 50.2%
- ▲0.2 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +1.70
- ±1.48
- Games
- 717
- a win +20.8 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.08 · 1.3%
- as Bot · any role
Aurora Bot on LAS, last 30 days: Luden's Echo, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 717 games).
Low sample. 717 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×294% · 49.9% won
Spells
Te
63% · 51.7% won
Skills
81% · 51.0% won
Items 29.6% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Vs
63.2%won28% pick - Rd
59.7%won26% pick - Zh
40.0%won23% pick
- Rd
56.0%won26% pick - Vs
50.0%won21% pick - Zh
57.9%won20% pick
53.1% won (45.0–61.1) · 143 games
Skill path 76% of games · 51.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame30%53.1%45% to 61%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap17%53.7%43% to 64%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap17%55.0%44% to 65%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W81%51.0%575
- ››starts Q E QFew games8.8%58.1%62
Starting items
Boots
- No boots Few games8.9%37.5% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Few games2.9%76.2% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 14%47.0% won
- Flash + Barrier 14%53.0% won
Every option as a table28 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 30% | 53.1% | 45.0%–61.1% | 143 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 17% | 53.7% | 42.9%–64.0% | 82 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 17% | 55.0% | 44.1%–65.4% | 80 |
| 4th item, of 242 games that reached it | ||||
| Void StaffFew games | 28% | 63.2% | 51.4%–73.7% | 68 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 26% | 59.7% | 47.3%–71.0% | 62 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 23% | 40.0% | 28.1%–53.2% | 55 |
| 5th item, of 97 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 26% | 56.0% | 37.1%–73.3% | 25 |
| Void StaffFew games | 21% | 50.0% | 29.9%–70.1% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 84% | 51.3% | 47.3%–55.3% | 604 |
| No bootsFew games | 8.9% | 37.5% | 26.7%–49.8% | 64 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 2.9% | 76.2% | 54.9%–89.4% | 21 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 94% | 49.9% | 46.2%–53.7% | 675 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 63% | 51.7% | 47.1%–56.2% | 453 |
| Flash + Ignite | 14% | 47.0% | 37.5%–56.7% | 100 |
| Flash + Barrier | 14% | 53.0% | 43.3%–62.5% | 100 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 4.5% | 40.6% | 25.5%–57.7% | 32 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 81% | 51.0% | 46.9%–55.0% | 575 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E QFew games | 8.8% | 58.1% | 45.7%–69.5% | 62 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 76% | 51.5% | 47.1%–55.8% | 513 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 7.0% | 59.6% | 45.3%–72.4% | 47 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 38% | 55.6% | 49.7%–61.4% | 275 |
| Void Staff | 19% | 55.2% | 46.8%–63.4% | 134 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 17% | 50.8% | 42.1%–59.5% | 122 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 7.7% | 76.4% | 63.7%–85.6% | 55 |
| CryptbloomFew games | 5.6% | 57.5% | 42.2%–71.5% | 40 |
| MalignanceFew games | 3.9% | 46.4% | 29.5%–64.2% | 28 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 3.6% | 42.3% | 25.5%–61.1% | 26 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 3.1% | 36.4% | 19.7%–57.1% | 22 |
Questions
What do Aurora Bot players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 20% of 717 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 53.1% win rate.
What skill order do Aurora Bot players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 81% of 706 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Aurora Bot players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 63% of 717 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.7% win rate.




































