Aurora Mid build on LAS
Off-meta Mid
Win rate50.0%0.0 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game+1.40±1.18 · Mid +1.35
Games1,127Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate1.9%as Mid
Ban rate1.3%any role
Aurora Mid, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Stormsurge (10% of 1,127 games), max Q, Flash and Teleport.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
St Sh Rd Stormsurge · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 10% | 118 | 57.6%49% to 66% |
Le Sh St Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Stormsurge | 9.1% | 103 | 47.6%38% to 57% |
Le Sh Rd Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 6.5% | 73 | 54.8%43% to 66% |
Le St Sh Luden's Echo · Stormsurge · Shadowflame | 5.1% | 57 | 57.9%45% to 70% |
Le Sh Zh Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.9% | 44 | 40.9%28% to 56% |
St Sh Zh Stormsurge · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.7% | 30 | 36.7%22% to 54% |
Le Sh Vs Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Void Staff | 1.5% | 17 | 76.5%53% to 90% |
Le St Rd Luden's Echo · Stormsurge · Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.2% | 14 | 57.1%33% to 79% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 70% · 79249.8%46%–53%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, Q · 7.2% · 8156.8%46%–67%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 1.9% · 2152.4%32%–72%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts Q, E, W · 1.6% · 1838.9%20%–61%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, Q, W · 1.2% · 1353.9%29%–77%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luden's Echo2,750 gold | 61% | 690 | 49.4%46% to 53% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 17% | 194 | 44.9%38% to 52% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 9.8% | 110 | 59.1%50% to 68% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 6.1% | 69 | 73.9%62% to 83% |
| Malignance2,700 gold | 5.9% | 66 | 59.1%47% to 70% |
| Blackfire Torch2,800 gold | 3.6% | 40 | 57.5%42% to 71% |
| Cryptbloom3,000 gold | 2.0% | 23 | 52.2%33% to 71% |
| Banshee's Veil3,000 gold | 2.0% | 22 | 59.1%39% to 77% |
| Liandry's Torment3,000 gold | 2.0% | 22 | 54.6%35% to 73% |
| Hextech Rocketbelt2,650 gold | 1.6% | 18 | 44.4%25% to 66% |
Starting items
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion82% · 91950.1%47%–53%
- Dark Seal, Refillable Potion1.4% · 1662.5%39%–82%
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes85% · 96151.7%49%–55%
- Chainlaced Crushers4.5% · 5152.9%40%–66%
- No boots4.1% · 4634.8%23%–49%
- Crimson Lucidity3.9% · 4434.1%22%–49%
- Armored Advance1.1% · 1233.3%14%–61%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Teleport60% · 67150.4%47%–54%
- Flash and Ignite37% · 42049.8%45%–55%
- Flash and Barrier1.5% · 1758.8%36%–78%
Questions
What do Aurora Mid players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Stormsurge, then Shadowflame, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 10% of 1,127 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 57.6% win rate.
What skill order do Aurora Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 70% of 1,127 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Aurora Mid players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 60% of 1,127 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.4% win rate.


























