- Win
- 49.9%
- ▼0.2 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.50
- ±0.34
- Games
- 13.4k
- a win +20.5 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 1.9 · 1.3%
- as Mid · any role
Aurora Mid on LAS, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Stormsurge; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 13,386 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×296% · 49.9% won
Spells
Te
59% · 49.6% won
Skills
86% · 49.9% won
Items 22.5% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Stormsurge
- Rd
56.1%won60% · 487pick, 487 games - Zh
54.7%won18% · 144pick, 144 games - Vs
58.5%won12% · 99pick, 99 games
- Vs
58.1%won34% · 81pick, 81 games - Zh
56.2%won28% · 66pick, 66 games - Rd
51.5%won26% · 61pick, 61 games
57.0% won (54.7–59.3) · 1,766 games
4th: of the 807 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 235 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 80% of games · 50.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge23%57.0%55% to 59%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap21%58.1%56% to 60%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap11%54.5%51% to 58%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass9.2%49.9%46% to 54%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass5.9%50.1%46% to 55%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap2.4%58.9%52% to 66%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Void Staff2.4%52.2%45% to 59%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass2.1%53.6%46% to 61%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W86%49.9%11,382
- ››starts Q E Q5.7%50.1%753
- ››starts Q W E2.1%51.3%277
- ››starts E Q W1.6%54.1%207
- ››starts Q E W1.5%49.5%200
Starting items
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 1.0%52.9% won
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess Few games0.4%42.4% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers 4.7%41.5% won
- No boots 3.8%35.5% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 38%50.3% won
- Exhaust + Flash 1.2%49.7% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge | 23% | 57.0% | 54.7%–59.3% | 1,766 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 21% | 58.1% | 55.6%–60.4% | 1,609 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 11% | 54.5% | 51.2%–57.8% | 882 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 9.2% | 49.9% | 46.3%–53.6% | 721 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 5.9% | 50.1% | 45.6%–54.7% | 459 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.4% | 58.9% | 51.8%–65.6% | 192 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Void Staff | 2.4% | 52.2% | 45.0%–59.2% | 186 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.1% | 53.6% | 46.0%–61.0% | 168 |
| 4th item, of 3,111 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 32% | 54.4% | 51.3%–57.5% | 1,007 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 23% | 55.0% | 51.4%–58.6% | 718 |
| Void Staff | 21% | 52.6% | 48.8%–56.4% | 665 |
| Shadowflame | 5.0% | 53.9% | 46.0%–61.6% | 154 |
| Stormsurge | 4.0% | 52.9% | 44.1%–61.5% | 123 |
| Cryptbloom | 3.3% | 58.4% | 48.7%–67.6% | 101 |
| 5th item, of 887 games that reached it | ||||
| Void Staff | 27% | 55.1% | 48.9%–61.3% | 243 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 25% | 55.4% | 48.8%–61.7% | 224 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 16% | 48.9% | 40.8%–57.1% | 141 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 6.4% | 64.9% | 51.9%–76.0% | 57 |
| CryptbloomFew games | 5.8% | 54.9% | 41.4%–67.7% | 51 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 5.2% | 47.8% | 34.1%–61.9% | 46 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 87% | 51.0% | 50.1%–51.9% | 11,648 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 4.7% | 41.5% | 37.7%–45.4% | 626 |
| No boots | 3.8% | 35.5% | 31.5%–39.7% | 513 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 3.0% | 52.9% | 48.0%–57.7% | 401 |
| Armored AdvanceFew games | 0.7% | 40.2% | 30.6%–50.7% | 87 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 96% | 49.9% | 49.0%–50.7% | 12,873 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 1.0% | 52.9% | 44.6%–61.0% | 138 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the GoddessFew games | 0.4% | 42.4% | 30.6%–55.1% | 59 |
| Doran's Ring + Health PotionFew games | 0.4% | 63.8% | 49.5%–76.0% | 47 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 59% | 49.6% | 48.5%–50.7% | 7,852 |
| Flash + Ignite | 38% | 50.3% | 48.9%–51.7% | 5,109 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 1.2% | 49.7% | 42.1%–57.3% | 161 |
| Flash + Barrier | 1.2% | 49.1% | 41.5%–56.7% | 161 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 86% | 49.9% | 49.0%–50.8% | 11,382 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 5.7% | 50.1% | 46.5%–53.6% | 753 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 2.1% | 51.3% | 45.4%–57.1% | 277 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 1.6% | 54.1% | 47.3%–60.8% | 207 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 1.5% | 49.5% | 42.7%–56.4% | 200 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 80% | 50.8% | 49.9%–51.8% | 10,346 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 4.8% | 49.4% | 45.5%–53.4% | 623 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 1.9% | 50.8% | 44.6%–57.1% | 242 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 1.1% | 53.4% | 45.4%–61.2% | 148 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.1% | 47.9% | 39.8%–56.1% | 142 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 0.9% | 50.4% | 41.6%–59.2% | 121 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 32% | 56.4% | 54.9%–57.9% | 4,251 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 20% | 51.3% | 49.4%–53.2% | 2,663 |
| Void Staff | 11% | 52.1% | 49.5%–54.7% | 1,408 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 6.3% | 76.3% | 73.3%–79.1% | 836 |
| Malignance | 4.4% | 49.2% | 45.2%–53.3% | 591 |
| Blackfire Torch | 2.9% | 49.6% | 44.6%–54.6% | 383 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 2.7% | 48.8% | 43.7%–53.9% | 365 |
| Liandry's Torment | 2.6% | 47.8% | 42.6%–53.1% | 343 |
| Cryptbloom | 2.4% | 59.4% | 53.9%–64.6% | 315 |
| Banshee's Veil | 1.5% | 53.0% | 46.1%–59.7% | 202 |
Questions
What do Aurora Mid players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Stormsurge: 13% of 13,386 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 57.0% win rate.
What skill order do Aurora Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 86% of 13,239 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Aurora Mid players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 59% of 13,386 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.6% win rate.














































