Brand Support build on LAS
5th of 17 Support
Win rate51.4%+1.4 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+3.70±0.90 · Support +2.85
Games2,401Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate5.0%as Support
Ban rate7.3%any role
Brand Support, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Rylai's Crystal Scepter (3% of 2,401 games), Flash and Ignite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Rc Lt Mo Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Liandry's Torment · Morellonomicon | 2.8% | 66 | 45.5%34% to 57% |
Bt Lt Rc Blackfire Torch · Liandry's Torment · Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 2.4% | 57 | 57.9%45% to 70% |
Lt Rc Mo Liandry's Torment · Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Morellonomicon | 2.3% | 54 | 42.6%30% to 56% |
Lt Rc Ma Liandry's Torment · Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Malignance | 1.9% | 46 | 69.6%55% to 81% |
Bt Rc Lt Blackfire Torch · Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Liandry's Torment | 1.9% | 45 | 53.3%39% to 67% |
Rc Lt Ma Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Liandry's Torment · Malignance | 1.7% | 41 | 56.1%41% to 70% |
Bt Lt Mo Blackfire Torch · Liandry's Torment · Morellonomicon | 1.3% | 30 | 50.0%33% to 67% |
Rc Lt Zh Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Liandry's Torment · Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.3% | 30 | 66.7%49% to 81% |
Skill order
W›Q›EW·Q·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| W | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, Q, E · 39% · 94254.6%51%–58%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts W, E, Q · 11% · 25749.8%44%–56%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts W, Q, E · 10% · 24152.7%46%–59%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, E, Q · 9.3% · 22352.9%46%–59%
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts W, E, Q · 1.5% · 3740.5%26%–57%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike400 gold | 87% | 2,095 | 52.4%50% to 55% |
| Blackfire Torch2,800 gold | 39% | 926 | 50.2%47% to 53% |
| Malignance2,700 gold | 16% | 396 | 51.8%47% to 57% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 13% | 303 | 57.1%51% to 63% |
| Shadowflame3,200 gold | 5.8% | 140 | 57.9%50% to 66% |
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 4.0% | 96 | 42.7%33% to 53% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 3.6% | 87 | 60.9%50% to 71% |
| Bloodletter's Curse2,900 gold | 3.0% | 72 | 58.3%47% to 69% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 2.4% | 57 | 54.4%42% to 67% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion67% · 1,60551.5%49%–54%
- Control Ward5.9% · 14252.1%44%–60%
- Health Potion4.2% · 10152.5%43%–62%
- 2 × Health Potion, Control Ward0.6% · 1560.0%36%–80%
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes75% · 1,80453.2%51%–55%
- No boots10% · 24637.8%32%–44%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity9.1% · 21850.9%44%–57%
- Boots of Swiftness4.7% · 11254.5%45%–63%
- Mercury's Treads0.5% · 1145.5%21%–72%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite80% · 1,91551.2%49%–53%
- Exhaust and Flash9.7% · 23256.5%50%–63%
- Flash and Heal5.4% · 13052.3%44%–61%
- Flash and Teleport2.3% · 5635.7%24%–49%
Questions
What do Brand Support players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Liandry's Torment, then Morellonomicon: 3% of 2,401 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 45.5% win rate.
What skill order do Brand Support players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, Q, E: 39% of 2,401 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 54.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Brand Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 80% of 2,401 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.2% win rate.
























