- Win
- 46.1%
- ▼3.9 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.50
- ±0.65
- Games
- 4,331
- a win +23.4 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.62 · 1.1%
- as Support · any role
Camille Support on LAS, patch 26.21: Eclipse, Sundered Sky, Sterak's Gage; Hail of Blades + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 4,331 games).
Build
Start
×290% · 46.5% won
Spells
Ig
87% · 46.4% won
Skills
69% · 46.8% won
Items 15.9% of games with a core
- Eclipse
- Sundered Sky
- Sterak's Gage
- Ga
53.5%won61% · 35pick, 35 games - Dd
49.9%won8.8% · 5pick, 5 games - Sf
48.1%won8.8% · 5pick, 5 games
- Ga
52.5%won17% · 11pick, 11 games
47.1% won (41.1–53.2) · 257 games
4th: of the 57 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 60% of games · 48.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Sterak's Gage16%47.1%41% to 53%
- Umbral Glaive › Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword8.5%56.9%49% to 65%
- Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Voltaic Cyclosword2.5%43.9%30% to 59%
- Umbral Glaive › Eclipse › Sundered Sky2.2%51.4%36% to 67%
- Umbral Glaive › Eclipse › Sterak's Gage1.7%46.4%30% to 64%
- Umbral Glaive › Sundered Sky › Sterak's Gage1.2%30.0%15% to 52%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W69%46.8%2,813
- ››starts E W Q15%46.7%600
- ››starts E Q W3.6%36.1%147
- ››starts E Q W2.8%48.3%114
- ››starts W E QFew games2.0%43.2%81
Starting items
- Control Ward 3.3%39.4% won
- Health Potion 2.9%41.6% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 19%47.3% won
- No boots 10%41.7% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 9.4%43.2% won
- Exhaust + Ignite Few games1.6%42.7% won
Every option as a table46 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Sterak's Gage | 16% | 47.1% | 41.1%–53.2% | 257 |
| Umbral Glaive › Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword | 8.5% | 56.9% | 48.6%–64.9% | 137 |
| Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 2.5% | 43.9% | 29.9%–59.0% | 41 |
| Umbral Glaive › Eclipse › Sundered SkyFew games | 2.2% | 51.4% | 35.6%–67.0% | 35 |
| Umbral Glaive › Eclipse › Sterak's GageFew games | 1.7% | 46.4% | 29.5%–64.2% | 28 |
| Umbral Glaive › Sundered Sky › Sterak's GageFew games | 1.2% | 30.0% | 14.6%–51.9% | 20 |
| 4th item, of 432 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 23% | 53.5% | 43.8%–62.9% | 101 |
| Sterak's GageFew games | 12% | 49.1% | 36.1%–62.1% | 53 |
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 7.4% | 53.1% | 36.4%–69.1% | 32 |
| Sundered SkyFew games | 7.2% | 51.6% | 34.8%–68.0% | 31 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 6.5% | 46.4% | 29.5%–64.2% | 28 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 5.1% | 45.5% | 26.9%–65.3% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 54% | 45.3% | 43.3%–47.3% | 2,331 |
| Mercury's Treads | 19% | 47.3% | 43.9%–50.7% | 822 |
| No boots | 10% | 41.7% | 37.3%–46.4% | 448 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 9.0% | 48.4% | 43.5%–53.4% | 388 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 7.4% | 50.9% | 45.5%–56.4% | 320 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 90% | 46.5% | 44.9%–48.1% | 3,806 |
| Control Ward | 3.3% | 39.4% | 31.8%–47.7% | 142 |
| Health Potion | 2.9% | 41.6% | 33.3%–50.4% | 125 |
| Long Sword + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 1.0% | 57.1% | 42.2%–70.9% | 42 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 87% | 46.4% | 44.8%–48.0% | 3,754 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 9.4% | 43.2% | 38.5%–48.1% | 407 |
| Exhaust + IgniteFew games | 1.6% | 42.7% | 31.6%–54.5% | 68 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 0.8% | 52.8% | 37.0%–68.0% | 36 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 69% | 46.8% | 44.9%–48.6% | 2,813 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W Q | 15% | 46.7% | 42.7%–50.7% | 600 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 3.6% | 36.1% | 28.7%–44.1% | 147 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 2.8% | 48.3% | 39.3%–57.3% | 114 |
| Max Q E W · starts W E QFew games | 2.0% | 43.2% | 33.0%–54.1% | 81 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 60% | 48.0% | 45.9%–50.0% | 2,239 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 13% | 47.2% | 42.7%–51.7% | 473 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 1.8% | 41.8% | 30.7%–53.7% | 67 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 1.6% | 49.2% | 37.1%–61.4% | 61 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 1.4% | 40.4% | 28.2%–53.9% | 52 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 1.4% | 25.5% | 15.6%–38.9% | 51 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 69% | 46.7% | 44.9%–48.4% | 2,992 |
| Umbral Glaive | 28% | 47.7% | 44.9%–50.4% | 1,232 |
| Celestial Opposition | 14% | 45.5% | 41.5%–49.5% | 589 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 13% | 52.9% | 48.8%–57.0% | 569 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 13% | 44.1% | 40.1%–48.2% | 567 |
| Experimental Hexplate | 13% | 48.5% | 44.3%–52.6% | 551 |
| Trinity Force | 9.9% | 48.5% | 43.8%–53.2% | 429 |
| Serpent's Fang | 5.4% | 51.5% | 45.1%–57.8% | 233 |
| Guardian Angel | 5.1% | 53.6% | 47.0%–60.1% | 222 |
| Death's Dance | 4.0% | 51.2% | 43.8%–58.5% | 174 |
Questions
What do Camille Support players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Eclipse, then Sundered Sky, then Sterak's Gage: 6% of 4,331 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.1% win rate.
What skill order do Camille Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, Q, W: 69% of 4,083 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Camille Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 87% of 4,331 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.4% win rate.










































