- Win
- 46.3%
- ▼3.7 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.30
- ±0.51
- Games
- 5,979
- a win +20.8 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.92 · 0.57%
- as Mid · any role
Cassiopeia Mid on LAS, last 14 days: Rod of Ages, Archangel's Staff, Rylai's Crystal Scepter; Deathfire Touch + Precision; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 5,979 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×263% · 46.0% won
Spells
Te
68% · 45.4% won
Skills
71% · 46.1% won
Items 31.2% of games with a core
- Rod of Ages
- Archangel's Staff
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Lt
57.4%won38% · 235pick, 235 games - Zh
58.2%won32% · 195pick, 195 games - Rd
54.4%won17% · 102pick, 102 games
- Zh
49.2%won33% · 59pick, 59 games - Rd
61.7%won32% · 58pick, 58 games - Lt
52.4%won11% · 20pick, 20 games
55.1% won (52.3–57.9) · 1,234 games
4th: of the 613 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 179 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 60% of games · 47.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Rylai's Crystal Scepter31%55.1%52% to 58%
- Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Liandry's Torment15%51.5%48% to 55%
- Archangel's Staff › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment11%52.8%48% to 57%
- Archangel's Staff › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass3.8%50.0%42% to 58%
- Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Zhonya's Hourglass3.7%50.0%42% to 58%
- Rod of Ages › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment3.2%44.9%37% to 54%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W71%46.1%4,185
- ››starts Q E W12%45.3%705
- ››starts E Q E4.7%52.7%277
- ››starts Q E E2.6%53.0%151
- ››starts E Q W2.0%43.7%119
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 35%47.5% won
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes 31%48.0% won
- No boots 5.4%25.6% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ghost 12%47.5% won
- Flash + Ignite 11%44.8% won
Every option as a table48 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 31% | 55.1% | 52.3%–57.9% | 1,234 |
| Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Liandry's Torment | 15% | 51.5% | 47.6%–55.5% | 613 |
| Archangel's Staff › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment | 11% | 52.8% | 48.1%–57.4% | 436 |
| Archangel's Staff › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.8% | 50.0% | 42.1%–57.9% | 150 |
| Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.7% | 50.0% | 42.0%–58.0% | 146 |
| Rod of Ages › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment | 3.2% | 44.9% | 36.5%–53.6% | 127 |
| 4th item, of 1,828 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 28% | 51.6% | 47.2%–55.9% | 512 |
| Liandry's Torment | 20% | 58.2% | 53.0%–63.1% | 361 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 16% | 58.9% | 53.2%–64.3% | 299 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 16% | 55.8% | 50.0%–61.4% | 285 |
| Void StaffFew games | 4.9% | 56.7% | 46.4%–66.4% | 90 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 3.5% | 47.6% | 35.8%–59.7% | 63 |
| 5th item, of 514 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 27% | 59.6% | 51.3%–67.3% | 141 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 24% | 51.2% | 42.4%–60.0% | 121 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 8.6% | 43.2% | 29.7%–57.8% | 44 |
| Void StaffFew games | 8.4% | 55.8% | 41.1%–69.6% | 43 |
| Blackfire TorchFew games | 7.6% | 43.6% | 29.3%–59.0% | 39 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 6.6% | 55.9% | 39.5%–71.1% | 34 |
| Boots | ||||
| Swiftmarch | 54% | 47.1% | 45.4%–48.9% | 3,208 |
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 31% | 48.0% | 45.7%–50.3% | 1,826 |
| No boots | 5.4% | 25.6% | 21.2%–30.7% | 320 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 4.6% | 46.2% | 40.4%–52.1% | 277 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 3.1% | 47.9% | 40.8%–55.0% | 186 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 63% | 46.0% | 44.4%–47.6% | 3,762 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 35% | 47.5% | 45.4%–49.6% | 2,097 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 68% | 45.4% | 43.8%–46.9% | 4,057 |
| Flash + Ghost | 12% | 47.5% | 43.8%–51.3% | 688 |
| Flash + Ignite | 11% | 44.8% | 41.0%–48.7% | 640 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 4.8% | 52.3% | 46.5%–58.0% | 287 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 71% | 46.1% | 44.6%–47.6% | 4,185 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 12% | 45.3% | 41.6%–48.9% | 705 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q E | 4.7% | 52.7% | 46.8%–58.5% | 277 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E E | 2.6% | 53.0% | 45.0%–60.8% | 151 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 2.0% | 43.7% | 35.1%–52.7% | 119 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 60% | 47.2% | 45.5%–48.9% | 3,435 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 9.1% | 47.6% | 43.4%–51.9% | 521 |
| E Q E W E R E Q E Q R | 4.2% | 54.4% | 48.1%–60.5% | 241 |
| Q E E W E R E Q E Q R | 2.3% | 54.6% | 46.1%–62.9% | 130 |
| E Q W E E R E Q Q E R | 2.3% | 43.4% | 35.2%–52.0% | 129 |
| E Q W E E R Q E E Q RFew games | 1.5% | 45.8% | 35.5%–56.5% | 83 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Liandry's Torment | 43% | 51.1% | 49.2%–53.0% | 2,579 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 21% | 52.1% | 49.3%–54.9% | 1,226 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 9.7% | 57.0% | 52.9%–60.9% | 581 |
| Blackfire Torch | 7.6% | 50.3% | 45.8%–54.9% | 455 |
| Void Staff | 3.6% | 55.6% | 48.9%–62.0% | 216 |
| Morellonomicon | 2.9% | 49.7% | 42.4%–57.1% | 175 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 1.9% | 52.6% | 43.5%–61.6% | 114 |
| Bloodletter's CurseFew games | 1.6% | 52.1% | 42.2%–61.9% | 94 |
Questions
What do Cassiopeia Mid players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Rod of Ages, then Archangel's Staff, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter: 21% of 5,979 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 55.1% win rate.
What skill order do Cassiopeia Mid players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, Q, W: 71% of 5,900 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 46.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Cassiopeia Mid players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 68% of 5,979 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 45.4% win rate.








































