- Win
- 46.7%
- ▼3.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.10
- ±0.83
- Games
- 2,454
- a win +22.0 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.35 · 13.3%
- as Support · any role
Cho'Gath Support on LAS, patch 26.21: Heartsteel, Thornmail, Kaenic Rookern; Hail of Blades + Sorcery; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 2,454 games).
Rune pages
DominationPrimary
SorcerySecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 48%Flex Move speed 51%Defense Health scaling 87%
Every rune with its win rate45 runes · 5 trees
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Hunter | 52% | 46.9% | 44.1–49.6% |
| Cheap Shot | 52% | 46.5% | 43.8–49.2% |
| Hail of Blades | 47% | 46.8% | 44.0–49.7% |
| Grisly Mementos | 46% | 46.3% | 43.4–49.2% |
| Taste of BloodFew games | 3.4% | 55.4% | 44.7–65.6% |
| Sixth SenseFew games | 2.7% | 61.5% | 49.4–72.4% |
| Deep WardFew games | 2.0% | 39.6% | 27.0–53.7% |
| Treasure HunterFew games | 1.4% | 51.4% | 35.6–67.0% |
| Dark HarvestFew games | 1.3% | 48.5% | 32.5–64.8% |
| Relentless HunterFew games | 1.2% | 48.3% | 31.4–65.6% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Approach Velocity | 43% | 46.5% | 43.5–49.5% |
| Magical Footwear | 39% | 45.7% | 42.5–48.8% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 4.1% | 46.0% | 36.6–55.7% |
| Cosmic InsightFew games | 2.2% | 40.0% | 28.1–53.2% |
| Glacial AugmentFew games | 1.8% | 34.1% | 21.9–48.9% |
| Cash BackFew games | 1.8% | 44.2% | 30.4–58.9% |
| Triple TonicFew games | 1.7% | 47.6% | 33.4–62.3% |
| Hextech FlashtraptionFew games | 0.9% | 45.5% | 26.9–65.3% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Axiom Arcanist | 35% | 46.8% | 43.5–50.2% |
| Celerity | 31% | 45.2% | 41.7–48.8% |
| Transcendence | 10% | 46.6% | 40.5–52.8% |
| Arcane Comet | 9.4% | 48.5% | 42.1–54.9% |
| Scorch | 8.9% | 45.7% | 39.2–52.3% |
| Manaflow Band | 8.8% | 47.2% | 40.7–53.9% |
| Gathering Storm | 5.3% | 52.7% | 44.2–61.0% |
| Absolute FocusFew games | 4.0% | 47.4% | 37.8–57.3% |
| Nimbus CloakFew games | 2.3% | 48.2% | 35.7–61.0% |
| Deathfire TouchFew games | 1.8% | 40.0% | 27.0–54.6% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | 1.5% | 50.0% | 34.5–65.5% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overgrowth | 38% | 46.7% | 43.5–49.9% |
| Demolish | 38% | 47.1% | 43.9–50.3% |
| Conditioning | 35% | 46.4% | 43.1–49.7% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 32% | 45.3% | 41.9–48.8% |
| Bone Plating | 4.3% | 48.1% | 38.8–57.5% |
| GuardianFew games | 3.6% | 58.4% | 48.1–68.1% |
| Font of LifeFew games | 3.4% | 43.4% | 33.2–54.1% |
| Second WindFew games | 3.0% | 50.7% | 39.5–61.8% |
| UnflinchingFew games | 2.7% | 44.6% | 33.2–56.7% |
| RevitalizeFew games | 1.6% | 43.6% | 29.3–59.0% |
| AftershockFew games | 1.2% | 41.4% | 25.5–59.3% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coup de GraceFew games | 3.1% | 49.4% | 38.5–60.3% |
| Presence of MindFew games | 3.1% | 54.7% | 43.5–65.4% |
| TriumphFew games | 2.9% | 41.4% | 30.6–53.1% |
| Legend: AlacrityFew games | 1.5% | 43.2% | 28.7–59.1% |
| Legend: HasteFew games | 1.4% | 41.2% | 26.4–57.8% |
Questions
What keystone do Cho'Gath Support players take on LAS?
Hail of Blades, with Sorcery as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 30% of 2,454 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.4% win rate.
What other rune page do Cho'Gath Support players use?
Grasp of the Undying with Inspiration: 26% of 2,454 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.0% win rate.
Which stat shards do Cho'Gath Support players pick?
Adaptive force, Move speed, Health scaling: 30% of 2,454 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.1% win rate.

















































