- Win
- 42.4%
- ▼7.7 vs Top
- LP a game
- −1.20
- ±1.25
- Games
- 1,008
- a win +21.1 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.14 · 0.35%
- as Top · any role
Corki Top on LAS, patch 26.21: Essence Reaver, The Collector, Infinity Edge; Stormraider's Surge + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,008 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×269% · 42.8% won
Spells
Ig
69% · 42.4% won
Skills
15% · 46.1% won
Items 15.6% of games with a core
- Essence Reaver
- The Collector
- Infinity Edge
- Ld
44.5%won40% · 26pick, 26 games - Is
49.7%won25% · 16pick, 16 games - Bc
47.9%won9.2% · 6pick, 6 games
- Ga
47.1%won31% · 11pick, 11 games - Is
46.1%won23% · 8pick, 8 games
42.2% won (33.0–51.9) · 102 games
4th: of the 65 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 35 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 18% of games · 48.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Essence Reaver › The Collector › Infinity Edge16%42.2%33% to 52%
- Trinity Force › The Collector › Infinity Edge9.2%41.7%30% to 54%
- Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › The Collector7.2%59.6%45% to 72%
- Trinity Force › Manamune › The Collector4.6%50.0%33% to 67%
- Trinity Force › Manamune › Lord Dominik's Regards4.0%53.9%35% to 71%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W15%46.1%154
- ››starts W E Q12%50.9%116
- ››starts E Q WFew games7.0%52.9%70
- ››starts W E QFew games7.0%34.3%70
- ››starts E W QFew games6.9%39.1%69
Starting items
- Doran's Blade + Health Potion 24%41.1% won
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness 17%46.8% won
- Berserker's Greaves 13%46.7% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 15%49.0% won
- Flash + Teleport 10%37.6% won
Every option as a table43 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Essence Reaver › The Collector › Infinity Edge | 16% | 42.2% | 33.0%–51.9% | 102 |
| Trinity Force › The Collector › Infinity EdgeFew games | 9.2% | 41.7% | 30.1%–54.3% | 60 |
| Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › The CollectorFew games | 7.2% | 59.6% | 45.3%–72.4% | 47 |
| Trinity Force › Manamune › The CollectorFew games | 4.6% | 50.0% | 33.2%–66.9% | 30 |
| Trinity Force › Manamune › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 4.0% | 53.9% | 35.5%–71.2% | 26 |
| 4th item, of 350 games that reached it | ||||
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 27% | 54.2% | 44.2%–63.8% | 96 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 15% | 41.5% | 29.3%–54.9% | 53 |
| Immortal ShieldbowFew games | 14% | 49.0% | 35.6%–62.5% | 49 |
| 5th item, of 142 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian AngelFew games | 19% | 48.2% | 30.7%–66.0% | 27 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 15% | 47.6% | 28.3%–67.6% | 21 |
| Immortal ShieldbowFew games | 15% | 47.6% | 28.3%–67.6% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 39% | 42.8% | 38.0%–47.7% | 393 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 17% | 46.8% | 39.4%–54.3% | 169 |
| Berserker's Greaves | 13% | 46.7% | 38.5%–55.1% | 135 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 10% | 40.4% | 31.5%–50.0% | 104 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 9.2% | 41.9% | 32.4%–52.1% | 93 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 69% | 42.8% | 39.1%–46.5% | 692 |
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 24% | 41.1% | 35.1%–47.4% | 241 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 69% | 42.4% | 38.8%–46.2% | 695 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 15% | 49.0% | 41.2%–56.9% | 153 |
| Flash + Teleport | 10% | 37.6% | 28.8%–47.4% | 101 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 4.1% | 31.7% | 19.6%–47.0% | 41 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 15% | 46.1% | 38.4%–54.0% | 154 |
| Max W E Q · starts W E Q | 12% | 50.9% | 41.9%–59.8% | 116 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q WFew games | 7.0% | 52.9% | 41.3%–64.1% | 70 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E QFew games | 7.0% | 34.3% | 24.3%–46.0% | 70 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W QFew games | 6.9% | 39.1% | 28.5%–50.9% | 69 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 18% | 48.0% | 40.7%–55.4% | 173 |
| W E Q W W R W E W E RFew games | 10.0% | 52.0% | 42.3%–61.7% | 98 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 7.3% | 36.1% | 26.0%–47.7% | 72 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 3.6% | 37.1% | 23.2%–53.7% | 35 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 3.6% | 34.3% | 20.8%–50.8% | 35 |
| E W Q E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 2.1% | 42.9% | 24.5%–63.5% | 21 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Trinity Force | 52% | 43.8% | 39.6%–48.1% | 525 |
| Black Cleaver | 20% | 47.0% | 40.2%–53.9% | 200 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 19% | 42.1% | 35.3%–49.2% | 190 |
| Immortal Shieldbow | 15% | 51.0% | 43.1%–58.8% | 153 |
| Mortal ReminderFew games | 6.9% | 44.3% | 33.3%–55.9% | 70 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 4.9% | 40.8% | 28.2%–54.8% | 49 |
| Hexoptics C44Few games | 4.4% | 36.4% | 23.8%–51.1% | 44 |
| Yun Tal WildarrowsFew games | 3.9% | 59.0% | 43.4%–72.9% | 39 |
| ManamuneFew games | 2.9% | 48.3% | 31.4%–65.6% | 29 |
| EclipseFew games | 2.9% | 51.7% | 34.4%–68.6% | 29 |
Questions
What do Corki Top players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Essence Reaver, then The Collector, then Infinity Edge: 10% of 1,008 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 42.2% win rate.
What skill order do Corki Top players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, Q, W: 15% of 995 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Corki Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 69% of 1,008 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 42.4% win rate.














































