- Win
- 40.3%
- ▼9.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- −0.90
- ±1.41
- Games
- 897
- a win +23.0 · a loss −17.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.13 · 24.5%
- as Support · any role
Darius Support on LAS, patch 26.21: Youmuu's Ghostblade, Dead Man's Plate, Black Cleaver; Stormraider's Surge + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 897 games).
Low sample. 897 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×282% · 41.0% won
Spells
Gh
44% · 42.0% won
Skills
21% · 40.1% won
Items 13.2% of games with a core
- Youmuu's Ghostblade
- Dead Man's Plate
- Black Cleaver
- Sg
51.5%won21% · 33pick, 33 games - Fo
50.3%won14% · 21pick, 21 games
43.6% won (31.4–56.7) · 55 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 17% of games · 40.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Dead Man's Plate › Black Cleaver13%43.6%31% to 57%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Dead Man's Plate › Force of Nature8.1%55.9%39% to 71%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Dead Man's Plate › Stridebreaker7.2%63.3%46% to 78%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Dead Man's Plate › Bandlepipes5.3%45.5%27% to 65%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W21%40.1%177
- ››starts W E Q20%38.7%168
- ››starts E W Q12%45.8%107
- ››starts W Q EFew games8.7%30.7%75
- ››starts Q E WFew games8.0%53.6%69
Starting items
- Control Ward Few games8.1%39.7% won
- Health Potion Few games4.5%23.7% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 18%39.5% won
- Mercury's Treads Few games10%32.3% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 28%38.0% won
- Exhaust + Flash 19%43.5% won
Every option as a table37 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Dead Man's Plate › Black CleaverFew games | 13% | 43.6% | 31.4%–56.7% | 55 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Dead Man's Plate › Force of NatureFew games | 8.1% | 55.9% | 39.5%–71.1% | 34 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Dead Man's Plate › StridebreakerFew games | 7.2% | 63.3% | 45.5%–78.1% | 30 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Dead Man's Plate › BandlepipesFew games | 5.3% | 45.5% | 26.9%–65.3% | 22 |
| 4th item, of 154 games that reached it | ||||
| Sterak's GageFew games | 21% | 54.6% | 38.0%–70.2% | 33 |
| Force of NatureFew games | 14% | 52.4% | 32.4%–71.7% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 64% | 42.7% | 38.7%–46.8% | 574 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 18% | 39.5% | 32.2%–47.3% | 157 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 10% | 32.3% | 23.6%–42.3% | 93 |
| No bootsFew games | 5.0% | 26.7% | 16.0%–41.0% | 45 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 82% | 41.0% | 37.4%–44.7% | 691 |
| Control WardFew games | 8.1% | 39.7% | 28.9%–51.6% | 68 |
| Health PotionFew games | 4.5% | 23.7% | 13.0%–39.2% | 38 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ghost | 44% | 42.0% | 37.2%–46.9% | 393 |
| Flash + Ignite | 28% | 38.0% | 32.2%–44.2% | 250 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 19% | 43.5% | 36.3%–51.0% | 170 |
| Ghost + IgniteFew games | 3.2% | 41.4% | 25.5%–59.3% | 29 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 21% | 40.1% | 33.2%–47.5% | 177 |
| Max Q E W · starts W E Q | 20% | 38.7% | 31.7%–46.2% | 168 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W Q | 12% | 45.8% | 36.7%–55.2% | 107 |
| Max Q E W · starts W Q EFew games | 8.7% | 30.7% | 21.4%–41.8% | 75 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 8.0% | 53.6% | 42.0%–64.9% | 69 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 17% | 40.7% | 32.8%–49.2% | 135 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 17% | 38.8% | 31.0%–47.3% | 134 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 9.4% | 50.7% | 39.6%–61.7% | 75 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 7.1% | 31.6% | 21.0%–44.5% | 57 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 6.9% | 52.7% | 39.8%–65.3% | 55 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 44% | 38.8% | 34.1%–43.7% | 397 |
| Stridebreaker | 25% | 41.7% | 35.5%–48.2% | 228 |
| Celestial Opposition | 22% | 41.5% | 34.9%–48.4% | 200 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 22% | 41.2% | 34.6%–48.2% | 199 |
| Force of Nature | 17% | 45.0% | 37.3%–53.0% | 151 |
| Sterak's Gage | 11% | 47.0% | 37.5%–56.7% | 100 |
| BandlepipesFew games | 10% | 41.1% | 31.5%–51.4% | 90 |
| Trinity ForceFew games | 5.2% | 44.7% | 31.4%–58.8% | 47 |
| Spear of ShojinFew games | 3.1% | 57.1% | 39.1%–73.5% | 28 |
| ThornmailFew games | 3.0% | 48.2% | 30.7%–66.0% | 27 |
Questions
What do Darius Support players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Youmuu's Ghostblade, then Dead Man's Plate, then Black Cleaver: 6% of 897 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 43.6% win rate.
What skill order do Darius Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, Q, W: 21% of 859 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 40.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Darius Support players take?
Flash and Ghost, in 44% of 897 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 42.0% win rate.










































