- Win
- 44.3%
- ▼5.8 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.10
- ±1.89
- Games
- 452
- a win +21.6 · a loss −17.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.06 · 9.5%
- as Mid · any role
Draven Mid on LAS, patch 26.21: Bloodthirster, The Collector, Infinity Edge; Press the Attack + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 452 games).
Low sample. 452 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
51% · 45.9% won
Spells
Ba
59% · 43.8% won
Skills
82% · 43.3% won
Items 8.1% of games with a core
- Bloodthirster
- The Collector
- Infinity Edge
- Ld
67.8%won30% · 57pick, 57 games - Hc
58.8%won9.8% · 19pick, 19 games - Is
54.1%won6.2% · 12pick, 12 games
- Rf
66.6%won14% · 12pick, 12 games - Is
67.1%won11% · 10pick, 10 games
46.2% won (28.8–64.5) · 26 games
4th: all builds · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 75% of games · 45.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Bloodthirster › The Collector › Infinity Edge8.1%46.2%29% to 65%
- Hubris › The Collector › Infinity Edge7.5%45.8%28% to 65%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E82%43.3%367
- ››starts Q W EFew games9.2%61.0%41
Starting items
- Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion 42%40.8% won
Boots
- Immortal Path Few games19%57.1% won
- No boots Few games7.3%33.3% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite Few games19%42.5% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games11%44.0% won
Every option as a table26 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Bloodthirster › The Collector › Infinity EdgeFew games | 8.1% | 46.2% | 28.8%–64.5% | 26 |
| Hubris › The Collector › Infinity EdgeFew games | 7.5% | 45.8% | 27.9%–64.9% | 24 |
| 4th item, of 193 games that reached it | ||||
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 30% | 75.4% | 62.9%–84.8% | 57 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 19% | 54.1% | 38.4%–69.0% | 37 |
| 5th item, of 88 games that reached it | ||||
| BloodthirsterFew games | 26% | 73.9% | 53.5%–87.5% | 23 |
| Boots | ||||
| Gunmetal Greaves | 60% | 41.0% | 35.4%–46.9% | 273 |
| Immortal PathFew games | 19% | 57.1% | 46.5%–67.2% | 84 |
| No bootsFew games | 7.3% | 33.3% | 19.8%–50.4% | 33 |
| Armored AdvanceFew games | 5.3% | 50.0% | 31.4%–68.6% | 24 |
| Chainlaced CrushersFew games | 5.1% | 39.1% | 22.2%–59.2% | 23 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 51% | 45.9% | 39.6%–52.3% | 231 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 42% | 40.8% | 34.1%–47.9% | 191 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Barrier | 59% | 43.8% | 37.9%–49.8% | 265 |
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 19% | 42.5% | 32.7%–53.0% | 87 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 11% | 44.0% | 31.2%–57.7% | 50 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 4.4% | 45.0% | 25.8%–65.8% | 20 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 82% | 43.3% | 38.4%–48.4% | 367 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 9.2% | 61.0% | 45.7%–74.3% | 41 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 75% | 45.9% | 40.5%–51.3% | 325 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Gunmetal Greaves | 60% | 41.0% | 35.4%–46.9% | 273 |
| Hubris | 44% | 50.0% | 43.1%–56.9% | 200 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 41% | 54.6% | 47.4%–61.6% | 185 |
| Hexoptics C44Few games | 19% | 60.2% | 49.8%–69.8% | 88 |
| Essence ReaverFew games | 11% | 44.0% | 31.2%–57.7% | 50 |
| Immortal ShieldbowFew games | 8.9% | 50.0% | 35.2%–64.8% | 40 |
| Rapid FirecannonFew games | 7.1% | 56.3% | 39.3%–71.8% | 32 |
Questions
What do Draven Mid players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Bloodthirster, then The Collector, then Infinity Edge: 6% of 452 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.2% win rate.
What skill order do Draven Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 82% of 448 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 43.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Draven Mid players take?
Flash and Barrier, in 59% of 452 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 43.8% win rate.







































