- Win
- 51.6%
- ▲1.6 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.20
- ±0.19
- Games
- 40.9k
- a win +20.4 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 5.9 · 3.0%
- as Mid · any role
Ekko Mid on LAS, patch 26.21: Stormsurge, Dusk and Dawn, Rabadon's Deathcap; Hail of Blades + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 40,907 games).
Rune pages
DominationPrimary
PrecisionSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 96%Flex Adaptive force 99%Defense Health scaling 52%Set taken in 49% of games
Every rune with its win rate36 runes · 3 trees
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudden Impact | 98% | 51.7% | 51.2–52.2% |
| Grisly Mementos | 90% | 51.6% | 51.1–52.1% |
| Hail of Blades | 63% | 51.7% | 51.1–52.4% |
| Relentless Hunter | 60% | 51.6% | 51.0–52.3% |
| Electrocute | 34% | 51.5% | 50.7–52.4% |
| Treasure Hunter | 32% | 51.8% | 50.9–52.7% |
| Sixth Sense | 8.5% | 52.4% | 50.8–54.1% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 7.2% | 50.9% | 49.1–52.7% |
| Dark Harvest | 2.1% | 51.7% | 48.4–55.0% |
| Deep Ward | 0.7% | 51.0% | 45.3–56.8% |
| Cheap Shot | 0.6% | 49.0% | 42.8–55.2% |
| Taste of Blood | 0.6% | 50.2% | 43.8–56.6% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Absolute Focus | 52% | 51.7% | 51.1–52.4% |
| Gathering Storm | 36% | 52.0% | 51.2–52.8% |
| Scorch | 20% | 51.0% | 50.0–52.1% |
| Manaflow Band | 2.6% | 50.4% | 47.3–53.4% |
| Transcendence | 2.1% | 52.4% | 49.1–55.8% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 1.5% | 50.2% | 46.2–54.2% |
| Celerity | 1.1% | 47.2% | 42.7–51.7% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 0.5% | 48.0% | 41.1–54.9% |
| Arcane Comet | 0.3% | 47.3% | 38.3–56.5% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | 0.2% | 42.1% | 31.7–53.3% |
| Stormraider's SurgeFew games | 0.1% | 43.4% | 31.0–56.7% |
| Deathfire TouchFew games | <0.1% | 67.7% | 50.1–81.4% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cut Down | 39% | 51.7% | 51.0–52.5% |
| Legend: Haste | 35% | 51.7% | 50.9–52.5% |
| Triumph | 5.6% | 52.0% | 50.0–54.1% |
| Coup de Grace | 1.5% | 52.2% | 48.2–56.1% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 0.6% | 47.2% | 41.1–53.4% |
| Presence of Mind | 0.5% | 49.3% | 42.5–56.1% |
| Last Stand | 0.3% | 47.6% | 38.2–57.1% |
| ConquerorFew games | 0.2% | 36.9% | 26.2–49.1% |
| Lethal TempoFew games | 0.1% | 48.8% | 34.6–63.2% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | <0.1% | 55.6% | 39.6–70.5% |
| Press the AttackFew games | <0.1% | 41.9% | 26.4–59.2% |
| Absorb LifeFew games | <0.1% | 60.7% | 42.4–76.4% |
Questions
What keystone do Ekko Mid players take on LAS?
Hail of Blades, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 38% of 40,907 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.7% win rate.
What other rune page do Ekko Mid players use?
Electrocute with Sorcery: 31% of 40,907 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.5% win rate.
Which stat shards do Ekko Mid players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 49% of 40,907 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.7% win rate.







































