- Win
- 49.2%
- ▼0.8 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +1.80
- ±0.64
- Games
- 3,906
- a win +21.5 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.56 · 0.72%
- as Jungle · any role
Gragas Jungle on LAS, patch 26.21: Lich Bane, Shadowflame, Stormsurge; Dark Harvest + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 3,906 games).
Build
Start
Hp
45% · 49.1% won
Spells
Sm
100% · 49.3% won
Skills
57% · 49.2% won
Items 22.1% of games with a core
- Lich Bane
- Shadowflame
- Stormsurge
- Rd
54.7%won39% · 113pick, 113 games - Zh
50.8%won34% · 100pick, 100 games - Vs
53.7%won18% · 51pick, 51 games
- Rd
57.2%won33% · 29pick, 29 games - Vs
53.9%won22% · 19pick, 19 games - Zh
53.9%won22% · 19pick, 19 games
51.5% won (47.4–55.7) · 553 games
4th: of the 291 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 87 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 52% of games · 50.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Stormsurge22%51.5%47% to 56%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass14%48.4%43% to 54%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap10.0%56.6%50% to 63%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass6.2%50.6%43% to 58%
- Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass5.6%47.9%40% to 56%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap3.8%59.4%49% to 69%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E57%49.2%2,188
- ››starts W Q E10%51.0%384
- ››starts W E Q7.4%49.7%286
- ››starts Q W E5.7%47.3%218
- ››starts Q W E3.0%54.3%116
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion 27%50.7% won
- Gustwalker Hatchling 16%48.2% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 9.4%48.1% won
- No boots 5.0%40.5% won
Summoner spells
Every option as a table48 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Stormsurge | 22% | 51.5% | 47.4%–55.7% | 553 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 14% | 48.4% | 43.3%–53.6% | 355 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 10.0% | 56.6% | 50.4%–62.6% | 249 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 6.2% | 50.6% | 42.9%–58.4% | 156 |
| Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass | 5.6% | 47.9% | 39.8%–56.1% | 140 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 3.8% | 59.4% | 49.4%–68.7% | 96 |
| 4th item, of 1,143 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 26% | 53.2% | 47.5%–58.8% | 299 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 24% | 52.9% | 47.0%–58.7% | 278 |
| Void Staff | 14% | 57.3% | 49.7%–64.6% | 164 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 8.4% | 57.3% | 47.3%–66.7% | 96 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 6.5% | 50.0% | 38.9%–61.1% | 74 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 4.9% | 60.7% | 47.6%–72.4% | 56 |
| 5th item, of 332 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 22% | 61.6% | 50.2%–72.0% | 73 |
| Void StaffFew games | 21% | 57.8% | 46.2%–68.6% | 71 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 16% | 56.6% | 43.3%–69.1% | 53 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 12% | 46.2% | 31.6%–61.4% | 39 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 6.0% | 55.0% | 34.2%–74.2% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 80% | 50.4% | 48.7%–52.2% | 3,129 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 9.4% | 48.1% | 43.0%–53.2% | 366 |
| No boots | 5.0% | 40.5% | 33.9%–47.5% | 195 |
| Mercury's Treads | 3.2% | 42.1% | 33.8%–50.8% | 126 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 1.6% | 44.3% | 32.5%–56.7% | 61 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 45% | 49.1% | 46.8%–51.5% | 1,745 |
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 27% | 50.7% | 47.6%–53.7% | 1,036 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 16% | 48.2% | 44.3%–52.1% | 623 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 8.9% | 49.4% | 44.2%–54.7% | 346 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 100% | 49.3% | 47.7%–50.9% | 3,890 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts W Q E | 57% | 49.2% | 47.1%–51.3% | 2,188 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 10% | 51.0% | 46.1%–56.0% | 384 |
| Max Q E W · starts W E Q | 7.4% | 49.7% | 43.9%–55.4% | 286 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 5.7% | 47.3% | 40.7%–53.9% | 218 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 3.0% | 54.3% | 45.3%–63.1% | 116 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 52% | 50.0% | 47.8%–52.2% | 1,912 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 6.8% | 49.6% | 43.5%–55.8% | 250 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 6.4% | 51.7% | 45.3%–58.0% | 236 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 4.7% | 48.0% | 40.7%–55.4% | 175 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.2% | 56.6% | 45.9%–66.8% | 83 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 2.2% | 50.6% | 40.0%–61.2% | 81 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 36% | 49.2% | 46.6%–51.8% | 1,396 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 24% | 56.3% | 53.1%–59.4% | 947 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 14% | 51.8% | 47.7%–55.9% | 556 |
| Void Staff | 7.4% | 56.4% | 50.6%–62.0% | 289 |
| Banshee's Veil | 4.7% | 50.8% | 43.6%–58.0% | 183 |
| Cosmic Drive | 4.6% | 52.8% | 45.5%–59.9% | 180 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 3.2% | 73.2% | 64.7%–80.2% | 123 |
| Luden's Echo | 2.7% | 50.9% | 41.6%–60.3% | 106 |
| Imperial MandateFew games | 1.4% | 52.7% | 39.8%–65.3% | 55 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 1.4% | 50.9% | 37.9%–63.9% | 53 |
Questions
What do Gragas Jungle players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Lich Bane, then Shadowflame, then Stormsurge: 14% of 3,906 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.5% win rate.
What skill order do Gragas Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start W, Q, E: 57% of 3,839 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Gragas Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 100% of 3,906 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.3% win rate.





































