- Win
- 50.9%
- ▲0.9 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.00
- ±1.23
- Games
- 1,188
- a win +22.4 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.67 · 1.7%
- as Support · any role
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×273% · 52.5% won
Spells
Fl
He
He
51% · 49.5% won
Skills
››starts Q E W
52% · 53.6% won
Items 14.6% of games with a core
- Blackfire Torch
- Liandry's Torment
- Shadowflame
4th
- Mo
67.9% won20% pick - Zh
59.1% won16% pick - Sh
66.7% won11% pick
45.5% won (34.0–57.4) · 66 games
BootsSorcerer's Shoes68% · 51.1% won
Skill path 52% of games · 53.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame15%45.5%34% to 57%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Liandry's Torment5.1%60.9%41% to 78%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Morellonomicon4.7%57.1%37% to 76%
- Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame4.7%76.2%55% to 89%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W52%53.6%616
- ››starts E Q W20%49.4%243
- ››starts Q W EFew games5.5%44.6%65
- ››starts Q E WFew games3.0%55.6%36
- ››starts Q E QFew games2.1%48.0%25
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion73% · 52.5% won · 872 games
- Control Ward Few games8.2%47.4% won
- Health Potion Few games3.8%31.1% won
Boots
Sorcerer's Shoes68% · 51.1% won · 804 games
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 20%52.3% won
- No boots Few games8.3%38.8% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Heal51% · 49.5% won · 604 games
- Exhaust + Flash 19%50.2% won
- Flash + Ignite 17%55.9% won
Every option as a table35 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › ShadowflameFew games | 15% | 45.5% | 34.0%–57.4% | 66 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Liandry's TormentFew games | 5.1% | 60.9% | 40.8%–77.8% | 23 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › MorellonomiconFew games | 4.7% | 57.1% | 36.6%–75.5% | 21 |
| Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › ShadowflameFew games | 4.7% | 76.2% | 54.9%–89.4% | 21 |
| 4th item, of 140 games that reached it | ||||
| MorellonomiconFew games | 20% | 67.9% | 49.3%–82.1% | 28 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 16% | 59.1% | 38.7%–76.7% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 68% | 51.1% | 47.7%–54.6% | 804 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 20% | 52.3% | 46.0%–58.5% | 241 |
| No bootsFew games | 8.3% | 38.8% | 29.7%–48.7% | 98 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 1.9% | 54.6% | 34.7%–73.1% | 22 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 73% | 52.5% | 49.2%–55.8% | 872 |
| Control WardFew games | 8.2% | 47.4% | 37.8%–57.3% | 97 |
| Health PotionFew games | 3.8% | 31.1% | 19.5%–45.7% | 45 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 51% | 49.5% | 45.5%–53.5% | 604 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 19% | 50.2% | 43.8%–56.6% | 229 |
| Flash + Ignite | 17% | 55.9% | 49.0%–62.5% | 204 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 6.6% | 48.7% | 38.0%–59.6% | 78 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 52% | 53.6% | 49.6%–57.5% | 616 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 20% | 49.4% | 43.2%–55.6% | 243 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 5.5% | 44.6% | 33.2%–56.7% | 65 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 3.0% | 55.6% | 39.6%–70.5% | 36 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E QFew games | 2.1% | 48.0% | 30.0%–66.5% | 25 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 52% | 53.1% | 48.8%–57.4% | 516 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 20% | 49.2% | 42.3%–56.2% | 197 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 4.9% | 46.9% | 33.7%–60.6% | 49 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 90% | 51.7% | 48.7%–54.7% | 1,068 |
| Luden's Echo | 37% | 57.2% | 52.6%–61.8% | 435 |
| Morellonomicon | 9.1% | 57.4% | 48.0%–66.3% | 108 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 7.8% | 51.6% | 41.6%–61.5% | 93 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 6.7% | 43.0% | 32.7%–54.0% | 79 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 4.2% | 60.0% | 46.2%–72.4% | 50 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 4.0% | 43.8% | 30.7%–57.7% | 48 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 3.9% | 63.0% | 48.6%–75.5% | 46 |
| Imperial MandateFew games | 3.2% | 57.9% | 42.2%–72.2% | 38 |
| MalignanceFew games | 2.5% | 53.3% | 36.1%–69.8% | 30 |
Questions
What do Hwei Support players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Liandry's Torment, then Shadowflame: 6% of 1,188 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 45.5% win rate.
What skill order do Hwei Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 52% of 1,188 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 53.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Hwei Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 51% of 1,188 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.5% win rate.








































