- Win
- 50.5%
- ▲0.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.90
- ±0.54
- Games
- 6,200
- a win +22.9 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.64 · 1.7%
- as Support · any role
Hwei Support on LAS, last 30 days: Blackfire Torch, Liandry's Torment, Shadowflame; Arcane Comet + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 6,200 games).
Build
Start
×285% · 50.9% won
Spells
He
54% · 50.5% won
Skills
59% · 50.9% won
Items 16.5% of games with a core
- Blackfire Torch
- Liandry's Torment
- Shadowflame
- Mo
54.5%won19% pick - Rd
62.5%won14% pick - Zh
48.3%won14% pick
- Rd
37.5%won36% pick - Zh
73.3%won11% pick
51.0% won (46.4–55.7) · 441 games
Skill path 52% of games · 50.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame17%51.0%46% to 56%
- Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame7.2%53.9%47% to 61%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Morellonomicon5.0%55.6%47% to 64%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter2.5%43.3%32% to 55%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass2.4%56.3%44% to 68%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass2.0%53.9%41% to 67%
- Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Morellonomicon1.8%51.0%37% to 64%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap1.5%46.3%32% to 61%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W59%50.9%3,539
- ››starts E Q W22%52.5%1,312
- ››starts Q W E6.5%48.8%389
- ››starts Q E W3.3%48.0%198
- ››starts Q E QFew games1.5%53.3%90
Starting items
- Control Ward 9.0%50.1% won
- Health Potion 4.4%49.4% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 22%51.5% won
- No boots 7.7%40.1% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 18%52.2% won
- Exhaust + Flash 17%49.5% won
Every option as a table49 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame | 17% | 51.0% | 46.4%–55.7% | 441 |
| Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame | 7.2% | 53.9% | 46.8%–60.8% | 191 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Morellonomicon | 5.0% | 55.6% | 47.2%–63.8% | 133 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 2.5% | 43.3% | 32.1%–55.2% | 67 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.4% | 56.3% | 44.1%–67.7% | 64 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.0% | 53.9% | 40.5%–66.7% | 52 |
| Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › MorellonomiconFew games | 1.8% | 51.0% | 37.5%–64.4% | 49 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 1.5% | 46.3% | 32.1%–61.3% | 41 |
| 4th item, of 836 games that reached it | ||||
| Morellonomicon | 19% | 54.5% | 46.7%–62.1% | 156 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 14% | 62.5% | 53.6%–70.7% | 120 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 14% | 48.3% | 39.4%–57.3% | 116 |
| Shadowflame | 13% | 49.5% | 40.2%–58.9% | 105 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 7.9% | 45.5% | 34.0%–57.4% | 66 |
| Void StaffFew games | 4.9% | 46.3% | 32.1%–61.3% | 41 |
| 5th item, of 133 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 36% | 37.5% | 25.2%–51.6% | 48 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 67% | 51.2% | 49.7%–52.7% | 4,150 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 22% | 51.5% | 48.9%–54.2% | 1,376 |
| No boots | 7.7% | 40.1% | 35.8%–44.6% | 474 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 1.8% | 45.5% | 36.6%–54.8% | 112 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 0.8% | 72.0% | 58.3%–82.5% | 50 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 85% | 50.9% | 49.5%–52.3% | 4,974 |
| Control Ward | 9.0% | 50.1% | 45.8%–54.4% | 525 |
| Health Potion | 4.4% | 49.4% | 43.4%–55.5% | 259 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 0.5% | 44.4% | 27.6%–62.7% | 27 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 54% | 50.5% | 48.8%–52.2% | 3,363 |
| Flash + Ignite | 18% | 52.2% | 49.2%–55.1% | 1,100 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 17% | 49.5% | 46.5%–52.5% | 1,073 |
| Flash + Teleport | 6.5% | 50.1% | 45.3%–55.0% | 401 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 59% | 50.9% | 49.3%–52.6% | 3,539 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 22% | 52.5% | 49.8%–55.2% | 1,312 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 6.5% | 48.8% | 43.9%–53.8% | 389 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 3.3% | 48.0% | 41.1%–54.9% | 198 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E QFew games | 1.5% | 53.3% | 43.1%–63.3% | 90 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 52% | 50.7% | 48.9%–52.5% | 2,939 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 19% | 52.6% | 49.6%–55.5% | 1,071 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 5.3% | 49.2% | 43.6%–54.8% | 301 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 1.5% | 60.0% | 49.4%–69.8% | 85 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 1.4% | 47.4% | 36.7%–58.4% | 78 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 1.4% | 44.2% | 33.6%–55.3% | 77 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 86% | 50.6% | 49.3%–52.0% | 5,333 |
| Luden's Echo | 35% | 51.1% | 49.0%–53.2% | 2,195 |
| Morellonomicon | 9.3% | 53.3% | 49.2%–57.3% | 578 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 9.1% | 53.8% | 49.7%–57.9% | 565 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 6.5% | 48.3% | 43.4%–53.1% | 400 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 6.0% | 54.6% | 49.5%–59.5% | 374 |
| Celestial Opposition | 5.4% | 50.0% | 44.7%–55.3% | 336 |
| Imperial Mandate | 3.6% | 55.4% | 48.8%–61.7% | 224 |
| Stormsurge | 3.5% | 59.8% | 53.2%–66.1% | 219 |
| Horizon Focus | 3.0% | 58.8% | 51.7%–65.6% | 187 |
Questions
What do Hwei Support players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Liandry's Torment, then Shadowflame: 7% of 6,200 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.0% win rate.
What skill order do Hwei Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 59% of 5,986 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 50.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Hwei Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 54% of 6,200 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 50.5% win rate.












































