- Win
- 51.5%
- ▲1.4 vs Top
- LP a game
- +2.00
- ±1.43
- Games
- 785
- a win +20.8 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.11 · 1.7%
- as Top · any role
Hwei Top on LAS, patch 26.21: Blackfire Torch, Liandry's Torment, Shadowflame; Deathfire Touch + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 785 games).
Low sample. 785 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Rune pages
Every rune with its win rate21 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 93% | 51.7% | 48.1–55.3% |
| Transcendence | 87% | 52.5% | 48.7–56.2% |
| Scorch | 74% | 52.2% | 48.1–56.2% |
| Arcane Comet | 46% | 52.2% | 47.1–57.3% |
| Deathfire Touch | 45% | 51.0% | 45.8–56.1% |
| Gathering Storm | 22% | 49.4% | 42.1–56.8% |
| Absolute FocusFew games | 4.6% | 41.7% | 27.1–57.8% |
| Axiom ArcanistFew games | 4.1% | 50.0% | 33.6–66.4% |
| CelerityFew games | 3.8% | 43.3% | 27.4–60.8% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Haste | 71% | 52.5% | 48.4–56.6% |
| Cut Down | 71% | 51.0% | 46.8–55.1% |
| Presence of Mind | 13% | 51.5% | 41.9–61.0% |
| Coup de GraceFew games | 3.2% | 52.0% | 33.5–70.0% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate HunterFew games | 6.9% | 57.4% | 44.2–69.7% |
| Cheap ShotFew games | 5.9% | 63.0% | 48.6–75.5% |
| Sixth SenseFew games | 3.1% | 58.3% | 38.8–75.5% |
| Dark HarvestFew games | 2.7% | 52.4% | 32.4–71.7% |
| Taste of BloodFew games | 2.6% | 50.0% | 29.9–70.1% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic InsightFew games | 9.0% | 42.3% | 31.5–53.9% |
| Biscuit DeliveryFew games | 7.1% | 44.6% | 32.4–57.6% |
| Magical FootwearFew games | 2.7% | 38.1% | 20.8–59.1% |
Questions
What keystone do Hwei Top players take on LAS?
Deathfire Touch, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 41% of 785 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.2% win rate.
What other rune page do Hwei Top players use?
Arcane Comet with Precision: 37% of 785 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.7% win rate.
Which stat shards do Hwei Top players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 58% of 785 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 54.0% win rate.

























