- Win
- 47.5%
- ▼2.5 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.50
- ±1.67
- Games
- 566
- a win +20.7 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.08 · 1.2%
- as Mid · any role
Jarvan IV Mid on LAS, patch 26.21: Hubris, Profane Hydra, Voltaic Cyclosword; Conqueror + Domination; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 566 games).
Low sample. 566 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
56% · 51.3% won
Spells
Ig
87% · 47.4% won
Skills
52% · 49.1% won
Items 9.4% of games with a core
- Hubris
- Profane Hydra
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Aa
67.3%won10% · 25pick, 25 games - Tc
63.2%won9.2% · 22pick, 22 games - Ec
69.7%won8.8% · 21pick, 21 games
- Aa
49.3%won11% · 10pick, 10 games
51.4% won (35.9–66.6) · 37 games
4th: all builds · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 46% of games · 51.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hubris › Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword9.4%51.4%36% to 67%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W52%49.1%289
- ››starts E Q W26%48.3%145
- ››starts Q E WFew games5.1%42.9%28
- ››starts Q W EFew games4.3%41.7%24
Starting items
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion 22%46.0% won
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion Few games12%38.2% won
Boots
- Armored Advance 18%42.6% won
- Crimson Lucidity Few games16%50.5% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport Few games7.4%50.0% won
Every option as a table32 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hubris › Profane Hydra › Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 9.4% | 51.4% | 35.9%–66.6% | 37 |
| 4th item, of 240 games that reached it | ||||
| Axiom ArcFew games | 10% | 72.0% | 52.4%–85.7% | 25 |
| The CollectorFew games | 9.2% | 59.1% | 38.7%–76.7% | 22 |
| EclipseFew games | 8.8% | 81.0% | 60.0%–92.3% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Chainlaced Crushers | 43% | 48.2% | 41.9%–54.4% | 243 |
| Armored Advance | 18% | 42.6% | 33.4%–52.3% | 101 |
| Crimson LucidityFew games | 16% | 50.5% | 40.6%–60.5% | 93 |
| No bootsFew games | 9.7% | 45.5% | 33.0%–58.5% | 55 |
| Gunmetal GreavesFew games | 6.7% | 47.4% | 32.5%–62.7% | 38 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 56% | 51.3% | 45.8%–56.7% | 318 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 22% | 46.0% | 37.5%–54.7% | 124 |
| Doran's Shield + Health PotionFew games | 12% | 38.2% | 27.6%–50.1% | 68 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 3.9% | 27.3% | 13.2%–48.2% | 22 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 87% | 47.4% | 43.1%–51.9% | 491 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 7.4% | 50.0% | 35.5%–64.5% | 42 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 52% | 49.1% | 43.4%–54.9% | 289 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 26% | 48.3% | 40.3%–56.4% | 145 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 5.1% | 42.9% | 26.5%–60.9% | 28 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 4.3% | 41.7% | 24.5%–61.2% | 24 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 46% | 51.6% | 45.4%–57.8% | 244 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 23% | 48.4% | 39.8%–57.1% | 124 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 3.7% | 45.0% | 25.8%–65.8% | 20 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Eclipse | 39% | 52.0% | 45.5%–58.5% | 223 |
| The Collector | 29% | 49.7% | 42.2%–57.3% | 165 |
| BastionbreakerFew games | 11% | 55.4% | 43.3%–66.8% | 65 |
| Axiom ArcFew games | 11% | 57.1% | 44.9%–68.6% | 63 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 11% | 46.8% | 34.9%–59.0% | 62 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 7.8% | 56.8% | 42.2%–70.3% | 44 |
| Sundered SkyFew games | 7.8% | 52.3% | 37.9%–66.3% | 44 |
| Gunmetal GreavesFew games | 6.7% | 47.4% | 32.5%–62.7% | 38 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 5.3% | 60.0% | 42.3%–75.4% | 30 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 4.6% | 46.2% | 28.8%–64.5% | 26 |
Questions
What do Jarvan IV Mid players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Hubris, then Profane Hydra, then Voltaic Cyclosword: 7% of 566 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.4% win rate.
What skill order do Jarvan IV Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 52% of 553 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Jarvan IV Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 87% of 566 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.4% win rate.












































