Jarvan IVSupport runes

Off-meta Support

Jungle92%Support4%
Win
46.6%
▼3.4 vs Support
LP a game
+1.00
±0.92
Games
2,045
a win +21.9 · a loss −17.6
Pick · Ban
0.29 · 1.2%
as Support · any role

How we measure

Jarvan IV Support on LAS, patch 26.21: Umbral Glaive, Voltaic Cyclosword, Eclipse; Conqueror + Domination; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 2,045 games).

Rune pages

Exact pages · 4 most played
PrecisionPrimary
DominationSecondary
Exact page · 22.0%
ShardsOffense Attack speed 59%Flex Adaptive force 90%Defense Health scaling 74%Set taken in 51% of games
Every rune with its win rate48 runes · 5 trees
Precision: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
PrecisionTakenWin95% range
Triumph68%47.4%44.8–50.1%
Coup de Grace66%48.1%45.5–50.8%
Legend: Alacrity51%47.9%44.9–50.9%
Conqueror35%47.6%43.9–51.3%
Press the Attack15%46.7%41.1–52.3%
Legend: HasteFew games4.4%43.8%34.0–54.2%
Cut DownFew games2.3%46.8%33.3–60.8%
Presence of MindFew games1.9%34.2%21.2–50.1%
Last StandFew games1.8%46.0%31.0–61.6%
Domination: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
DominationTakenWin95% range
Sudden Impact59%48.7%45.9–51.5%
Ultimate Hunter29%49.6%45.6–53.6%
Relentless Hunter27%44.6%40.4–48.7%
Electrocute26%49.3%45.1–53.6%
Deep Ward21%51.0%46.3–55.7%
Grisly Mementos7.8%45.0%37.5–52.7%
Treasure Hunter7.4%52.3%44.4–60.1%
Sixth Sense6.9%41.4%33.6–49.7%
Hail of Blades5.6%41.7%33.1–50.9%
Cheap ShotFew games3.2%33.9%23.5–46.0%
Dark HarvestFew games2.7%48.2%35.7–61.0%
Taste of BloodFew games1.9%33.3%20.6–49.0%
Inspiration: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
InspirationTakenWin95% range
Cosmic Insight25%45.8%41.5–50.1%
Magical Footwear22%47.1%42.6–51.7%
Biscuit DeliveryFew games4.2%41.9%32.0–52.4%
Cash BackFew games2.9%44.1%32.2–56.7%
Hextech FlashtraptionFew games1.5%30.0%16.7–47.9%
Jack Of All TradesFew games1.2%48.0%30.0–66.5%
Resolve: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
ResolveTakenWin95% range
Bone Plating12%45.2%39.2–51.4%
Shield Bash7.9%46.9%39.4–54.6%
Overgrowth7.6%39.7%32.4–47.6%
Aftershock5.4%38.7%30.2–48.0%
Unflinching5.1%44.8%35.6–54.3%
Font of LifeFew games4.7%40.2%31.0–50.2%
ConditioningFew games3.9%45.0%34.6–55.9%
DemolishFew games2.6%31.5%20.7–44.7%
Second WindFew games2.3%34.8%22.7–49.2%
RevitalizeFew games2.3%41.3%28.3–55.7%
Grasp of the UndyingFew games1.6%45.5%29.8–62.0%
GuardianFew games1.0%30.0%14.6–51.9%
Sorcery: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
SorceryTakenWin95% range
Scorch7.8%42.8%35.3–50.5%
Manaflow Band7.3%45.6%37.9–53.6%
Transcendence6.6%44.8%36.6–53.2%
Summon Aery5.2%45.3%36.1–54.8%
Axiom ArcanistFew games2.8%42.1%30.2–55.0%
Absolute FocusFew games2.4%34.7%22.9–48.7%
Gathering StormFew games2.3%34.0%22.2–48.3%
CelerityFew games2.0%46.3%32.1–61.3%
Nimbus CloakFew games1.4%44.8%28.4–62.5%

Questions

What keystone do Jarvan IV Support players take on LAS?

Conqueror, with Domination as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 25% of 2,045 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.6% win rate.

What other rune page do Jarvan IV Support players use?

Electrocute with Precision: 17% of 2,045 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.7% win rate.

Which stat shards do Jarvan IV Support players pick?

Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 51% of 2,045 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.3% win rate.