- Win
- 46.6%
- ▼3.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.10
- ±0.90
- Games
- 2,090
- a win +21.9 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.31 · 1.3%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 9.4% of games with a core · 52.0% won
- Umbral Glaive
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Eclipse
- Z
42.0%won16% · 6pick, 6 games - S
42.0%won16% · 6pick, 6 games - S
48.2%won13% · 5pick, 5 games
52.0% won (42.3–61.7) · 98 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
88% · 46.0% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
48% · 49.5% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
58% · 48.9% won
or E
F
36%
Skills · max
53% · 48.1% won
or ›› 6.7%









Runes Conqueror + Domination
or Electrocute + Precision 17%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best ADCs with Jarvan IV
Other Support picks
LP by rank9 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron63 games, small sample | 63 | 39.7% | +20.1 | −15.1 | −1.10rank +0.41, ±4.64, the 95% range, over 63 games |
| Bronze196 games, small sample | 196 | 52.3% | +20.5 | −16.3 | +3.20rank +2.40, ±2.72, the 95% range, over 196 games |
| Silver365 games | 365 | 44.3% | +22.2 | −17.8 | +0.10rank +2.12, ±2.15, the 95% range, over 365 games |
| Gold502 games | 502 | 44.4% | +21.8 | −17.4 | +0.10rank +2.17, ±1.80, the 95% range, over 502 games |
| Platinum418 games | 418 | 52.0% | +22.5 | −17.1 | +3.50rank +1.84, ±2.02, the 95% range, over 418 games |
| Emerald320 games | 320 | 46.0% | +22.1 | −18.3 | +0.40rank +1.54, ±2.31, the 95% range, over 320 games |
| Diamond143 games, small sample | 143 | 44.5% | +22.5 | −18.9 | −0.10rank +2.20, ±3.51, the 95% range, over 143 games |
| Master25 games, small sample | 25 | 38.5% | +23.6 | −16.5 | −0.50rank +2.18, ±8.09, the 95% range, over 25 games |
| Grandmaster2 games, small sample | 2 | 0.0% | – | −20.5 | −20.50rank +0.32, ±0.98, the 95% range, over 2 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.22 | 42.2%, 34% to 50%, the 95% range | 0.3% | 1.5% | 0.00, ±3.25, the 95% range, over 146 games | 147 |
| 26.21 | 46.6%, 44% to 49%, the 95% range | 0.3% | 1.2% | +1.00, ±0.92, the 95% range, over 1,982 games | 2,045 |
| 26.20 | 46.3%, 42% to 51%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 0.9% | +1.80, ±2.04, the 95% range, over 434 games | 445 |
Questions
Is Jarvan IV Support good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 46.6% won over 2,090 games in all ranks on LAS, last 14 days.
How much LP does Jarvan IV Support net a game?
+1.10 LP a game (±0.90) in all ranks on LAS, last 14 days, against a rank average of +1.96.
Who does Jarvan IV Support win most with?
Miss Fortune Bot: the pair won 51.7% of 259 games in all ranks on LAS, last 14 days.















































