- Win
- 44.6%
- ▼5.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- −0.30
- ±1.68
- Games
- 606
- a win +21.8 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.09 · 6.1%
- as Support · any role
Jhin Support on LAS, patch 26.21: The Collector, Rapid Firecannon, Infinity Edge; Dark Harvest + Precision; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 606 games).
Low sample. 606 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×280% · 45.6% won
Spells
Ba
36% · 42.5% won
Skills
31% · 46.4% won
Items 8.8% of games with a core
- The Collector
- Rapid Firecannon
- Infinity Edge
- Ld
51.4%won23% · 29pick, 29 games
41.4% won (25.5–59.3) · 29 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 23% of games · 47.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- The Collector › Rapid Firecannon › Infinity Edge8.8%41.4%26% to 59%
- Hubris › The Collector › Infinity Edge7.6%64.0%45% to 80%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E31%46.4%179
- ››starts W Q E26%48.0%148
- ››starts W Q EFew games12%41.8%67
- ››starts W E QFew games4.8%39.3%28
- ››starts W E QFew games3.8%31.8%22
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games7.2%51.3% won
- Control Ward Few games6.6%50.0% won
Boots
- No boots Few games9.7%35.6% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Few games8.9%46.3% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Heal 19%51.7% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games16%39.4% won
Every option as a table32 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| The Collector › Rapid Firecannon › Infinity EdgeFew games | 8.8% | 41.4% | 25.5%–59.3% | 29 |
| Hubris › The Collector › Infinity EdgeFew games | 7.6% | 64.0% | 44.5%–79.8% | 25 |
| 4th item, of 124 games that reached it | ||||
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 23% | 51.7% | 34.4%–68.6% | 29 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 72% | 44.1% | 39.5%–48.7% | 438 |
| No bootsFew games | 9.7% | 35.6% | 24.6%–48.3% | 59 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 8.9% | 46.3% | 33.7%–59.4% | 54 |
| Berserker's GreavesFew games | 4.3% | 65.4% | 46.2%–80.6% | 26 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 80% | 45.6% | 41.0%–50.3% | 432 |
| Health PotionFew games | 7.2% | 51.3% | 36.2%–66.1% | 39 |
| Control WardFew games | 6.6% | 50.0% | 34.5%–65.5% | 36 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Barrier | 36% | 42.5% | 36.2%–49.1% | 221 |
| Flash + Heal | 19% | 51.7% | 42.7%–60.6% | 116 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 16% | 39.4% | 30.3%–49.2% | 99 |
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 10% | 49.2% | 37.1%–61.4% | 61 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 31% | 46.4% | 39.2%–53.7% | 179 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 26% | 48.0% | 40.1%–56.0% | 148 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q EFew games | 12% | 41.8% | 30.7%–53.7% | 67 |
| Max W E Q · starts W E QFew games | 4.8% | 39.3% | 23.6%–57.6% | 28 |
| Max Q W E · starts W E QFew games | 3.8% | 31.8% | 16.4%–52.7% | 22 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 23% | 47.6% | 39.1%–56.3% | 126 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 20% | 54.6% | 45.2%–63.5% | 110 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 5.7% | 41.9% | 26.4%–59.2% | 31 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 54% | 43.6% | 38.3%–49.0% | 328 |
| Hubris | 36% | 45.8% | 39.3%–52.5% | 216 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 18% | 47.3% | 38.2%–56.5% | 110 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 18% | 41.7% | 32.8%–51.1% | 108 |
| StormrazorFew games | 11% | 44.6% | 33.2%–56.7% | 65 |
| Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 6.8% | 46.3% | 32.1%–61.3% | 41 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 6.3% | 55.3% | 39.7%–69.9% | 38 |
| Umbral GlaiveFew games | 5.6% | 52.9% | 36.7%–68.6% | 34 |
| Axiom ArcFew games | 5.1% | 48.4% | 32.0%–65.2% | 31 |
| Solstice SleighFew games | 4.6% | 46.4% | 29.5%–64.2% | 28 |
Questions
What do Jhin Support players build first on LAS?
The most played core is The Collector, then Rapid Firecannon, then Infinity Edge: 5% of 606 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 41.4% win rate.
What skill order do Jhin Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 31% of 578 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Jhin Support players take?
Flash and Barrier, in 36% of 606 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 42.5% win rate.









































