- Win
- 50.6%
- ▲0.5 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.00
- ±1.39
- Games
- 811
- a win +20.8 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.25 · 0.75%
- as Mid · any role
Kayle Mid on LAS, patch 26.20: Nashor's Tooth, Dusk and Dawn, Rabadon's Deathcap; Press the Attack + Sorcery; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 811 games).
Low sample. 811 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
33% · 52.2% won
Spells
Te
63% · 50.3% won
Skills
46% · 47.9% won
Items 36.0% of games with a core
- Nashor's Tooth
- Dusk and Dawn
- Rabadon's Deathcap
- Sh
62.0%won32% pick - Vs
75.0%won15% pick - Gr
69.2%won5.3% pick
- Vs
68.4%won23% pick
65.5% won (58.3–72.1) · 177 games
Skill path 39% of games · 50.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Nashor's Tooth › Dusk and Dawn › Rabadon's Deathcap36%65.5%58% to 72%
- Nashor's Tooth › Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame17%57.1%46% to 67%
- Nashor's Tooth › Dusk and Dawn › Guinsoo's Rageblade4.5%68.2%47% to 84%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W46%47.9%372
- ››starts E Q W14%48.7%115
- ››starts E W QFew games8.5%48.5%68
- ››starts E W QFew games7.1%63.2%57
- ››starts Q E WFew games5.4%53.5%43
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 28%54.0% won
- Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion 24%46.9% won
Boots
- Gunmetal Greaves 22%50.8% won
- Spellslinger's Shoes Few games5.6%46.7% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash Few games12%56.1% won
- Flash + Ghost Few games11%50.0% won
Every option as a table40 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Nashor's Tooth › Dusk and Dawn › Rabadon's Deathcap | 36% | 65.5% | 58.3%–72.1% | 177 |
| Nashor's Tooth › Dusk and Dawn › ShadowflameFew games | 17% | 57.1% | 46.5%–67.2% | 84 |
| Nashor's Tooth › Dusk and Dawn › Guinsoo's RagebladeFew games | 4.5% | 68.2% | 47.3%–83.6% | 22 |
| 4th item, of 245 games that reached it | ||||
| ShadowflameFew games | 32% | 62.0% | 51.0%–71.9% | 79 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 19% | 70.2% | 56.0%–81.4% | 47 |
| Void StaffFew games | 15% | 75.0% | 58.9%–86.3% | 36 |
| Boots | ||||
| Swiftmarch | 62% | 52.6% | 48.2%–56.9% | 502 |
| Gunmetal Greaves | 22% | 50.8% | 43.6%–58.0% | 181 |
| Spellslinger's ShoesFew games | 5.6% | 46.7% | 32.9%–60.9% | 45 |
| No bootsFew games | 3.5% | 25.0% | 12.7%–43.4% | 28 |
| Immortal PathFew games | 3.0% | 50.0% | 31.4%–68.6% | 24 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 33% | 52.2% | 46.3%–58.1% | 270 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 28% | 54.0% | 47.5%–60.3% | 228 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 24% | 46.9% | 40.1%–53.9% | 196 |
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 5.2% | 45.2% | 31.2%–60.1% | 42 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 63% | 50.3% | 46.0%–54.6% | 511 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 12% | 56.1% | 46.3%–65.5% | 98 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 11% | 50.0% | 39.9%–60.1% | 90 |
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 7.0% | 43.9% | 31.8%–56.7% | 57 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 46% | 47.9% | 42.8%–52.9% | 372 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 14% | 48.7% | 39.8%–57.7% | 115 |
| Max E Q W · starts E W QFew games | 8.5% | 48.5% | 37.1%–60.2% | 68 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W QFew games | 7.1% | 63.2% | 50.2%–74.5% | 57 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E WFew games | 5.4% | 53.5% | 38.9%–67.5% | 43 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 39% | 50.2% | 44.6%–55.7% | 305 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 11% | 56.8% | 46.4%–66.7% | 88 |
| E W Q E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 7.2% | 50.0% | 37.3%–62.7% | 56 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 6.6% | 64.7% | 51.0%–76.4% | 51 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 4.5% | 51.4% | 35.6%–67.0% | 35 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 3.2% | 48.0% | 30.0%–66.5% | 25 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Shadowflame | 30% | 60.2% | 53.9%–66.1% | 241 |
| Gunmetal Greaves | 22% | 50.8% | 43.6%–58.0% | 181 |
| Guinsoo's Rageblade | 15% | 59.2% | 50.2%–67.5% | 120 |
| Void StaffFew games | 7.6% | 71.0% | 58.7%–80.8% | 62 |
| Statikk ShivFew games | 7.0% | 50.9% | 38.3%–63.4% | 57 |
| Lich BaneFew games | 4.9% | 47.5% | 32.9%–62.5% | 40 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 4.6% | 59.5% | 43.5%–73.7% | 37 |
| TerminusFew games | 4.6% | 54.1% | 38.4%–69.0% | 37 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 4.0% | 50.0% | 33.6%–66.4% | 32 |
| Kraken SlayerFew games | 4.0% | 40.6% | 25.5%–57.7% | 32 |
Questions
What do Kayle Mid players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Nashor's Tooth, then Dusk and Dawn, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 22% of 811 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 65.5% win rate.
What skill order do Kayle Mid players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, Q, W: 46% of 802 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Kayle Mid players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 63% of 811 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.3% win rate.













































