- Win
- 49.3%
- ▼0.7 vs Top
- LP a game
- +1.70
- ±0.37
- Games
- 11.7k
- a win +21.3 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 1.7 · 1.2%
- as Top · any role
Kennen Top on LAS, patch 26.21: Hextech Rocketbelt, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 11,724 games).
Build
Start
Hp
40% · 49.1% won
Spells
Ig
78% · 49.6% won
Skills
64% · 49.2% won
Items 23.4% of games with a core
- Hextech Rocketbelt
- Shadowflame
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Rd
51.3%won48% · 265pick, 265 games - Vs
60.8%won21% · 117pick, 117 games - Mo
51.0%won18% · 100pick, 100 games
- Rd
61.3%won39% · 42pick, 42 games - Vs
57.8%won23% · 25pick, 25 games - Bv
56.4%won17% · 18pick, 18 games
54.5% won (52.1–57.0) · 1,566 games
4th: of the 549 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 108 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 56% of games · 49.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass23%54.5%52% to 57%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass12%53.4%50% to 57%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Shadowflame6.7%57.3%53% to 62%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap3.9%57.3%51% to 63%
- Hextech Gunblade › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass3.5%54.1%48% to 60%
- Hextech Gunblade › Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass2.8%52.9%46% to 60%
- Hextech Gunblade › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap2.4%56.3%49% to 64%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Void Staff2.1%53.9%46% to 62%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E64%49.2%7,358
- ››starts Q E W10%49.9%1,204
- ››starts Q W E5.1%50.1%593
- ››starts E W Q2.9%50.4%333
- ››starts Q E W2.6%52.7%298
Starting items
- Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion 36%49.5% won
- Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion 17%49.4% won
Boots
- No boots 5.0%36.3% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 2.5%47.6% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 18%48.4% won
- Exhaust + Flash 2.2%50.2% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 23% | 54.5% | 52.1%–57.0% | 1,566 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass | 12% | 53.4% | 50.0%–56.9% | 799 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 6.7% | 57.3% | 52.7%–61.8% | 445 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 3.9% | 57.3% | 51.2%–63.2% | 260 |
| Hextech Gunblade › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.5% | 54.1% | 47.7%–60.4% | 231 |
| Hextech Gunblade › Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.8% | 52.9% | 45.8%–59.9% | 189 |
| Hextech Gunblade › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.4% | 56.3% | 48.5%–63.7% | 160 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Void Staff | 2.1% | 53.9% | 45.7%–61.9% | 141 |
| 4th item, of 2,669 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 25% | 54.9% | 51.1%–58.6% | 667 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 19% | 56.4% | 52.1%–60.6% | 520 |
| Void Staff | 16% | 58.7% | 54.0%–63.2% | 433 |
| Shadowflame | 12% | 53.2% | 47.7%–58.6% | 316 |
| Morellonomicon | 7.9% | 51.9% | 45.2%–58.6% | 210 |
| Stormsurge | 6.9% | 50.8% | 43.6%–58.0% | 183 |
| 5th item, of 645 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 28% | 56.7% | 49.4%–63.7% | 180 |
| Void Staff | 19% | 52.1% | 43.2%–60.8% | 121 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 13% | 63.9% | 53.1%–73.4% | 83 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 8.8% | 50.9% | 38.3%–63.4% | 57 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 8.4% | 63.0% | 49.6%–74.6% | 54 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 6.1% | 56.4% | 41.0%–70.7% | 39 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 86% | 50.1% | 49.1%–51.1% | 10,120 |
| No boots | 5.0% | 36.3% | 32.5%–40.3% | 587 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 2.5% | 47.6% | 42.0%–53.3% | 296 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 2.2% | 55.0% | 48.9%–61.0% | 258 |
| Mercury's Treads | 1.5% | 50.6% | 43.3%–57.8% | 178 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 40% | 49.1% | 47.7%–50.5% | 4,722 |
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 36% | 49.5% | 48.0%–51.0% | 4,224 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 17% | 49.4% | 47.2%–51.5% | 2,048 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 1.8% | 58.9% | 52.2%–65.3% | 214 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 78% | 49.6% | 48.6%–50.6% | 9,103 |
| Flash + Teleport | 18% | 48.4% | 46.3%–50.5% | 2,153 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 2.2% | 50.2% | 44.2%–56.2% | 259 |
| Flash + Ghost | 0.9% | 49.5% | 40.3%–58.8% | 109 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 64% | 49.2% | 48.0%–50.3% | 7,358 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 10% | 49.9% | 47.1%–52.7% | 1,204 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 5.1% | 50.1% | 46.1%–54.1% | 593 |
| Max Q W E · starts E W Q | 2.9% | 50.4% | 45.1%–55.8% | 333 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 2.6% | 52.7% | 47.0%–58.3% | 298 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 56% | 49.8% | 48.6%–51.0% | 6,403 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 8.1% | 50.9% | 47.7%–54.1% | 925 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.7% | 51.3% | 45.8%–56.8% | 314 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 2.4% | 48.2% | 42.4%–54.1% | 276 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.2% | 53.2% | 47.0%–59.3% | 248 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.1% | 53.7% | 47.4%–59.8% | 246 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Stormsurge | 29% | 53.4% | 51.7%–55.1% | 3,367 |
| Hextech Gunblade | 21% | 50.2% | 48.3%–52.2% | 2,506 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 16% | 56.9% | 54.6%–59.1% | 1,861 |
| Liandry's Torment | 10% | 50.7% | 47.9%–53.5% | 1,217 |
| Void Staff | 9.6% | 54.6% | 51.7%–57.5% | 1,130 |
| Morellonomicon | 4.6% | 51.3% | 47.1%–55.5% | 538 |
| Banshee's Veil | 3.1% | 55.9% | 50.8%–60.9% | 363 |
| Statikk Shiv | 2.4% | 46.0% | 40.3%–51.9% | 278 |
| Nashor's Tooth | 1.1% | 51.2% | 42.6%–59.7% | 127 |
Questions
What do Kennen Top players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Hextech Rocketbelt, then Shadowflame, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 13% of 11,724 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 54.5% win rate.
What skill order do Kennen Top players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 64% of 11,584 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Kennen Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 78% of 11,724 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.6% win rate.















































