- Win
- 53.4%
- ▲3.4 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +2.90
- ±0.30
- Games
- 17.1k
- a win +20.6 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 2.5 · 0.80%
- as Bot · any role
Kog'Maw Bot on LAS, patch 26.21: Blade of The Ruined King, Guinsoo's Rageblade, Runaan's Hurricane; Lethal Tempo + Resolve; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 17,079 games).
Rune pages
PrecisionPrimary
ResolveSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 97%Flex Adaptive force 98%Defense Health scaling 88%Set taken in 85% of games
Every rune with its win rate32 runes · 3 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triumph | 88% | 53.9% | 53.1–54.7% |
| Lethal Tempo | 83% | 54.1% | 53.2–54.9% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 83% | 54.0% | 53.2–54.9% |
| Last Stand | 82% | 54.1% | 53.3–54.9% |
| Cut Down | 12% | 50.9% | 48.7–53.1% |
| Presence of Mind | 10.0% | 50.8% | 48.5–53.2% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 8.9% | 51.2% | 48.7–53.7% |
| Press the Attack | 8.1% | 51.8% | 49.2–54.4% |
| Coup de Grace | 5.1% | 50.2% | 46.8–53.5% |
| Absorb Life | 0.7% | 50.0% | 41.1–58.9% |
| Legend: HasteFew games | 0.4% | 55.7% | 43.3–67.5% |
| Fleet FootworkFew games | 0.3% | 54.8% | 40.0–68.8% |
| ConquerorFew games | 0.1% | 52.2% | 33.0–70.8% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overgrowth | 82% | 53.9% | 53.1–54.8% |
| Conditioning | 82% | 54.0% | 53.2–54.8% |
| Bone Plating | 1.9% | 54.0% | 48.6–59.4% |
| Revitalize | 0.9% | 56.2% | 48.1–64.0% |
| Unflinching | 0.7% | 52.6% | 43.6–61.4% |
| Second WindFew games | 0.4% | 56.5% | 44.8–67.6% |
| Shield BashFew games | 0.3% | 42.9% | 30.0–56.7% |
| DemolishFew games | 0.2% | 44.1% | 28.9–60.6% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 8.7% | 49.5% | 46.9–52.0% |
| Absolute Focus | 7.2% | 48.1% | 45.4–50.9% |
| Scorch | 5.7% | 48.4% | 45.3–51.6% |
| Arcane Comet | 4.4% | 48.9% | 45.4–52.5% |
| Gathering Storm | 4.4% | 51.7% | 48.1–55.3% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 2.9% | 50.9% | 46.5–55.3% |
| Transcendence | 1.4% | 52.5% | 46.2–58.8% |
| Celerity | 1.1% | 59.2% | 52.1–65.9% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 0.7% | 63.6% | 54.8–71.7% |
| Axiom ArcanistFew games | 0.4% | 46.2% | 34.6–58.2% |
| Deathfire TouchFew games | 0.2% | 45.0% | 30.7–60.2% |
Questions
What keystone do Kog'Maw Bot players take on LAS?
Lethal Tempo, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 78% of 17,079 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 54.1% win rate.
What other rune page do Kog'Maw Bot players use?
Press the Attack with Resolve: 6% of 17,079 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.7% win rate.
Which stat shards do Kog'Maw Bot players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 85% of 17,079 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.9% win rate.



































