- Win
- 51.2%
- ▲1.2 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.00
- ±0.97
- Games
- 1,667
- a win +20.3 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.97 · 11.6%
- as Mid · any role
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
ResolveSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 58%Flex Health scaling 57%Defense Health scaling 91%Set taken in 54% of games
Every rune with its win rate26 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Transcendence | 89% | 51.8% | 49.3–54.4% |
| Manaflow Band | 87% | 52.2% | 49.6–54.7% |
| Arcane Comet | 78% | 51.6% | 48.9–54.3% |
| Scorch | 78% | 51.1% | 48.4–53.8% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 6.4% | 44.3% | 35.3–53.8% |
| Gathering StormFew games | 5.3% | 44.9% | 35.0–55.3% |
| Absolute FocusFew games | 3.4% | 51.8% | 39.0–64.3% |
| CelerityFew games | 1.8% | 43.3% | 27.4–60.8% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overgrowth | 61% | 52.2% | 49.1–55.3% |
| Second Wind | 47% | 51.3% | 47.8–54.8% |
| Conditioning | 12% | 55.6% | 48.8–62.3% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 12% | 52.5% | 45.6–59.3% |
| Shield Bash | 12% | 54.0% | 47.1–60.8% |
| Bone PlatingFew games | 3.5% | 52.5% | 40.0–64.7% |
| DemolishFew games | 2.6% | 45.5% | 31.7–59.9% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 18% | 47.5% | 41.9–53.2% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 17% | 48.8% | 43.0–54.6% |
| Magical FootwearFew games | 1.5% | 36.0% | 20.3–55.5% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Hunter | 17% | 52.9% | 47.0–58.6% |
| Sudden Impact | 10% | 50.6% | 43.2–58.0% |
| Cheap Shot | 6.3% | 61.0% | 51.4–69.7% |
| Grisly MementosFew games | 5.9% | 50.5% | 40.8–60.2% |
| ElectrocuteFew games | 5.6% | 53.8% | 43.7–63.6% |
| Taste of BloodFew games | 2.1% | 40.0% | 25.6–56.4% |
| Dark HarvestFew games | 1.6% | 37.0% | 21.5–55.8% |
| Sixth SenseFew games | 1.5% | 52.0% | 33.5–70.0% |
Questions
What keystone do Malphite Mid players take on LAS?
Arcane Comet, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 50% of 1,667 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.7% win rate.
What other rune page do Malphite Mid players use?
Grasp of the Undying with Sorcery: 11% of 1,667 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 53.9% win rate.
Which stat shards do Malphite Mid players pick?
Attack speed, Health scaling, Health scaling: 54% of 1,667 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.5% win rate.






























