- Win
- 50.2%
- ▲0.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.90
- ±2.68
- Games
- 253
- a win +22.8 · a loss −17.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.04 · 16.7%
- as Support · any role
Master Yi Support on LAS, patch 26.21: Kraken Slayer, Blade of The Ruined King, Guinsoo's Rageblade; Hail of Blades + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 253 games).
Low sample. 253 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×274% · 50.9% won
Spells
Ig
68% · 50.9% won
Skills
59% · 48.6% won
Items 11.0% of games with a core
- Kraken Slayer
- Blade of The Ruined King
- Guinsoo's Rageblade
- Ie
53.1%won24% · 18pick, 18 games - Ld
49.4%won15% · 11pick, 11 games
70.6% won (46.9–86.7) · 17 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 44% of games · 48.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts Q E W59%48.6%144
- ››starts Q W EFew games19%66.7%45
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games13%46.4% won
Boots
- No boots Few games26%53.9% won
- Plated Steelcaps Few games9.5%50.0% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash Few games19%37.5% won
Every option as a table17 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Berserker's Greaves | 54% | 49.3% | 41.0%–57.6% | 136 |
| No bootsFew games | 26% | 53.9% | 41.9%–65.4% | 65 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 9.5% | 50.0% | 31.4%–68.6% | 24 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 74% | 50.9% | 43.3%–58.5% | 161 |
| Health PotionFew games | 13% | 46.4% | 29.5%–64.2% | 28 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 68% | 50.9% | 43.5%–58.3% | 171 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 19% | 37.5% | 25.2%–51.6% | 48 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 59% | 48.6% | 40.6%–56.7% | 144 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 19% | 66.7% | 52.1%–78.6% | 45 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 44% | 48.0% | 38.5%–57.7% | 100 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 13% | 66.7% | 48.8%–80.8% | 30 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 64% | 48.2% | 40.6%–55.8% | 162 |
| The Collector | 43% | 54.6% | 45.2%–63.7% | 108 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 23% | 43.9% | 31.8%–56.7% | 57 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 21% | 65.4% | 51.8%–76.9% | 52 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 12% | 50.0% | 33.2%–66.9% | 30 |
| Titanic HydraFew games | 9.5% | 41.7% | 24.5%–61.2% | 24 |
Questions
What do Master Yi Support players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Kraken Slayer, then Blade of The Ruined King, then Guinsoo's Rageblade: 7% of 253 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 70.6% win rate.
What skill order do Master Yi Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 59% of 243 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Master Yi Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 68% of 253 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.9% win rate.



























