- Win
- 43.0%
- ▼7.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.20
- ±2.95
- Games
- 237
- a win +25.3 · a loss −17.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.03 · 6.8%
- as Support · any role
Wukong Support on LAS, patch 26.21: Electrocute + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 237 games).
Low sample. 237 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×291% · 42.9% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
65% · 49.7% won
Skills
››starts E Q W
34% · 36.5% won
BootsPlated Steelcaps33% · 40.5% won
Skill path 28% of games · 39.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts E Q WFew games34%36.5%74
- ››starts E W QFew games26%43.1%58
- ››starts Q E WFew games9.1%45.0%20
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion91% · 42.9% won · 203 games
Boots
Plated Steelcaps33% · 40.5% won · 79 gamesFew games
- No boots Few games19%39.1% won
- Mercury's Treads Few games19%50.0% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite65% · 49.7% won · 155 games
- Exhaust + Flash Few games29%33.3% won
Every option as a table19 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 33% | 40.5% | 30.4%–51.5% | 79 |
| No bootsFew games | 19% | 39.1% | 26.4%–53.5% | 46 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 19% | 50.0% | 36.1%–63.9% | 46 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 17% | 55.0% | 39.8%–69.3% | 40 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 91% | 42.9% | 36.2%–49.7% | 203 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 65% | 49.7% | 41.9%–57.5% | 155 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 29% | 33.3% | 23.4%–45.1% | 69 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts E Q WFew games | 34% | 36.5% | 26.4%–47.9% | 74 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W QFew games | 26% | 43.1% | 31.2%–55.9% | 58 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 9.1% | 45.0% | 25.8%–65.8% | 20 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 28% | 39.7% | 28.1%–52.5% | 58 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 22% | 46.7% | 32.9%–60.9% | 45 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 58% | 43.1% | 35.1%–51.4% | 137 |
| EclipseFew games | 41% | 40.6% | 31.4%–50.6% | 96 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 37% | 42.1% | 32.3%–52.5% | 88 |
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 28% | 45.5% | 34.0%–57.4% | 66 |
| Trinity ForceFew games | 22% | 44.2% | 31.6%–57.7% | 52 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 19% | 45.7% | 32.2%–59.8% | 46 |
| Sundered SkyFew games | 14% | 45.5% | 29.8%–62.0% | 33 |
Questions
What skill order do Wukong Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, Q, W: 34% of 220 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 36.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Wukong Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 65% of 237 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.7% win rate.


























