- Win
- 50.7%
- ▲0.7 vs Top
- LP a game
- +2.10
- ±0.50
- Games
- 6,246
- a win +20.8 · a loss −17.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.64 · 7.0%
- as Top · any role
Wukong Top on LAS, last 30 days: Trinity Force, Black Cleaver, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 6,246 games).
Build
Start
Hp
75% · 51.5% won
Spells
Ig
85% · 51.1% won
Skills
64% · 51.0% won
Items 13.9% of games with a core
- Trinity Force
- Black Cleaver
- Death's Dance
- Mo
56.8%won11% pick - Ss
56.7%won7.7% pick - Sg
58.0%won6.8% pick
- Ga
62.6%won17% pick - Mo
56.0%won9.2% pick - Ss
55.3%won7.0% pick
55.7% won (51.4–59.9) · 521 games
Skill path 58% of games · 52.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance14%55.7%51% to 60%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance3.7%61.9%54% to 70%
- Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Sundered Sky2.9%54.6%45% to 64%
- Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Maw of Malmortius2.6%59.8%50% to 69%
- Trinity Force › Profane Hydra › Death's Dance2.6%51.6%42% to 61%
- Eclipse › Trinity Force › Black Cleaver2.4%57.1%47% to 67%
- Trinity Force › Ravenous Hydra › Black Cleaver1.7%67.7%56% to 78%
- Trinity Force › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance1.7%56.5%44% to 68%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W64%51.0%3,931
- ››starts Q E W13%50.2%781
- ››starts E W Q11%51.9%692
- ››starts E Q W2.7%48.2%164
- ››starts Q W E2.5%50.3%155
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 15%47.4% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 2.1%45.7% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 31%51.3% won
- No boots 9.5%41.1% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 9.7%46.5% won
- Teleport + Ignite 1.6%55.5% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 14% | 55.7% | 51.4%–59.9% | 521 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 3.7% | 61.9% | 53.6%–69.5% | 139 |
| Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Sundered Sky | 2.9% | 54.6% | 45.2%–63.5% | 110 |
| Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 2.6% | 59.8% | 49.8%–69.0% | 97 |
| Trinity Force › Profane Hydra › Death's DanceFew games | 2.6% | 51.6% | 41.7%–61.2% | 97 |
| Eclipse › Trinity Force › Black CleaverFew games | 2.4% | 57.1% | 46.9%–66.8% | 91 |
| Trinity Force › Ravenous Hydra › Black CleaverFew games | 1.7% | 67.7% | 55.6%–77.8% | 65 |
| Trinity Force › Sundered Sky › Death's DanceFew games | 1.7% | 56.5% | 44.1%–68.1% | 62 |
| 4th item, of 1,740 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's Dance | 19% | 58.9% | 53.6%–64.0% | 338 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 11% | 56.8% | 49.7%–63.6% | 192 |
| Black Cleaver | 8.5% | 55.1% | 47.0%–62.9% | 147 |
| Sundered Sky | 7.7% | 56.7% | 48.3%–64.8% | 134 |
| Sterak's Gage | 6.8% | 58.0% | 49.0%–66.5% | 119 |
| Guardian Angel | 5.8% | 65.0% | 55.3%–73.6% | 100 |
| 5th item, of 544 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian AngelFew games | 17% | 62.6% | 52.4%–71.9% | 91 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 13% | 61.8% | 49.9%–72.4% | 68 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 9.2% | 56.0% | 42.3%–68.8% | 50 |
| Sundered SkyFew games | 7.0% | 55.3% | 39.7%–69.9% | 38 |
| EclipseFew games | 5.5% | 56.7% | 39.2%–72.6% | 30 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 4.6% | 52.0% | 33.5%–70.0% | 25 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 52% | 51.6% | 49.9%–53.3% | 3,245 |
| Mercury's Treads | 31% | 51.3% | 49.1%–53.5% | 1,946 |
| No boots | 9.5% | 41.1% | 37.2%–45.1% | 594 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 2.5% | 56.1% | 48.2%–63.6% | 157 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 1.9% | 50.9% | 41.9%–59.8% | 116 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 75% | 51.5% | 50.1%–53.0% | 4,684 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 15% | 47.4% | 44.2%–50.6% | 931 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 2.1% | 45.7% | 37.4%–54.3% | 129 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 1.9% | 55.6% | 46.5%–64.2% | 117 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 85% | 51.1% | 49.8%–52.5% | 5,310 |
| Flash + Teleport | 9.7% | 46.5% | 42.6%–50.5% | 606 |
| Teleport + Ignite | 1.6% | 55.5% | 45.7%–64.8% | 101 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 1.5% | 43.5% | 33.8%–53.7% | 92 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 64% | 51.0% | 49.5%–52.6% | 3,931 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 13% | 50.2% | 46.7%–53.7% | 781 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W Q | 11% | 51.9% | 48.2%–55.6% | 692 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 2.7% | 48.2% | 40.7%–55.8% | 164 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 2.5% | 50.3% | 42.5%–58.1% | 155 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 58% | 52.1% | 50.5%–53.8% | 3,526 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 11% | 51.6% | 47.8%–55.4% | 657 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 9.2% | 52.3% | 48.2%–56.4% | 558 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.1% | 54.6% | 46.1%–62.9% | 130 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 1.5% | 49.4% | 39.3%–59.6% | 89 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E E Q RFew games | 0.9% | 46.3% | 33.7%–59.4% | 54 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Eclipse | 31% | 54.3% | 52.1%–56.5% | 1,951 |
| Profane Hydra | 16% | 57.6% | 54.5%–60.6% | 1,004 |
| Ravenous Hydra | 13% | 52.9% | 49.5%–56.3% | 828 |
| Sundered Sky | 13% | 56.4% | 52.9%–59.8% | 807 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 12% | 53.6% | 50.0%–57.1% | 758 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 4.2% | 58.6% | 52.6%–64.4% | 261 |
| Guardian Angel | 4.0% | 62.6% | 56.4%–68.3% | 251 |
| Sterak's Gage | 3.8% | 54.3% | 47.9%–60.5% | 234 |
| Blade of The Ruined King | 3.1% | 54.6% | 47.6%–61.5% | 194 |
| Serpent's Fang | 2.6% | 50.6% | 43.0%–58.2% | 162 |
Questions
What do Wukong Top players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Trinity Force, then Black Cleaver, then Death's Dance: 8% of 6,246 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 55.7% win rate.
What skill order do Wukong Top players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, Q, W: 64% of 6,146 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Wukong Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 85% of 6,246 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.1% win rate.














































