- Win
- 50.9%
- ▲0.9 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.10
- ±0.18
- Games
- 53.7k
- a win +22.4 · a loss −17.3
- Pick · Ban
- 7.7 · 28.8%
- as Support · any role
Morgana Support on LAS, patch 26.21: Liandry's Torment, Zhonya's Hourglass, Rylai's Crystal Scepter; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 53,723 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
DominationSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 91%Flex Adaptive force 95%Defense Health scaling 92%Set taken in 86% of games
Every rune with its win rate37 runes · 3 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 94% | 50.9% | 50.5–51.4% |
| Transcendence | 94% | 51.0% | 50.6–51.4% |
| Scorch | 79% | 51.1% | 50.6–51.5% |
| Arcane Comet | 75% | 50.9% | 50.4–51.4% |
| Deathfire Touch | 4.2% | 52.8% | 50.7–54.8% |
| Gathering Storm | 3.6% | 49.8% | 47.6–52.0% |
| Absolute Focus | 2.0% | 46.8% | 43.9–49.8% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 1.8% | 50.6% | 47.5–53.7% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 1.0% | 50.2% | 45.9–54.5% |
| Celerity | 1.0% | 49.6% | 45.4–53.9% |
| Summon Aery | 0.8% | 54.4% | 49.7–59.0% |
| Waterwalking | 0.3% | 46.1% | 38.4–54.0% |
| Stormraider's SurgeFew games | <0.1% | 42.6% | 29.5–56.7% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheap Shot | 55% | 51.0% | 50.4–51.5% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 55% | 50.9% | 50.4–51.5% |
| Dark Harvest | 2.3% | 50.1% | 47.3–52.9% |
| Grisly Mementos | 2.0% | 49.2% | 46.1–52.2% |
| Taste of Blood | 1.3% | 47.6% | 43.9–51.3% |
| Relentless Hunter | 1.2% | 49.9% | 46.0–53.9% |
| Sixth Sense | 1.1% | 52.8% | 48.8–56.8% |
| Deep Ward | 0.9% | 52.2% | 47.6–56.7% |
| Treasure Hunter | 0.8% | 47.8% | 43.2–52.5% |
| Electrocute | 0.3% | 45.6% | 38.5–52.9% |
| Sudden Impact | 0.3% | 46.3% | 38.8–54.0% |
| Hail of BladesFew games | <0.1% | 46.2% | 28.8–64.5% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biscuit Delivery | 36% | 50.8% | 50.1–51.5% |
| Cash Back | 34% | 51.0% | 50.2–51.7% |
| Cosmic Insight | 19% | 51.3% | 50.3–52.3% |
| Glacial Augment | 16% | 50.7% | 49.7–51.8% |
| Magical Footwear | 2.7% | 53.0% | 50.4–55.6% |
| Triple Tonic | 0.9% | 51.3% | 46.9–55.6% |
| Approach Velocity | 0.8% | 48.4% | 43.5–53.3% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 0.5% | 52.5% | 46.9–58.2% |
| Time Warp Tonic | 0.3% | 56.4% | 47.9–64.5% |
| Unsealed Spellbook | 0.2% | 48.8% | 40.0–57.6% |
| First Strike | 0.2% | 59.2% | 50.2–67.5% |
| Hextech Flashtraption | 0.2% | 50.4% | 41.5–59.3% |
Questions
What keystone do Morgana Support players take on LAS?
Arcane Comet, with Domination as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 52% of 53,723 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.9% win rate.
What other rune page do Morgana Support players use?
Glacial Augment with Sorcery: 15% of 53,723 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.6% win rate.
Which stat shards do Morgana Support players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 86% of 53,723 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.0% win rate.








































