- Win
- 43.6%
- ▼6.4 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- −0.30
- ±0.77
- Games
- 2,768
- a win +21.5 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.86 · 0.14%
- as Jungle · any role
Nidalee Jungle on LAS, patch 26.20: Lich Bane, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Dark Harvest + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 2,768 games).
Build
Start
Hp
55% · 44.0% won
Spells
Sm
99% · 43.4% won
Skills
51% · 42.1% won
Items 20.0% of games with a core
- Lich Bane
- Shadowflame
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Rd
51.9%won31% pick - Vs
49.1%won24% pick - St
45.2%won4.6% pick
- Vs
59.6%won24% pick - Rd
43.6%won20% pick - Bv
52.2%won12% pick
44.7% won (39.5–50.1) · 333 games
Skill path 38% of games · 44.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass20%44.7%39% to 50%
- Lich Bane › Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass16%46.2%40% to 52%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap11%56.7%49% to 64%
- Lich Bane › Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame9.4%48.7%41% to 56%
- Lich Bane › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rabadon's Deathcap5.5%39.6%30% to 50%
- Lich Bane › Hextech Rocketbelt › Rabadon's Deathcap3.8%50.8%39% to 63%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Stormsurge1.7%41.4%26% to 59%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W51%42.1%1,372
- ››starts E Q W16%52.2%439
- ››starts Q W E15%45.5%413
- ››starts Q E E4.7%40.5%126
- ››starts Q E W4.7%31.8%126
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup 20%45.8% won
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 17%41.7% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 6.6%42.3% won
- No boots 5.1%41.1% won
Summoner spells
- Ghost + Smite Few games0.9%61.5% won
Every option as a table48 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 20% | 44.7% | 39.5%–50.1% | 333 |
| Lich Bane › Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass | 16% | 46.2% | 40.2%–52.2% | 260 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 11% | 56.7% | 49.4%–63.8% | 178 |
| Lich Bane › Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame | 9.4% | 48.7% | 41.0%–56.5% | 156 |
| Lich Bane › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 5.5% | 39.6% | 30.1%–49.8% | 91 |
| Lich Bane › Hextech Rocketbelt › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 3.8% | 50.8% | 38.8%–62.7% | 63 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › StormsurgeFew games | 1.7% | 41.4% | 25.5%–59.3% | 29 |
| 4th item, of 682 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 31% | 51.9% | 45.2%–58.5% | 212 |
| Void Staff | 24% | 49.1% | 41.6%–56.6% | 167 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 19% | 50.0% | 41.6%–58.4% | 132 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 6.0% | 46.3% | 32.1%–61.3% | 41 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 4.6% | 45.2% | 29.2%–62.2% | 31 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 3.8% | 50.0% | 32.1%–67.9% | 26 |
| 5th item, of 196 games that reached it | ||||
| Void StaffFew games | 24% | 59.6% | 45.3%–72.4% | 47 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 20% | 43.6% | 29.3%–59.0% | 39 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 12% | 54.2% | 35.1%–72.1% | 24 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 12% | 52.2% | 33.0%–70.8% | 23 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 83% | 44.0% | 42.0%–46.1% | 2,305 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 6.6% | 42.3% | 35.4%–49.6% | 182 |
| No boots | 5.1% | 41.1% | 33.4%–49.4% | 141 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 3.1% | 41.4% | 31.6%–51.9% | 87 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 1.2% | 30.3% | 17.4%–47.3% | 33 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 55% | 44.0% | 41.6%–46.6% | 1,519 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 20% | 45.8% | 41.7%–49.9% | 559 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 17% | 41.7% | 37.4%–46.2% | 482 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 5.5% | 39.7% | 32.3%–47.7% | 151 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 99% | 43.4% | 41.5%–45.3% | 2,736 |
| Ghost + SmiteFew games | 0.9% | 61.5% | 42.5%–77.6% | 26 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 51% | 42.1% | 39.5%–44.8% | 1,372 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 16% | 52.2% | 47.5%–56.8% | 439 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 15% | 45.5% | 40.8%–50.3% | 413 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E E | 4.7% | 40.5% | 32.3%–49.2% | 126 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 4.7% | 31.8% | 24.3%–40.3% | 126 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 38% | 44.7% | 41.6%–47.8% | 965 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 15% | 52.7% | 47.6%–57.7% | 374 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 12% | 47.7% | 42.3%–53.1% | 321 |
| Q E W W Q R Q Q Q E R | 7.8% | 39.0% | 32.5%–45.9% | 200 |
| Q E E W Q R Q Q Q E R | 4.3% | 40.0% | 31.3%–49.3% | 110 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.0% | 42.3% | 29.9%–55.8% | 52 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 38% | 42.6% | 39.7%–45.6% | 1,061 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 27% | 51.9% | 48.3%–55.5% | 740 |
| Stormsurge | 12% | 44.7% | 39.4%–50.1% | 329 |
| Void Staff | 10% | 52.2% | 46.3%–58.0% | 278 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 6.8% | 76.6% | 70.1%–82.1% | 188 |
| Liandry's Torment | 3.7% | 42.6% | 33.4%–52.3% | 101 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 3.2% | 51.1% | 40.9%–61.3% | 88 |
| Luden's EchoFew games | 2.6% | 48.6% | 37.4%–59.9% | 72 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 0.9% | 50.0% | 31.4%–68.6% | 24 |
Questions
What do Nidalee Jungle players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Lich Bane, then Shadowflame, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 12% of 2,768 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 44.7% win rate.
What skill order do Nidalee Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 51% of 2,703 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 42.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Nidalee Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 99% of 2,768 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 43.4% win rate.







































