- Win
- 48.9%
- ▼1.1 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +1.70
- ±1.14
- Games
- 1,289
- a win +21.6 · a loss −17.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.40 · 1.5%
- as Jungle · any role
Olaf Jungle on LAS, patch 26.20: Stridebreaker, Experimental Hexplate, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,289 games).
Build
Start
Hp
38% · 51.5% won
Spells
Sm
71% · 50.9% won
Skills
50% · 47.8% won
Items 22.8% of games with a core
- Stridebreaker
- Experimental Hexplate
- Death's Dance
- Sg
56.7%won13% pick - Sv
65.7%won7.8% pick - Ob
69.0%won6.4% pick
- Mo
58.8%won10% pick - Sg
64.3%won8.5% pick - Ro
42.9%won8.5% pick
55.1% won (48.1–61.8) · 198 games
Skill path 45% of games · 47.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Stridebreaker › Experimental Hexplate › Death's Dance23%55.1%48% to 62%
- Stridebreaker › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance6.7%50.0%38% to 62%
- Stridebreaker › Death's Dance › Sterak's Gage5.1%61.4%47% to 74%
- Experimental Hexplate › Death's Dance › Fiendhunter Bolts2.5%50.0%31% to 69%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W50%47.8%634
- ››starts Q E Q10%51.2%131
- ››starts Q W EFew games7.8%44.4%99
- ››starts E Q QFew games5.1%58.5%65
- ››starts Q W EFew games4.2%45.3%53
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion 21%46.2% won
- Gustwalker Hatchling 18%48.0% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 13%44.8% won
- Gluttonous Greaves 10%53.9% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Smite 27%43.8% won
Every option as a table42 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Stridebreaker › Experimental Hexplate › Death's Dance | 23% | 55.1% | 48.1%–61.8% | 198 |
| Stridebreaker › Sundered Sky › Death's DanceFew games | 6.7% | 50.0% | 37.5%–62.5% | 58 |
| Stridebreaker › Death's Dance › Sterak's GageFew games | 5.1% | 61.4% | 46.6%–74.3% | 44 |
| Experimental Hexplate › Death's Dance › Fiendhunter BoltsFew games | 2.5% | 50.0% | 30.7%–69.3% | 22 |
| 4th item, of 450 games that reached it | ||||
| Sterak's GageFew games | 13% | 56.7% | 44.1%–68.4% | 60 |
| Experimental HexplateFew games | 13% | 54.4% | 41.6%–66.6% | 57 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 8.9% | 57.5% | 42.2%–71.5% | 40 |
| Spirit VisageFew games | 7.8% | 65.7% | 49.2%–79.2% | 35 |
| Overlord's BloodmailFew games | 6.4% | 69.0% | 50.8%–82.7% | 29 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 5.6% | 60.0% | 40.7%–76.6% | 25 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 55% | 48.7% | 45.1%–52.4% | 714 |
| Mercury's Treads | 13% | 44.8% | 37.5%–52.2% | 172 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 10% | 53.9% | 45.3%–62.2% | 130 |
| No boots | 8.9% | 44.4% | 35.6%–53.5% | 115 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 6.4% | 61.0% | 50.1%–70.8% | 82 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 38% | 51.5% | 47.0%–55.9% | 482 |
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 21% | 46.2% | 40.3%–52.2% | 264 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 18% | 48.0% | 41.6%–54.5% | 225 |
| Mosstomper Seedling + Health Potion | 9.5% | 51.6% | 42.9%–60.3% | 122 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Ghost + Smite | 71% | 50.9% | 47.6%–54.1% | 918 |
| Flash + Smite | 27% | 43.8% | 38.7%–49.0% | 354 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 50% | 47.8% | 43.9%–51.7% | 634 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 10% | 51.2% | 42.7%–59.6% | 131 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 7.8% | 44.4% | 35.1%–54.3% | 99 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q QFew games | 5.1% | 58.5% | 46.3%–69.6% | 65 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 4.2% | 45.3% | 32.7%–58.6% | 53 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 45% | 47.1% | 42.9%–51.3% | 546 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 9.4% | 52.2% | 43.1%–61.1% | 115 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 6.1% | 50.7% | 39.6%–61.7% | 75 |
| E Q Q W Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 4.7% | 59.7% | 46.7%–71.4% | 57 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.7% | 48.5% | 32.5%–64.8% | 33 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.5% | 48.4% | 32.0%–65.2% | 31 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Sterak's Gage | 18% | 57.5% | 51.0%–63.8% | 226 |
| Sundered Sky | 17% | 48.9% | 42.4%–55.4% | 221 |
| Ravenous Hydra | 13% | 48.8% | 41.2%–56.4% | 162 |
| Fiendhunter Bolts | 8.8% | 51.7% | 42.7%–60.7% | 114 |
| Blade of The Ruined King | 8.3% | 45.8% | 36.7%–55.2% | 107 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 8.3% | 52.3% | 43.0%–61.6% | 107 |
| Spirit VisageFew games | 6.8% | 63.2% | 52.7%–72.6% | 87 |
| Overlord's BloodmailFew games | 6.3% | 56.8% | 45.9%–67.0% | 81 |
| ThornmailFew games | 4.8% | 50.0% | 37.9%–62.1% | 62 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 4.2% | 48.2% | 35.4%–61.2% | 54 |
Questions
What do Olaf Jungle players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Stridebreaker, then Experimental Hexplate, then Death's Dance: 15% of 1,289 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 55.1% win rate.
What skill order do Olaf Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 50% of 1,265 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Olaf Jungle players take?
Ghost and Smite, in 71% of 1,289 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.9% win rate.











































